About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2017 Tournament Results

Lake:KY & Barkley Lakes, Paris, TN
Date:03/24/17 - 03/25/17


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Luther, Brett  
Luther, Robert 
Dickson, TN 
Dickson, TN 
21.10  ----- 
2 Todd, TJ  
Hatch, Brian 
Dyersburg, TN 
Dyersburg, TN 
18.64  ----- 
3 Sanford, Jimmy  
Harrington, Lance 
Greenbrier, TN 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
18.39  ----- 
4 Patterson, Arnold  
Patterson, Kenny 
Knifely, KY 
Knifely, KY 
17.16  ----- 
5 England, Cody  
Williams, Brent 
White Bluff, TN 
Fairview, TN 
17.12  ----- 
6 Holladay, Roy (DOC)  Paducah, KY  16.99  ----- 
7 Clark, Joey  
Jones, Jeremy 
Wingo, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
16.84  ----- 
8 McCoy, Dean  
Rudd, Marcus 
Benton, KY  16.83  ----- 
9 Graves, Jon  
Bates, Jamey 
Parsons, TN 
Camden, TN 
15.42  ----- 
10 Outland, Jeff  
McGregor, Michael 
Gilbertsville, KY 
Benton, KY 
15.14  ----- 
11 Henson, Scott  
Johnson, Casey 
Benton, KY 
Benton, KY 
14.90  ----- 
12 Goodall, Wayne   Mt. Juliet, TN  14.78  ----- 
13 Matheny, Jackie  
Grant, Jonathon 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
14.70  ----- 
14 Berry, Jason  
Schnarr, Terry 
Evansville, IN 
Evansville, IN 
14.11  ----- 
15 Craig, Dwayne  
Levering, Kyle 
Cottontown, TN 
White House, TN 
14.06  ----- 
16 Smith, Brently  
McAlister 
Rutherford, TN 
Rutherford, TN 
14.01  ----- 
17 Laster, Dan  
Robertson, Carl 
Springville, TN 
Springville, TN 
13.89  ----- 
18 Johnson, Bobby  
Curlis, Brett 
Stanford, KY 
Stanford, KY 
13.78  ----- 
19 Glasgow, Chris  
Harrison, Wilson 
Dover, TN 
Big Rock, TN 
13.74  ----- 
20 Waldrop, Scott  
Waldrop, Christy 
Benton, KY 
Benton, KY 
13.73  ----- 
21 Lutchka, Jeremy  
McCloud, Adam 
Danville, IL 
Covington, IN 
13.11  ----- 
22 Salyers, Shawn  
Grogan, Kim 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
12.87  ----- 
23 Riley, Jimmy, Jr  
Butler, David 
Benton, KY 
Benton, KY 
12.80  ----- 
24 Morrow, Tyler  
Clapp, Zack 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, kY 
12.76  ----- 
25 Snyder, William L  
Travis, Mark 
Bell Buckle, TN 
Murfreesboro, TN 
12.55  ----- 
26 Fowler, Chris  
Fowler, Dylan 
Castilian Springs, TN 
Burns, TN 
12.23  ----- 
27 Harris, Jay  
Welker, James E. 
Clarksville, TN 
Dover, TN 
11.60  ----- 
28 Hess, Douglas  
Hobbs, Ralph 
Monee, IL 
Mayfield, KY 
11.45  ----- 
29 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
11.44  ----- 
30 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
11.23  ----- 
31 England, Ted  
Hooper, Tracey 
Dickson, TN 
Waverly, TN 
11.12  ----- 
32 Gregson,Devon  
Gregson, Jake 
Dyersburg, TN 
Dyersburg, TN 
11.03  ----- 
33 Johnson, James W.  
Johnson, Mary 
Mascoutah, IL 
Mascoutah, IL 
10.61  ----- 
34 Gray, John  
Gray, Thomas 
Murray, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
10.58  ----- 
35 Little, Jason  
Doyle, Rickey 
Kenton, TN 
Milan, TN 
10.56  ----- 
36 Millsaps, Eric  
Hancock, Rick 
Arcadia, IN 
Edinburgh, IN 
10.07  ----- 
37 Moore, Justin  
Moore, Trisha 
Kokomo, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
9.56  ----- 
38 Hillberry, Charles  
Howard, Jerry 
West Jefferson, OH 
Grove City, OH 
9.03  ----- 
39 Martin, Heath  
Rigdon, Jason 
Shepardsville, KY 
Louisville, KY 
8.69  ----- 
40 Turner, Randy  
Turner, Cindy 
Belknap, IL 
Belknap, IL 
6.82  ----- 
41 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, G 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
6.21  ----- 
42 Frick, Jaren  
Spiceland, Travis 
Mayfield, KY 
Benton, Ky 
5.80  ----- 
43 Lang, Richard  
Lang Jr., Jeffrey 
Independence, KY 
Alexandria, KY 
5.73  ----- 
44 Lance, Greg  
Lance,Doug 
Bluegrass, IA 
Henderson, KY 
5.54  ----- 
45 West, David  
West, Luke 
Bethpage, TN 
Bethpage, TN 
5.25  ----- 
46 Oakley, Goose  
Elliott, Andy 
Springville, TN 
Olive Branch, MS 
4.73  ----- 
47 Smith, Kendall  
Smith, Leslie 
Pikeville, TN 
Pikeville, TN 
4.29  ----- 
48 Jones, Tommy  
Jones, Caleb 
McKenzie, TN 
McKenzie, TN 
2.12  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Hughes, Richard  
Hughes, George 
Big Sandy, TN 
Big Sandy, TN 
26.36  ----- 
2 Woodard, Glen  
Williams, Richard 
Waverly, TN 
Dickson, TN 
22.27  ----- 
3 Capps, Ronnie  
Coleman, Steve 
Tiptonville, TN 
Tiptonville, TN 
21.63  ----- 
4 Haley, Henry  
Haley, JO 
Carmi, IL 
Carmi, IL 
20.86  ----- 
5 Moore, Shane  
Eubanks, John 
Milan, TN 
Trenton, TN 
19.69  ----- 
6 Logan, Roy  
Hendren, Wade 
Troy, TN 
Ripley, TN 
19.33  ----- 
7 Dunivant, Matt  
Petty, Kevin 
Newbern, TN 
Dyersburg, TN 
17.77  ----- 
8 Murphy, Kevin  Portageville, MO  17.64  ----- 
9 Tidwell, Sammy  
Todd, Danny 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
17.46  ----- 
10 McCord, Dewayne  
Reed 
Wingo, KY 
Wingo, KY 
17.46  ----- 
11 Hames, Tony  
Erwin, Karl 
Trezevant, TN 
Atwood, TN 
17.39  ----- 
12 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
17.26  ----- 
13 Barnett, Leonard  
Wise, Michael 
Owensboro, KY 
Payneville, KY 
16.83  ----- 
14 Blakely, Austin  
Harper, Daniel 
Murray, KY 
Mulrey, KY 
16.51  ----- 
15 Elliott, Terry  
Elliott, Jeff 
Greenfield, TN 
Jackson, TN 
16.09  ----- 
16 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
15.21  ----- 
17 Grooms, Tony  
Alexander, Michael 
Murray, KY 
Mayfield, Ky 
15.14  ----- 
18 Trimble, Jerry  
Edwards, Cliff 
Hardin, KY 
Murray, KY 
15.14  ----- 
19 Ferguson, Steve  
Briggs, Joey 
Puryear, TN 
Dexter, KY 
15.11  ----- 
20 Essary, Brad  
Johnson, Mike 
Brownsville, TN 
Milan, TN 
14.94  ----- 
21 Feagin, John  
Feagin, Matt 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
14.82  ----- 
22 Harris, Robert  
Cape Jr, Roy T 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
14.77  ----- 
23 Montgomery, Duke  
Woody, Brad 
Hornbeak, IN 
Troy, TN 
14.12  ----- 
24 Mathenia, Greg  
Williams, Mark 
Trenton, TN 
Belk, TN 
13.62  ----- 
25 Sheppard, Tony  
Sheppard, Mike 
Dexter, KY 
Kirksey, KY 
13.15  ----- 
26 Mackey, Dustin  
Puckett, Shawn 
Buchanan, TN 
Paris, TN 
12.89  ----- 
27 Cunningham, Bret  
Wright, David 
Seymour, IN 
Columbus, IN 
12.53  ----- 
28 Sikorg, Doug  
Bledsoe, Michael 
Noblesville, IN 
Noblesville, IN 
12.04  ----- 
29 Thompson, Dale  
Thompson, Payton 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
11.60  ----- 
30 Gore, Mike  
Gore, Deborah 
Oakland, TN 
Oakland, TN 
8.34  ----- 
31 Rodgers, David D  
Rodgers, Jerry 
Georgetown, KY 
Georgetown, KY 
7.32  ----- 
32 Baskin, Sean  
Temple, Jimmy 
Nashville, TN 
Nashville, TN 
6.40  ----- 
33 Arnold, Mark  
Arnold, Billy 
Trezevant, TN 
Trezevant, TN 
5.32  ----- 
34 Licht, Donald  
Snyder, Jason 
Indianapolis, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
3.71  ----- 
35 Mueller, Kieth  
Cooper, Wesley 
O'fallon, MO 
Wentzville, MO 
2.21  ----- 
36 Thomas, JC  
Thomas, Robert 
Como, MS 
Como, MS 
1.28  ----- 
37 Keel, Ronald  Cedar Grove, TN  -----  ----- 
38 Clark, Larry  Louisville, KY  -----  ----- 
39 Conaster, Joseph  
Bell, Calvin 
Ashland City, TN 
Ashland City, TN 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Hughes, Richard  
Hughes, George 
Big Sandy, TN 
Big Sandy, TN 
3.22  ----- 
2 Smith, Brently  
McAlister 
Rutherford, TN 
Rutherford, TN 
2.90  ----- 
3 Luther, Brett  
Luther, Robert 
Dickson, TN 
Dickson, TN 
2.54  ----- 
4 Waldrop, Scott  
Waldrop, Christy 
Benton, KY 
Benton, KY 
2.37  ----- 
5 Logan, Roy  
Hendren, Wade 
Troy, TN 
Ripley, TN 
2.32  ----- 
6 Trimble, Jerry  
Edwards, Cliff 
Hardin, KY 
Murray, KY 
2.31  ----- 
7 Woodard, Glen  
Williams, Richard 
Waverly, TN 
Dickson, TN 
2.31  ----- 
8 Tidwell, Sammy  
Todd, Danny 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
2.30  ----- 
9 Goodall, Wayne   Mt. Juliet, TN  2.25  ----- 
10 Mackey, Dustin  
Puckett, Shawn 
Buchanan, TN 
Paris, TN 
2.22  ----- 
11 England, Cody  
Williams, Brent 
White Bluff, TN 
Fairview, TN 
2.21  ----- 
12 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
2.19  ----- 
13 Craig, Dwayne  
Levering, Kyle 
Cottontown, TN 
White House, TN 
2.13  ----- 
14 Elliott, Terry  
Elliott, Jeff 
Greenfield, TN 
Jackson, TN 
2.09  ----- 
15 Ferguson, Steve  
Briggs, Joey 
Puryear, TN 
Dexter, KY 
2.07  ----- 
16 Blakely, Austin  
Harper, Daniel 
Murray, KY 
Mulrey, KY 
2.06  ----- 
17 Feagin, John  
Feagin, Matt 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
2.04  ----- 
18 Moore, Shane  
Eubanks, John 
Milan, TN 
Trenton, TN 
2.03  ----- 
19 Holladay, Roy (DOC)  Paducah, KY  2.00  ----- 
20 Essary, Brad  
Johnson, Mike 
Brownsville, TN 
Milan, TN 
1.99  ----- 
21 Fowler, Chris  
Fowler, Dylan 
Castilian Springs, TN 
Burns, TN 
1.99  ----- 
22 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
1.94  ----- 
23 Lang, Richard  
Lang Jr., Jeffrey 
Independence, KY 
Alexandria, KY 
1.90  ----- 
24 Murphy, Kevin  Portageville, MO  1.76  ----- 
25 Sanford, Jimmy  
Harrington, Lance 
Greenbrier, TN 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
1.74  ----- 
26 Henson, Scott  
Johnson, Casey 
Benton, KY 
Benton, KY 
1.50  ----- 
27 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
1.02  ----- 
28 Gore, Mike  
Gore, Deborah 
Oakland, TN 
Oakland, TN 
-----  ----- 
29 Sikorg, Doug  
Bledsoe, Michael 
Noblesville, IN 
Noblesville, IN 
-----  ----- 
30 McCord, Dewayne  
Reed 
Wingo, KY 
Wingo, KY 
-----  ----- 
31 Riley, Jimmy, Jr  
Butler, David 
Benton, KY 
Benton, KY 
-----  ----- 
32 Capps, Ronnie  
Coleman, Steve 
Tiptonville, TN 
Tiptonville, TN 
-----  ----- 
33 Todd, TJ  
Hatch, Brian 
Dyersburg, TN 
Dyersburg, TN 
-----  ----- 
34 Thompson, Dale  
Thompson, Payton 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
-----  ----- 
35 Clark, Larry  Louisville, KY  -----  ----- 
36 Gregson,Devon  
Gregson, Jake 
Dyersburg, TN 
Dyersburg, TN 
-----  ----- 
37 Montgomery, Duke  
Woody, Brad 
Hornbeak, IN 
Troy, TN 
-----  ----- 
38 Keel, Ronald  Cedar Grove, TN  -----  ----- 
39 Hillberry, Charles  
Howard, Jerry 
West Jefferson, OH 
Grove City, OH 
-----  ----- 
40 Arnold, Mark  
Arnold, Billy 
Trezevant, TN 
Trezevant, TN 
-----  ----- 
41 Laster, Dan  
Robertson, Carl 
Springville, TN 
Springville, TN 
-----  ----- 
42 Licht, Donald  
Snyder, Jason 
Indianapolis, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
-----  ----- 
43 Thomas, JC  
Thomas, Robert 
Como, MS 
Como, MS 
-----  ----- 
44 Smith, Kendall  
Smith, Leslie 
Pikeville, TN 
Pikeville, TN 
-----  ----- 
45 Sheppard, Tony  
Sheppard, Mike 
Dexter, KY 
Kirksey, KY 
-----  ----- 
46 Mueller, Kieth  
Cooper, Wesley 
O'fallon, MO 
Wentzville, MO 
-----  ----- 
47 Matheny, Jackie  
Grant, Jonathon 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
48 Mathenia, Greg  
Williams, Mark 
Trenton, TN 
Belk, TN 
-----  ----- 
49 Lutchka, Jeremy  
McCloud, Adam 
Danville, IL 
Covington, IN 
-----  ----- 
50 Lance, Greg  
Lance,Doug 
Bluegrass, IA 
Henderson, KY 
-----  ----- 
51 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
-----  ----- 
52 McCoy, Dean  
Rudd, Marcus 
Benton, KY  -----  ----- 
53 Millsaps, Eric  
Hancock, Rick 
Arcadia, IN 
Edinburgh, IN 
-----  ----- 
54 Moore, Justin  
Moore, Trisha 
Kokomo, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
-----  ----- 
55 Morrow, Tyler  
Clapp, Zack 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, kY 
-----  ----- 
56 Oakley, Goose  
Elliott, Andy 
Springville, TN 
Olive Branch, MS 
-----  ----- 
57 Outland, Jeff  
McGregor, Michael 
Gilbertsville, KY 
Benton, KY 
-----  ----- 
58 Cunningham, Bret  
Wright, David 
Seymour, IN 
Columbus, IN 
-----  ----- 
59 Snyder, William L  
Travis, Mark 
Bell Buckle, TN 
Murfreesboro, TN 
-----  ----- 
60 Jones, Tommy  
Jones, Caleb 
McKenzie, TN 
McKenzie, TN 
-----  ----- 
61 West, David  
West, Luke 
Bethpage, TN 
Bethpage, TN 
-----  ----- 
62 Turner, Randy  
Turner, Cindy 
Belknap, IL 
Belknap, IL 
-----  ----- 
63 Hames, Tony  
Erwin, Karl 
Trezevant, TN 
Atwood, TN 
-----  ----- 
64 Johnson, Bobby  
Curlis, Brett 
Stanford, KY 
Stanford, KY 
-----  ----- 
65 Dunivant, Matt  
Petty, Kevin 
Newbern, TN 
Dyersburg, TN 
-----  ----- 
66 Haley, Henry  
Haley, JO 
Carmi, IL 
Carmi, IL 
-----  ----- 
67 Rodgers, David D  
Rodgers, Jerry 
Georgetown, KY 
Georgetown, KY 
-----  ----- 
68 Graves, Jon  
Bates, Jamey 
Parsons, TN 
Camden, TN 
-----  ----- 
69 Baskin, Sean  
Temple, Jimmy 
Nashville, TN 
Nashville, TN 
-----  ----- 
70 Berry, Jason  
Schnarr, Terry 
Evansville, IN 
Evansville, IN 
-----  ----- 
71 Clark, Joey  
Jones, Jeremy 
Wingo, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
72 Patterson, Arnold  
Patterson, Kenny 
Knifely, KY 
Knifely, KY 
-----  ----- 
73 England, Ted  
Hooper, Tracey 
Dickson, TN 
Waverly, TN 
-----  ----- 
74 Conaster, Joseph  
Bell, Calvin 
Ashland City, TN 
Ashland City, TN 
-----  ----- 
75 Martin, Heath  
Rigdon, Jason 
Shepardsville, KY 
Louisville, KY 
-----  ----- 
76 Frick, Jaren  
Spiceland, Travis 
Mayfield, KY 
Benton, Ky 
-----  ----- 
77 Little, Jason  
Doyle, Rickey 
Kenton, TN 
Milan, TN 
-----  ----- 
78 Gray, John  
Gray, Thomas 
Murray, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
79 Grooms, Tony  
Alexander, Michael 
Murray, KY 
Mayfield, Ky 
-----  ----- 
80 Harris, Jay  
Welker, James E. 
Clarksville, TN 
Dover, TN 
-----  ----- 
81 Harris, Robert  
Cape Jr, Roy T 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
-----  ----- 
82 Hess, Douglas  
Hobbs, Ralph 
Monee, IL 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
83 Johnson, James W.  
Johnson, Mary 
Mascoutah, IL 
Mascoutah, IL 
-----  ----- 
84 Barnett, Leonard  
Wise, Michael 
Owensboro, KY 
Payneville, KY 
-----  ----- 
85 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, G 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --