About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2017 Tournament Results

Lake:Mississinewa & Salamonie, Wabash, IN
Date:05/06/17


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Paul, Daniel S  
Paul, James D 
Wabash, IN 
Wabash, IN 
4.00  ----- 
2 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
3.79  ----- 
3 Stone, Patrick  
Walters, Kevin 
Anderson, IN 
Chesterfield, IN 
2.96  ----- 
4 Rosinski, Joseph  
McDonald, Luther 
Peru, IN 
Peru, IN 
2.86  ----- 
5 Moore, Montie  
Taflinger, Dan 
Kokomo, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
1.87  ----- 
6 Justice, Brian  
Reed, Allen 
Warren, IN 
Gas City, IN 
1.57  ----- 
7 Yeakle, Marvin  
Duncan, Jeff 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
1.43  ----- 
8 Eviston, Mike  
Clay, Douglas 
Wabash, IN 
Largo, IN 
1.36  ----- 
9 Claywell, Roger  
Keen, Jason 
Connersville, IN  1.25  ----- 
10 Moore, Justin  
Moore, Trisha 
Kokomo, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
0.51  ----- 
11 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis 
Walton, IN 
Walton, IN 
0.29  ----- 
12 McAdams, Carl E   Fredonia, PA  0.22  ----- 
13 Blankenship, Troy  
Blankenship, Dalton 
Brookston, IN 
Brookston, IN 
-----  ----- 
14 Harmon, Dax  
Eastman, Daniel W 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
-----  ----- 
15 Middleton, Jim  
Rainey, Tim 
Greenwood, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
-----  ----- 
16 Arnold, Michael  
Shingler, Jason 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
17 Pucel, Terry  
Singleton, Gary 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
-----  ----- 
18 Rairden, Bill  
Grater, Phil 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
-----  ----- 
19 Rinearson, Randy  
Wood, Nathan R. 
Vilonia, AR 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 
20 Ruff, Tom  
Ruff, Dedra 
Akron, IN 
Akron, IN 
-----  ----- 
21 Shuler, Melvin  
Hobbs, David 
Elwood, IN 
Elwood, IN 
-----  ----- 
22 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
-----  ----- 
23 Nichols, Bryan  
Nichols, Greg 
Nappanee, IN 
Amelia, OH 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Bilbray, Ron  
Hankins, Tom 
Anderson, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
3.18  ----- 
2 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
2.58  ----- 
3 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
2.05  ----- 
4 Etchison, Myron  
Risner, Gale 
Anderson, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
1.82  ----- 
5 Licht, Don  
Raymer, Bob 
Indianapolis, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
1.70  ----- 
6 Harris, Robert  
Cape, Roy 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordelle, Ga 
0.51  ----- 
7 Thompson, Noel  
Riley, Chester 
Gary, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
0.38  ----- 
8 Buckler, John  
Hibbard, Harold 
Sweetser, IN 
Twelve Mile, IN 
-----  ----- 
9 Wells, Kevin  
Byers, Bradley 
Bloomington, IN 
Bloomington, IN 
-----  ----- 
10 Lytle, Keith  
Sutherland, Jesse 
Kokomo, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Bilbray, Ron  
Hankins, Tom 
Anderson, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
0.92  ----- 
2 Claywell, Roger  
Keen, Jason 
Connersville, IN  0.80  ----- 
3 Licht, Don  
Raymer, Bob 
Indianapolis, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
0.71  ----- 
4 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
0.70  ----- 
5 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
0.68  ----- 
6 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
0.68  ----- 
7 Paul, Daniel S  
Paul, James D 
Wabash, IN 
Wabash, IN 
0.68  ----- 
8 Rosinski, Joseph  
McDonald, Luther 
Peru, IN 
Peru, IN 
0.64  ----- 
9 Stone, Patrick  
Walters, Kevin 
Anderson, IN 
Chesterfield, IN 
0.63  ----- 
10 Moore, Montie  
Taflinger, Dan 
Kokomo, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
0.63  ----- 
11 Justice, Brian  
Reed, Allen 
Warren, IN 
Gas City, IN 
-----  ----- 
12 Shuler, Melvin  
Hobbs, David 
Elwood, IN 
Elwood, IN 
-----  ----- 
13 Harmon, Dax  
Eastman, Daniel W 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
-----  ----- 
14 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis 
Walton, IN 
Walton, IN 
-----  ----- 
15 Lytle, Keith  
Sutherland, Jesse 
Kokomo, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
16 McAdams, Carl E   Fredonia, PA  -----  ----- 
17 Blankenship, Troy  
Blankenship, Dalton 
Brookston, IN 
Brookston, IN 
-----  ----- 
18 Middleton, Jim  
Rainey, Tim 
Greenwood, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
-----  ----- 
19 Moore, Justin  
Moore, Trisha 
Kokomo, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
-----  ----- 
20 Nichols, Bryan  
Nichols, Greg 
Nappanee, IN 
Amelia, OH 
-----  ----- 
21 Pucel, Terry  
Singleton, Gary 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
-----  ----- 
22 Rairden, Bill  
Grater, Phil 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
-----  ----- 
23 Arnold, Michael  
Shingler, Jason 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
24 Ruff, Tom  
Ruff, Dedra 
Akron, IN 
Akron, IN 
-----  ----- 
25 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
-----  ----- 
26 Wells, Kevin  
Byers, Bradley 
Bloomington, IN 
Bloomington, IN 
-----  ----- 
27 Buckler, John  
Hibbard, Harold 
Sweetser, IN 
Twelve Mile, IN 
-----  ----- 
28 Yeakle, Marvin  
Duncan, Jeff 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
-----  ----- 
29 Eviston, Mike  
Clay, Douglas 
Wabash, IN 
Largo, IN 
-----  ----- 
30 Etchison, Myron  
Risner, Gale 
Anderson, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
31 Thompson, Noel  
Riley, Chester 
Gary, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
-----  ----- 
32 Harris, Robert  
Cape, Roy 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordelle, Ga 
-----  ----- 
33 Rinearson, Randy  
Wood, Nathan R. 
Vilonia, AR 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --