About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2017 Tournament Results

Lake:Weiss Lake, Centre, AL
Date:03/18/17


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Spears, MO  
Spears, Marty 
Piedmont, AL 
Piedmont, AL 
9.65  ----- 
2 Hayes, Joe  
Trapp, Phil 
Cave Spring, GA 
Cave Spring, GA 
8.84  ----- 
3 Lemming, Robert  
Anderson, Chris 
Summerville, GA 
Fort Payne, AL 
8.16  ----- 
4 Ancell, Dave  
Stephens, Danny 
Section, AL 
Arab, AL 
7.56  ----- 
5 Hicks, John  
Harris, Timothy 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
7.50  ----- 
6 Dickinson, Charles  
Whidby, Don 
Hoschton, GA 
Bedford, GA 
7.45  ----- 
7 Hill, Chad  
Horsfield, Michael 
Science Hill, KY 
Fort Payne, AL 
7.45  ----- 
8 Mitchell, Darrell 
Mitchell, Dylan 
Gaylesville, AL 
Gaylesville, AL 
7.24  ----- 
9 Ragan, Derwood  
Keith, Kyle 
Fort Payne, AL 
Fort Payne, AL 
7.24  ----- 
10 Shaw, Ronnie  
Shaw, Shannon 
Leesburg, AL 
Huntsville, AL 
6.92  ----- 
11 Patterson, Arnold  
Patterson, Kenny 
Knifley, KY 
Knifley, KY 
6.89  ----- 
12 Pruitt, Avery  
Sommers, Rick 
Leesburg, AL 
Gadsden, AL 
6.87  ----- 
13 Harris, Randall  
Smith, Tim 
Englewood, TN 
Athens, TN 
6.66  ----- 
14 Reynolds, Andre  
Burt, Yvonne 
Ft Payne, AL 
Fort Payne, AL 
6.57  ----- 
15 Matthews, Kelly  
Matthews, Hagan 
Centre, AL 
Centre, AL 
6.42  ----- 
16 Cash, Jason  
Ingle, Anthony 
Summerville, GA 
Trion, GA 
6.13  ----- 
17 Hudgins, Robert  
Hester, Larry 
Centre, AL 
Centre, AL 
6.09  ----- 
18 Sinyard, Philip  
Jenkins, Randy 
Douglasville, GA 
Cartersville, GA 
5.69  ----- 
19 Cole, Keith  
Cole, Kathy 
Aragon, GA 
Aragon, GA 
5.52  ----- 
20 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
5.51  ----- 
21 Cole, Danny  
Culbertson, Darlene 
Leesburg, AL 
Cedar Bluff, AL 
5.48  ----- 
22 Brown, Rodger  
Milby, Roger 
Tallassee, AL 
Salem, AL 
3.48  ----- 
23 Massey, Robert  
Dalton, Todd 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
1.67  ----- 
24 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, G 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
1.46  ----- 
25 Lofton, Dorian  
Fontenot, Kevin 
Markham, IL 
Tucker, GA 
-----  ----- 
26 Wooten, Elijah  
Moeller, Chloe 
Fruithurst, AL 
Centre, AL 
-----  ----- 
27 Kaufmann, Michael  
Kaufmann, Ernest 
Gainesville, FL 
Centre, AL 
-----  ----- 
28 Phillips, Terry  
Phillips, Jason 
Villa Rica, GA 
Carrollton, GA 
-----  ----- 
29 Hulgan, Duard  
Hulgan, Haley 
Fort Payne, AL 
Fort Payne, AL 
-----  ----- 
30 Dean, Bradley J.  
Childers, Chili 
Jasper, GA 
Dahlonega, GA 
-----  ----- 
31 Johnson, Justin  
Greathouse,Jim 
Morehead, KY 
Lexington, KY 
-----  ----- 
32 Mitchell, Larry  
Combs, Jerry 
Centre, AL 
Fyffe, AL 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Freeman, Jim  
Bridges, Garrett 
Eddyville, KY 
Eddyville, KY 
10.90  ----- 
2 Haley, Henry  
Haley, JO 
Carmi, IL 
Carmi, IL 
10.73  ----- 
3 Ingram, Jeff  
Westbrook, Jud 
Centre, AL 
Trion, AL 
9.30  ----- 
4 Thomas, Tony  
Hartman, Micvhael 
Fyffe, AL 
Rainsville, AL 
9.06  ----- 
5 Reynolds, Stan  
Hester, Joe 
Leesburg, AL 
Leesburg, AL 
8.49  ----- 
6 Randall, Kevin  
Hendricks, John 
Rome, GA 
Rome, GA 
8.15  ----- 
7 Burris, Donnie  
Yates, Dennis 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
7.64  ----- 
8 Wells, Kevin  
Wells, Joshua 
Bloomington, IN 
Bloomington, IN 
6.73  ----- 
9 Bell, Richie  
Thomas, Gaylon 
Elba, AL 
New Brockton, AL 
5.86  ----- 
10 Steed, Stanley  
Bleas, Ronnie 
Cabe Springs, GA 
Ohatchee, AL 
5.67  ----- 
11 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
5.54  ----- 
12 Bunch, Scott  
Alvis, Neal 
Morristown, TN 
Rogersville, TN 
5.46  ----- 
13 Ingram, Jeff  
Westbrook, Jud 
Centre, AL 
Trion, GA 
-----  ----- 
14 Harrelson, Jimmy  
Myrick, Tad 
Leesburg, AL 
Leesburg, AL 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Spears, MO  
Spears, Marty 
Piedmont, AL 
Piedmont, AL 
2.25  ----- 
2 Haley, Henry  
Haley, JO 
Carmi, IL 
Carmi, IL 
2.13  ----- 
3 Thomas, Tony  
Hartman, Micvhael 
Fyffe, AL 
Rainsville, AL 
2.00  ----- 
4 Bunch, Scott  
Alvis, Neal 
Morristown, TN 
Rogersville, TN 
1.93  ----- 
5 Hudgins, Robert  
Hester, Larry 
Centre, AL 
Centre, AL 
1.80  ----- 
6 Freeman, Jim  
Bridges, Garrett 
Eddyville, KY 
Eddyville, KY 
1.70  ----- 
7 Ingram, Jeff  
Westbrook, Jud 
Centre, AL 
Trion, AL 
1.61  ----- 
8 Mitchell, Darrell 
Mitchell, Dylan 
Gaylesville, AL 
Gaylesville, AL 
1.56  ----- 
9 Dickinson, Charles  
Whidby, Don 
Hoschton, GA 
Bedford, GA 
1.52  ----- 
10 Hicks, John  
Harris, Timothy 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
1.42  ----- 
11 Ancell, Dave  
Stephens, Danny 
Section, AL 
Arab, AL 
1.30  ----- 
12 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
-----  ----- 
13 Mitchell, Larry  
Combs, Jerry 
Centre, AL 
Fyffe, AL 
-----  ----- 
14 Wells, Kevin  
Wells, Joshua 
Bloomington, IN 
Bloomington, IN 
-----  ----- 
15 Reynolds, Andre  
Burt, Yvonne 
Ft Payne, AL 
Fort Payne, AL 
-----  ----- 
16 Pruitt, Avery  
Sommers, Rick 
Leesburg, AL 
Gadsden, AL 
-----  ----- 
17 Phillips, Terry  
Phillips, Jason 
Villa Rica, GA 
Carrollton, GA 
-----  ----- 
18 Harrelson, Jimmy  
Myrick, Tad 
Leesburg, AL 
Leesburg, AL 
-----  ----- 
19 Hayes, Joe  
Trapp, Phil 
Cave Spring, GA 
Cave Spring, GA 
-----  ----- 
20 Wooten, Elijah  
Moeller, Chloe 
Fruithurst, AL 
Centre, AL 
-----  ----- 
21 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, G 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
-----  ----- 
22 Dean, Bradley J.  
Childers, Chili 
Jasper, GA 
Dahlonega, GA 
-----  ----- 
23 Cole, Keith  
Cole, Kathy 
Aragon, GA 
Aragon, GA 
-----  ----- 
24 Cole, Danny  
Culbertson, Darlene 
Leesburg, AL 
Cedar Bluff, AL 
-----  ----- 
25 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
-----  ----- 
26 Cash, Jason  
Ingle, Anthony 
Summerville, GA 
Trion, GA 
-----  ----- 
27 Bell, Richie  
Thomas, Gaylon 
Elba, AL 
New Brockton, AL 
-----  ----- 
28 Hill, Chad  
Horsfield, Michael 
Science Hill, KY 
Fort Payne, AL 
-----  ----- 
29 Reynolds, Stan  
Hester, Joe 
Leesburg, AL 
Leesburg, AL 
-----  ----- 
30 Shaw, Ronnie  
Shaw, Shannon 
Leesburg, AL 
Huntsville, AL 
-----  ----- 
31 Massey, Robert  
Dalton, Todd 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
-----  ----- 
32 Steed, Stanley  
Bleas, Ronnie 
Cabe Springs, GA 
Ohatchee, AL 
-----  ----- 
33 Matthews, Kelly  
Matthews, Hagan 
Centre, AL 
Centre, AL 
-----  ----- 
34 Brown, Rodger  
Milby, Roger 
Tallassee, AL 
Salem, AL 
-----  ----- 
35 Sinyard, Philip  
Jenkins, Randy 
Douglasville, GA 
Cartersville, GA 
-----  ----- 
36 Randall, Kevin  
Hendricks, John 
Rome, GA 
Rome, GA 
-----  ----- 
37 Patterson, Arnold  
Patterson, Kenny 
Knifley, KY 
Knifley, KY 
-----  ----- 
38 Lofton, Dorian  
Fontenot, Kevin 
Markham, IL 
Tucker, GA 
-----  ----- 
39 Johnson, Justin  
Greathouse,Jim 
Morehead, KY 
Lexington, KY 
-----  ----- 
40 Lemming, Robert  
Anderson, Chris 
Summerville, GA 
Fort Payne, AL 
-----  ----- 
41 Ragan, Derwood  
Keith, Kyle 
Fort Payne, AL 
Fort Payne, AL 
-----  ----- 
42 Harris, Randall  
Smith, Tim 
Englewood, TN 
Athens, TN 
-----  ----- 
43 Hulgan, Duard  
Hulgan, Haley 
Fort Payne, AL 
Fort Payne, AL 
-----  ----- 
44 Burris, Donnie  
Yates, Dennis 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
-----  ----- 
45 Kaufmann, Michael  
Kaufmann, Ernest 
Gainesville, FL 
Centre, AL 
-----  ----- 
46 Ingram, Jeff  
Westbrook, Jud 
Centre, AL 
Trion, GA 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --