About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2017 Tournament Results

Lake:Green River Lake, Columbia, KY
Date:04/21/17 - 04/22/17


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Patterson, Arnold  
Patterson, Kenny 
Knifley, KY 
Knifley, KY 
14.03  ----- 
2 Goodall, Wayne  Mt Juliet, TN  13.75  ----- 
3 Barker, Terry  
Diaferia, Joseph 
Eubank,, KY 
Mt Juliet, TN 
13.09  ----- 
4 Levering, Kyle  
Craig, Dwayne 
White House, TN 
Cottontown, TN 
12.51  ----- 
5 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
12.46  ----- 
6 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
11.79  ----- 
7 Wilson, Jonathan  
Bray, Michael 
Russell Springs, KY 
Russell Springs, KY 
11.73  ----- 
8 Blair, Sammy  
Blair, Brett 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
11.52  ----- 
9 Johnson, Bobby  
Johnson, Bill 
Stanford, KY 
Stanford, KY 
10.33  ----- 
10 Evans, Jule  
Evans, Wilford 
Dunnville, KY 
Dunville, KY 
10.31  ----- 
11 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, J 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
10.23  ----- 
12 Owens, Ted  
Barron Jr., Harry 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
10.20  ----- 
13 Carrier, Scott  
Carrier, Tresa 
Waynesburg, KY 
Waynesburg, KY 
10.20  ----- 
14 Johnson,Steve, 
Stipe, Richard 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
10.19  ----- 
15 Bardin, Michael,  
Petty, Brandon 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
10.15  ----- 
16 Paynter, Royce  
Noland, James 
Winchester, KY 
Winchester, KY 
10.11  ----- 
17 Wright, Raymond W.  
Buis, Larry 
Liberty, KY 
Yosmite, Ky 
10.08  ----- 
18 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
10.05  ----- 
19 Holley, Michael  
Brown, Tony 
Edmonton, KY 
Edmonton, KY 
9.76  ----- 
20 Harris, Jay  
Welker, James 
Clarksville, TN 
Dover,, TN 
9.64  ----- 
21 Martin, Heath  
Rigdon, Jason 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Louisville, KY 
9.51  ----- 
22 Keeton, Norman  
Jarman, Justina 
Falmouth, KY 
Elsmere, KY 
9.30  ----- 
23 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
9.25  ----- 
24 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
9.06  ----- 
25 Erhard Jr., Rodger  
Erhard, Dennis 
Finchville, KY 
Louisville, KY 
9.01  ----- 
26 Trunnell, James  
Trunnell, Melissa 
Campbellsville, KY 
Campbellsville, KY 
9.00  ----- 
27 King, Dylan  
Salyers, Larry 
Waynesburg, KY 
Houstonille, KY 
8.96  ----- 
28 Yocum, Lindsey  
Young, Kenneth 
Hustonville, Ky 
Gallatin, TN 
8.92  ----- 
29 Marlow, Anthony  
Brummett, Gary 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
8.76  ----- 
30 Waldrop, Scott  
Waldrop, Christy 
Benton, KY 
Benton, KY 
8.69  ----- 
31 Grant, Jimmy  
Grant, Kim 
New Haven, KY 
New Haven, KY 
8.68  ----- 
32 Banet, Kevin  
Banet, Ronald 
Floyds Knobs, IN 
Greenville, IN 
8.67  ----- 
33 Johnson, James W.  
Johnson, Mary 
Mascoutah, IL 
Mascoutah, IL 
8.42  ----- 
34 Meyer, Preston  
Meyer, Patrick 
New Knoxville, OH 
Celina, OH 
7.87  ----- 
35 Cox, Collin  
Cox, Phillip 
New Knoxville, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
7.19  ----- 
36 Williams, David  
Williams, Anthony 
Greensburg, KY 
Campbellsville, KY 
5.40  ----- 
37 Carrier, Ashley  
Blankenship, Brian 
Waynesburg, KY 
Waynesburg, KY 
4.35  ----- 
38 Lowe, Michael G  
Blackburn, Brandon 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Prestonburg, KY 
4.27  ----- 
39 Rogers, Brandon  
Dowdy, Austin 
Murray, KY 
Dexter, KY 
3.88  ----- 
40 Estes, Burl  
Estes, Anna 
Houstonville, KY 
Houstonville, KY 
3.49  ----- 
41 Foster, Sammy  
Morgan, Troy 
Hodgensville, KY 
Hodgensville, KY 
1.41  ----- 
42 Miles, James  Loretto, KY  -----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Jones, David  
Thomas, Corey 
Knifly, KY 
Jamestown, KY 
15.54  ----- 
2 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
15.01  ----- 
3 Burris, Donnie  
Yates, Dennis 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
14.95  ----- 
4 Cochran, Lynn  
Cochran, Nathan 
Springfield, KY 
Springfield, KY 
13.68  ----- 
5 Harris, Robert  
Cape, Roy 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
13.68  ----- 
6 Ferguson, Steve, 
Briggs, Joey 
Puryear, TN 
Dexter, KY 
13.48  ----- 
7 Cunningham, Bret  
Wright, David 
Seymour, IN 
Columbus, IN 
12.79  ----- 
8 Brown, Ronnie,  
Bray, Dennis 
Brodhead, KY 
Brodhead, KY 
12.77  ----- 
9 Goforth, Rodney  
Hyde, Darrell 
Yosemite, KY 
East Bernstadt, KY 
12.75  ----- 
10 Thompson, Dale  
Thompson. Payton 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
12.62  ----- 
11 Anger, Gary  
Russell, Phillip 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
12.57  ----- 
12 Housh, Thomas Jay  
Housh, Tom 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Mt Orab, OH 
12.26  ----- 
13 Ayres, James  
Clinard, Mike 
Adams, TN 
Adams,, TN 
11.56  ----- 
14 Wright, Richard  
Adams, Wayne 
Irvine, KY 
Berea, KY 
11.35  ----- 
15 Clark, Larry  
Clark, Larry  
Shepherdsville, KY  11.27  ----- 
16 Long, Joe  
Meltzer, Brandon 
Edinburgh, IN 
Fountaintown, IN 
11.23  ----- 
17 Rodgers, George  
Marple, Tim 
Liberty, KY 
Liberty, KY 
11.08  ----- 
18 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
10.77  ----- 
19 Feagin, John W  
Feagin, Matthew 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
10.74  ----- 
20 Wells, Kevin  
Byers, Bradley 
Bloomington, IN 
Bloomington, IN 
10.61  ----- 
21 Massey, Robert  
Dalton, Todd 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
10.33  ----- 
22 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
9.99  ----- 
23 Taylor, Rod  
Yates, Kenny 
Elizabeth, KY 
Rockfield, KY 
9.80  ----- 
24 Parson, Todd  
Lorenz, Mark 
Madisonville, KY 
Florence, KY 
9.67  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Long, Joe  
Meltzer, Brandon 
Edinburgh, IN 
Fountaintown, IN 
1.85  ----- 
2 Harris, Robert  
Cape, Roy 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
1.85  ----- 
3 Brown, Ronnie,  
Bray, Dennis 
Brodhead, KY 
Brodhead, KY 
1.82  ----- 
4 Barker, Terry  
Diaferia, Joseph 
Eubank,, KY 
Mt Juliet, TN 
1.79  ----- 
5 Burris, Donnie  
Yates, Dennis 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
1.74  ----- 
6 Ayres, James  
Clinard, Mike 
Adams, TN 
Adams,, TN 
1.71  ----- 
7 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
1.64  ----- 
8 Anger, Gary  
Russell, Phillip 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
1.63  ----- 
9 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
1.61  ----- 
10 Cochran, Lynn  
Cochran, Nathan 
Springfield, KY 
Springfield, KY 
1.52  ----- 
11 Goodall, Wayne  Mt Juliet, TN  1.50  ----- 
12 Patterson, Arnold  
Patterson, Kenny 
Knifley, KY 
Knifley, KY 
1.49  ----- 
13 Johnson,Steve, 
Stipe, Richard 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
1.47  ----- 
14 Carrier, Scott  
Carrier, Tresa 
Waynesburg, KY 
Waynesburg, KY 
1.41  ----- 
15 Wells, Kevin  
Byers, Bradley 
Bloomington, IN 
Bloomington, IN 
1.38  ----- 
16 Feagin, John W  
Feagin, Matthew 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
1.35  ----- 
17 Goforth, Rodney  
Hyde, Darrell 
Yosemite, KY 
East Bernstadt, KY 
1.33  ----- 
18 Keeton, Norman  
Jarman, Justina 
Falmouth, KY 
Elsmere, KY 
1.28  ----- 
19 Evans, Jule  
Evans, Wilford 
Dunnville, KY 
Dunville, KY 
1.27  ----- 
20 Williams, David  
Williams, Anthony 
Greensburg, KY 
Campbellsville, KY 
1.27  ----- 
21 Ferguson, Steve, 
Briggs, Joey 
Puryear, TN 
Dexter, KY 
1.23  ----- 
22 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, J 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
1.22  ----- 
23 Wilson, Jonathan  
Bray, Michael 
Russell Springs, KY 
Russell Springs, KY 
1.21  ----- 
24 Marlow, Anthony  
Brummett, Gary 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
1.13  ----- 
25 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
1.12  ----- 
26 Levering, Kyle  
Craig, Dwayne 
White House, TN 
Cottontown, TN 
1.10  ----- 
27 Owens, Ted  
Barron Jr., Harry 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
1.03  ----- 
28 Clark, Larry  
Clark, Larry  
Shepherdsville, KY  0.97  ----- 
29 King, Dylan  
Salyers, Larry 
Waynesburg, KY 
Houstonille, KY 
0.97  ----- 
30 Meyer, Preston  
Meyer, Patrick 
New Knoxville, OH 
Celina, OH 
0.83  ----- 
31 Miles, James  Loretto, KY  -----  ----- 
32 Grant, Jimmy  
Grant, Kim 
New Haven, KY 
New Haven, KY 
-----  ----- 
33 Martin, Heath  
Rigdon, Jason 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Louisville, KY 
-----  ----- 
34 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
-----  ----- 
35 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
36 Taylor, Rod  
Yates, Kenny 
Elizabeth, KY 
Rockfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
37 Waldrop, Scott  
Waldrop, Christy 
Benton, KY 
Benton, KY 
-----  ----- 
38 Thompson, Dale  
Thompson. Payton 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
-----  ----- 
39 Harris, Jay  
Welker, James 
Clarksville, TN 
Dover,, TN 
-----  ----- 
40 Banet, Kevin  
Banet, Ronald 
Floyds Knobs, IN 
Greenville, IN 
-----  ----- 
41 Holley, Michael  
Brown, Tony 
Edmonton, KY 
Edmonton, KY 
-----  ----- 
42 Paynter, Royce  
Noland, James 
Winchester, KY 
Winchester, KY 
-----  ----- 
43 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
-----  ----- 
44 Parson, Todd  
Lorenz, Mark 
Madisonville, KY 
Florence, KY 
-----  ----- 
45 Carrier, Ashley  
Blankenship, Brian 
Waynesburg, KY 
Waynesburg, KY 
-----  ----- 
46 Massey, Robert  
Dalton, Todd 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
-----  ----- 
47 Bardin, Michael,  
Petty, Brandon 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
-----  ----- 
48 Blair, Sammy  
Blair, Brett 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
-----  ----- 
49 Housh, Thomas Jay  
Housh, Tom 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Mt Orab, OH 
-----  ----- 
50 Johnson, Bobby  
Johnson, Bill 
Stanford, KY 
Stanford, KY 
-----  ----- 
51 Jones, David  
Thomas, Corey 
Knifly, KY 
Jamestown, KY 
-----  ----- 
52 Rodgers, George  
Marple, Tim 
Liberty, KY 
Liberty, KY 
-----  ----- 
53 Erhard Jr., Rodger  
Erhard, Dennis 
Finchville, KY 
Louisville, KY 
-----  ----- 
54 Wright, Raymond W.  
Buis, Larry 
Liberty, KY 
Yosmite, Ky 
-----  ----- 
55 Trunnell, James  
Trunnell, Melissa 
Campbellsville, KY 
Campbellsville, KY 
-----  ----- 
56 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
57 Lowe, Michael G  
Blackburn, Brandon 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Prestonburg, KY 
-----  ----- 
58 Johnson, James W.  
Johnson, Mary 
Mascoutah, IL 
Mascoutah, IL 
-----  ----- 
59 Foster, Sammy  
Morgan, Troy 
Hodgensville, KY 
Hodgensville, KY 
-----  ----- 
60 Estes, Burl  
Estes, Anna 
Houstonville, KY 
Houstonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
61 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
-----  ----- 
62 Cunningham, Bret  
Wright, David 
Seymour, IN 
Columbus, IN 
-----  ----- 
63 Cox, Collin  
Cox, Phillip 
New Knoxville, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
-----  ----- 
64 Rogers, Brandon  
Dowdy, Austin 
Murray, KY 
Dexter, KY 
-----  ----- 
65 Wright, Richard  
Adams, Wayne 
Irvine, KY 
Berea, KY 
-----  ----- 
66 Yocum, Lindsey  
Young, Kenneth 
Hustonville, Ky 
Gallatin, TN 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --