About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2017 Tournament Results

Lake:Old Hickory Lake, Gallatin, TN
Date:04/15/17


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 McCord, Dewayne  
McCord, Robert 
Wingo, KY 
Wingo, KY 
9.23  ----- 
2 Clary, Johnny  
Clary, Kim 
Greenbriar, TN 
Greenbriar, TN 
9.15  ----- 
3 Snyder, William  
Snyder, Karen 
Bell Buckle, TN 
Bell Buckle, TN 
8.55  ----- 
4 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
8.20  ----- 
5 Johnson, Jay  
Johnson, Mary 
Mascoutah, IL 
Mascoutah, IL 
8.16  ----- 
6 Bostelman, Rudy  
Bostelman, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Hendersonville, TN 
8.08  ----- 
7 Collins, Joe  
Collins, Tony 
Pleasantview, TN 
Pleasantview, TN 
7.65  ----- 
8 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
7.36  ----- 
9 Walker, Forrest  
Walker, Jacob 
Byron, GA 
Byron, GA 
7.06  ----- 
10 Yocum, Lindsey  
Young, Kenneth 
Hustonville, Ky 
Gallatin, TN 
6.94  ----- 
11 Murray, William R.  
Bentley, Joseph 
Greenbrier, TN 
Cookeville, TN 
6.75  ----- 
12 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
6.51  ----- 
13 Hamilton,, Rick  
Smith, Jake 
Hendersonville, TN 
Hendersonville, TN 
6.22  ----- 
14 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
5.77  ----- 
15 Claywell, Roger  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Gaton, OH 
5.22  ----- 
16 Wilson, Richard  
Looney, Rickey 
Charlotte, TN 
Kingston Springs, TN 
5.01  ----- 
17 Harrington, Lance  
Sanford, Jimmy 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
Greenbrier, TN 
4.21  ----- 
18 Gray, John  
Gray, Thomas 
Murray, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
3.40  ----- 
19 Jackson, JW 
Cagle, Joseph 
Tullahoma, TN 
Princeton, AL 
3.17  ----- 
20 Littrell, Wally J  
Baxter, James T 
Jackson, TN 
Jackson, TN 
2.27  ----- 
21 Fowler, Chris  
Fowler, Dylan 
Castalian Springs, TN 
Burns, TN 
0.70  ----- 
22 Bailey, Jason  
Bailey, Lori 
Andalusia, AL 
Andalusia, AL 
-----  ----- 
23 Adams, Ashley  
Rogers, Brandon 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
-----  ----- 
24 Besaw, Kent  
Besaw, Aaron 
Jasper, IN 
Evansville, IN 
-----  ----- 
25 Goodall, Wayne  
Goodall, William 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
-----  ----- 
26 Hobbs, Ronnie  
Coode, Pat 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
Nashville, TN 
-----  ----- 
27 Stewart Sr., Ralph   Murfreesboro, TN  -----  ----- 
28 West, David  
West, Luke & Peter 
Bethpage, TN 
Bethpage, TN 
-----  ----- 
29 Harris, Clarence  
Harris, Jeff 
Falkville, AL 
Trinity, AL 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Maddux, Harold  
Oldham, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Mount Juliet, TN 
12.10  ----- 
2 Clark, Larry  Louisville, KY  10.43  ----- 
3 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
9.67  ----- 
4 Blakely, Austin  
Harper, Daniel 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
9.24  ----- 
5 Ridley, Tim  
Sisson, Chuck 
McKenzie, TN 
McKensie, TN 
9.22  ----- 
6 Bain, Trey  
Williams, Mike 
Hendersonville, TN 
Murfreesboro, TN 
8.52  ----- 
7 Haley, Henry  
Haley, JO 
Carmi, IL 
Carmi, IL 
8.36  ----- 
8 Ayres, Jimmy  
Clinard, Michael 
Adams, TN 
Adams, TN 
8.17  ----- 
9 Ferguson, Steve 
Briggs, Joey 
Puryear, TN 
Dexter, KY 
8.13  ----- 
10 Crague, Kenneth  
Crague, Perry 
Hendersonville, TN 
Hendersonville, TN 
6.42  ----- 
11 Feagin, John W  
Feagin, Matthew 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
5.67  ----- 
12 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
3.68  ----- 
13 Harris, Robert  
Cape Jr, Roy T 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
2.02  ----- 
14 Sheridan, Tony  
Sheridan, Jonathan 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
15 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Maddux, Harold  
Oldham, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Mount Juliet, TN 
2.04  ----- 
2 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
1.99  ----- 
3 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
1.78  ----- 
4 Clark, Larry  Louisville, KY  1.77  ----- 
5 Bain, Trey  
Williams, Mike 
Hendersonville, TN 
Murfreesboro, TN 
1.76  ----- 
6 Collins, Joe  
Collins, Tony 
Pleasantview, TN 
Pleasantview, TN 
1.69  ----- 
7 Bostelman, Rudy  
Bostelman, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Hendersonville, TN 
1.61  ----- 
8 Haley, Henry  
Haley, JO 
Carmi, IL 
Carmi, IL 
1.60  ----- 
9 Ayres, Jimmy  
Clinard, Michael 
Adams, TN 
Adams, TN 
1.60  ----- 
10 Hamilton,, Rick  
Smith, Jake 
Hendersonville, TN 
Hendersonville, TN 
1.44  ----- 
11 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
1.38  ----- 
12 Ferguson, Steve 
Briggs, Joey 
Puryear, TN 
Dexter, KY 
1.33  ----- 
13 Yocum, Lindsey  
Young, Kenneth 
Hustonville, Ky 
Gallatin, TN 
1.23  ----- 
14 Ridley, Tim  
Sisson, Chuck 
McKenzie, TN 
McKensie, TN 
-----  ----- 
15 Goodall, Wayne  
Goodall, William 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
-----  ----- 
16 Johnson, Jay  
Johnson, Mary 
Mascoutah, IL 
Mascoutah, IL 
-----  ----- 
17 Clary, Johnny  
Clary, Kim 
Greenbriar, TN 
Greenbriar, TN 
-----  ----- 
18 Bailey, Jason  
Bailey, Lori 
Andalusia, AL 
Andalusia, AL 
-----  ----- 
19 Jackson, JW 
Cagle, Joseph 
Tullahoma, TN 
Princeton, AL 
-----  ----- 
20 Fowler, Chris  
Fowler, Dylan 
Castalian Springs, TN 
Burns, TN 
-----  ----- 
21 Adams, Ashley  
Rogers, Brandon 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
-----  ----- 
22 Sheridan, Tony  
Sheridan, Jonathan 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
23 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
-----  ----- 
24 Blakely, Austin  
Harper, Daniel 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
-----  ----- 
25 Walker, Forrest  
Walker, Jacob 
Byron, GA 
Byron, GA 
-----  ----- 
26 Claywell, Roger  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Gaton, OH 
-----  ----- 
27 Littrell, Wally J  
Baxter, James T 
Jackson, TN 
Jackson, TN 
-----  ----- 
28 Snyder, William  
Snyder, Karen 
Bell Buckle, TN 
Bell Buckle, TN 
-----  ----- 
29 Wilson, Richard  
Looney, Rickey 
Charlotte, TN 
Kingston Springs, TN 
-----  ----- 
30 McCord, Dewayne  
McCord, Robert 
Wingo, KY 
Wingo, KY 
-----  ----- 
31 West, David  
West, Luke & Peter 
Bethpage, TN 
Bethpage, TN 
-----  ----- 
32 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
-----  ----- 
33 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
-----  ----- 
34 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
-----  ----- 
35 Murray, William R.  
Bentley, Joseph 
Greenbrier, TN 
Cookeville, TN 
-----  ----- 
36 Besaw, Kent  
Besaw, Aaron 
Jasper, IN 
Evansville, IN 
-----  ----- 
37 Hobbs, Ronnie  
Coode, Pat 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
Nashville, TN 
-----  ----- 
38 Harris, Robert  
Cape Jr, Roy T 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
-----  ----- 
39 Harris, Clarence  
Harris, Jeff 
Falkville, AL 
Trinity, AL 
-----  ----- 
40 Harrington, Lance  
Sanford, Jimmy 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
Greenbrier, TN 
-----  ----- 
41 Gray, John  
Gray, Thomas 
Murray, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
42 Feagin, John W  
Feagin, Matthew 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
43 Crague, Kenneth  
Crague, Perry 
Hendersonville, TN 
Hendersonville, TN 
-----  ----- 
44 Stewart Sr., Ralph   Murfreesboro, TN  -----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --