About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2017 Tournament Results

Lake:Lake of Egypt, Marion, IL
Date:03/10/17 - 03/11/17


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Kash, Daniel  
Kash, Daniel  
Bonnie, IL  19.48  ----- 
2 Vowell, Patrick  
Stone, Patrick 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
17.87  ----- 
3 Hess, Josh  
Gentry, James 
Carbondale, IL  17.31  ----- 
4 Cleland, Brian  
Cleland, Duffy 
Decatur, IL 
Tuscola, IL 
16.64  ----- 
5 Cox, Reggy  
Bunch, Rickey 
Karnak, IL 
Metropolis, IL 
15.06  ----- 
6 Brown, Robert  
Gentz, Steve 
DeSoto, MO 
St. Louis, MO 
14.98  ----- 
7 Arnold, Michael  
Shingler, Jason 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
14.91  ----- 
8 Johnson, James W.  
Johnson, Mary 
Mascoutah, IL 
Mascoutah, IL 
13.89  ----- 
9 Richardson, Billy  
Giovenco, Denton 
Minooka, IL 
Carbondale, IL 
13.79  ----- 
10 Dailey, Joseph  
Hess, Tim 
Herrin, IL 
Carterville, IL 
11.28  ----- 
11 Scoles, Andrew  
Schoene, Derek 
St. Charles, MO 
St. Charles, MO 
10.80  ----- 
12 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
10.32  ----- 
13 Rosinski, Joseph  
McDonald, Luther 
Peru, IN 
Peru, IN 
10.25  ----- 
14 Rairden, Bill  
Grater, Phil 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
10.16  ----- 
15 Davis, Richard  
Stewart, Jacob 
Jackson, MO 
Scott City, MO 
9.56  ----- 
16 Claywell, Roger D  
Wantz, Steven 
New Castle, IN 
Brownsburg, IN 
9.04  ----- 
17 Barker, Jeff  
Price, Justin L. 
Mt. Vernon, IN 
Mount Vernon, IN 
8.87  ----- 
18 Wenderoth, Robert  
Wenderoth, Brad 
Wadesville, IN 
Wadesville, IN 
7.63  ----- 
19 Wilcox, Michael  
Sharp, Lee 
Decatur, IL 
Decatur, IL 
7.61  ----- 
20 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
7.42  ----- 
21 Vogelgesang, Steve  
Schott, Duane 
Old Monroe, MO 
Old Monroe, MO 
7.39  ----- 
22 Turner, Randy  
Turner, Cindy 
Belknap, IL 
Belknap, IL 
6.04  ----- 
23 Egan, Bill  
Ritter, Ron 
Bloomington, IN 
Bedford, IN 
5.77  ----- 
24 Hess, Douglas  
Hobbs, Ralph 
Monee, IL 
Mayfield, KY 
5.51  ----- 
25 McAdams, Carl E   Fredonia, PA  4.42  ----- 
26 Huber, Richard D  
Huber, Jacob R 
Fairbury, IL 
Stevens Point, WI 
2.73  ----- 
27 Blankenship, Troy  
Blankenship, Dalton 
Brookston, IN 
Brookston, IN 
2.03  ----- 
28 Walker, Raymond  
Casey, James 
Metropolis, IL 
Metropolis, IL 
-----  ----- 
29 Zschau, Dave  
Zschau, Dave  
Bloomington, IL  -----  ----- 
30 Maxon, Matt  
Clark, Jeremy S. 
Newton, IL 
Georgetown, IL 
-----  ----- 
31 Roberson, Antwan  
Morphis, Stacy 
Chicago Heights, IL 
Stegar, IL 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Hess, Steve  
Lutchka, Dan 
Cambria, IL 
Carterville, IL 
19.82  ----- 
2 Sikora, Doug  
Bledsoe, Michael 
Noblesville, IN 
Noblesville, IN 
19.54  ----- 
3 Hawkins, Sean  
Renfro, Michael 
Goreville, IL 
Coseyville, IL 
19.09  ----- 
4 Drury, Sean  
Onhiser, J.P. 
East Carondeler, IL 
Salem, IL 
19.09  ----- 
5 Long, Joe  
Meltzer, Brandon 
Edinburgh, IN 
Fountaintown, IN 
18.19  ----- 
6 Allen, Doug  
Clark, James 
Oxford, OH 
Camden, OH 
18.16  ----- 
7 Feagin, John W  
Feagin, Matthew 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
17.91  ----- 
8 Koesters, Jason  
Hengstler, Jake 
New Bremen, OH 
Botkins, OH 
16.26  ----- 
9 Lasswell, James  
Nobblit, Nathan 
Anderson, IN  15.74  ----- 
10 Hughes, Todd  
Starwalt, Brian 
Georgetown, IL 
Georgetown, IL 
15.19  ----- 
11 Dunigan, Tim  
Dunigan, Joe 
Indianapolis, IN 
Coatesville, IL 
14.87  ----- 
12 Buehnerkemper, Lee  
Brandenburg, Tyler 
Teutopolis, IL 
Matoon, IL 
14.43  ----- 
13 Whitecotton, Brent  
Hunt, Greg 
Danver, IL 
Reeds Spring, MO 
14.30  ----- 
14 Vandeventer, Eric  
Vandeventer, Billye 
W Lafayette, IN 
W Lafayette, IN 
13.96  ----- 
15 Jackson, Josh  
Knutt, Willis 
Cobdon, IL 
Keyesport, IL 
12.58  ----- 
16 Stephens, Andy  
Wehner, Kevin 
Cape Girardeau, MO 
Bloomsdale, MO 
12.18  ----- 
17 Shelby, Shawn  
Foster, Justin 
Decatur, IL 
Decatur, IL 
10.23  ----- 
18 Raymer, Robert E  
Wyman, Kirk 
Greenfield, IN 
Taswell, IN 
8.72  ----- 
19 Whitecotton, Danny  
Kernes, Tim 
El Paso, IL 
Bloomington, IL 
8.23  ----- 
20 Platt, Jack  
Platt, Carmen 
Brookston, IN 
Brookston, IN 
5.09  ----- 
21 Thompson, Noel  
Riky, Chester 
Gary, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
3.84  ----- 
22 Dial, Bill  
Dixon, Ron 
Eldorado, IL 
Sugar Grove, IL 
-----  ----- 
23 Parson, Todd  
Bearden, Clint 
Madisonville, KY 
Madisonville, KY 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Sikora, Doug  
Bledsoe, Michael 
Noblesville, IN 
Noblesville, IN 
2.41  ----- 
2 Feagin, John W  
Feagin, Matthew 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
2.35  ----- 
3 Lasswell, James  
Nobblit, Nathan 
Anderson, IN  2.34  ----- 
4 Brown, Robert  
Gentz, Steve 
DeSoto, MO 
St. Louis, MO 
2.29  ----- 
5 Kash, Daniel  
Kash, Daniel  
Bonnie, IL  2.24  ----- 
6 Hess, Josh  
Gentry, James 
Carbondale, IL  2.22  ----- 
7 Hess, Steve  
Lutchka, Dan 
Cambria, IL 
Carterville, IL 
2.21  ----- 
8 Drury, Sean  
Onhiser, J.P. 
East Carondeler, IL 
Salem, IL 
2.13  ----- 
9 Long, Joe  
Meltzer, Brandon 
Edinburgh, IN 
Fountaintown, IN 
2.06  ----- 
10 Cleland, Brian  
Cleland, Duffy 
Decatur, IL 
Tuscola, IL 
2.04  ----- 
11 Vowell, Patrick  
Stone, Patrick 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
1.98  ----- 
12 Raymer, Robert E  
Wyman, Kirk 
Greenfield, IN 
Taswell, IN 
1.86  ----- 
13 McAdams, Carl E   Fredonia, PA  1.71  ----- 
14 Claywell, Roger D  
Wantz, Steven 
New Castle, IN 
Brownsburg, IN 
1.70  ----- 
15 Allen, Doug  
Clark, James 
Oxford, OH 
Camden, OH 
1.67  ----- 
16 Hughes, Todd  
Starwalt, Brian 
Georgetown, IL 
Georgetown, IL 
1.62  ----- 
17 Johnson, James W.  
Johnson, Mary 
Mascoutah, IL 
Mascoutah, IL 
1.44  ----- 
18 Richardson, Billy  
Giovenco, Denton 
Minooka, IL 
Carbondale, IL 
1.40  ----- 
19 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
1.36  ----- 
20 Vandeventer, Eric  
Vandeventer, Billye 
W Lafayette, IN 
W Lafayette, IN 
1.34  ----- 
21 Vogelgesang, Steve  
Schott, Duane 
Old Monroe, MO 
Old Monroe, MO 
1.27  ----- 
22 Whitecotton, Danny  
Kernes, Tim 
El Paso, IL 
Bloomington, IL 
1.26  ----- 
23 Platt, Jack  
Platt, Carmen 
Brookston, IN 
Brookston, IN 
0.94  ----- 
24 Whitecotton, Brent  
Hunt, Greg 
Danver, IL 
Reeds Spring, MO 
-----  ----- 
25 Zschau, Dave  
Zschau, Dave  
Bloomington, IL  -----  ----- 
26 Dailey, Joseph  
Hess, Tim 
Herrin, IL 
Carterville, IL 
-----  ----- 
27 Scoles, Andrew  
Schoene, Derek 
St. Charles, MO 
St. Charles, MO 
-----  ----- 
28 Dunigan, Tim  
Dunigan, Joe 
Indianapolis, IN 
Coatesville, IL 
-----  ----- 
29 Davis, Richard  
Stewart, Jacob 
Jackson, MO 
Scott City, MO 
-----  ----- 
30 Cox, Reggy  
Bunch, Rickey 
Karnak, IL 
Metropolis, IL 
-----  ----- 
31 Walker, Raymond  
Casey, James 
Metropolis, IL 
Metropolis, IL 
-----  ----- 
32 Turner, Randy  
Turner, Cindy 
Belknap, IL 
Belknap, IL 
-----  ----- 
33 Hawkins, Sean  
Renfro, Michael 
Goreville, IL 
Coseyville, IL 
-----  ----- 
34 Barker, Jeff  
Price, Justin L. 
Mt. Vernon, IN 
Mount Vernon, IN 
-----  ----- 
35 Rosinski, Joseph  
McDonald, Luther 
Peru, IN 
Peru, IN 
-----  ----- 
36 Rairden, Bill  
Grater, Phil 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
-----  ----- 
37 Maxon, Matt  
Clark, Jeremy S. 
Newton, IL 
Georgetown, IL 
-----  ----- 
38 Koesters, Jason  
Hengstler, Jake 
New Bremen, OH 
Botkins, OH 
-----  ----- 
39 Huber, Richard D  
Huber, Jacob R 
Fairbury, IL 
Stevens Point, WI 
-----  ----- 
40 Hess, Douglas  
Hobbs, Ralph 
Monee, IL 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
41 Egan, Bill  
Ritter, Ron 
Bloomington, IN 
Bedford, IN 
-----  ----- 
42 Wilcox, Michael  
Sharp, Lee 
Decatur, IL 
Decatur, IL 
-----  ----- 
43 Blankenship, Troy  
Blankenship, Dalton 
Brookston, IN 
Brookston, IN 
-----  ----- 
44 Jackson, Josh  
Knutt, Willis 
Cobdon, IL 
Keyesport, IL 
-----  ----- 
45 Arnold, Michael  
Shingler, Jason 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
46 Parson, Todd  
Bearden, Clint 
Madisonville, KY 
Madisonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
47 Thompson, Noel  
Riky, Chester 
Gary, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
-----  ----- 
48 Stephens, Andy  
Wehner, Kevin 
Cape Girardeau, MO 
Bloomsdale, MO 
-----  ----- 
49 Roberson, Antwan  
Morphis, Stacy 
Chicago Heights, IL 
Stegar, IL 
-----  ----- 
50 Dial, Bill  
Dixon, Ron 
Eldorado, IL 
Sugar Grove, IL 
-----  ----- 
51 Shelby, Shawn  
Foster, Justin 
Decatur, IL 
Decatur, IL 
-----  ----- 
52 Buehnerkemper, Lee  
Brandenburg, Tyler 
Teutopolis, IL 
Matoon, IL 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --