About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2017 Tournament Results

Lake:Lake Wylie, NC
Date:04/01/17


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Walker, Forrest  
Walker, Jacob 
Byron, GA 
Byron, GA 
8.25  ----- 
2 Smith, George G.  
Smith, Ricky 
Dallas, NC 
Kings Mountain, NC 
8.16  ----- 
3 Hood, Jim  
Gerth, Christian 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
7.97  ----- 
4 Bolton, Bobby  
Prince, David 
Clover, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
6.86  ----- 
5 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, G 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
5.91  ----- 
6 Rawls, Jake  Byron, GA  4.99  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Outlaw, Dennis  
Rush, Russell 
Camden, SC 
Columbia, SC 
10.27  ----- 
2 McClellan, Stokes  
Newsome, Jordan 
Huntersville, NC 
Iron Station, NC 
9.80  ----- 
3 Pope, Randy J  
Deitz, Steven 
Hickory, NC 
Hickory, NC 
8.86  ----- 
4 Cannon, Ellis  
Cannon, Jon M 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
8.69  ----- 
5 Ashe, Gary  
Shore, Brian 
Concord, NC 
State Road, NC 
8.01  ----- 
6 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
7.75  ----- 
7 Riley, Russell  
Hilton, Joy 
Blythewood, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
7.65  ----- 
8 Potts, Dennis  
Potts, Sandra 
Mocksville, NC 
Mocksville, NC 
6.99  ----- 
9 Harris, Robert  
Cape Jr, Roy T 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
6.88  ----- 
10 Slice, Tommy  
Hinson, Will 
Chapin, SC 
Cossatt, SC 
6.81  ----- 
11 Vinette, Thomas R   Boiling Springs, PA  6.09  ----- 
12 Lloyd, TJ  
Johnson, Brent 
Hartsville, SC 
Hartsville, SC 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Slice, Tommy  
Hinson, Will 
Chapin, SC 
Cossatt, SC 
1.81  ----- 
2 Outlaw, Dennis  
Rush, Russell 
Camden, SC 
Columbia, SC 
1.78  ----- 
3 Hood, Jim  
Gerth, Christian 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
1.75  ----- 
4 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
1.73  ----- 
5 Smith, George G.  
Smith, Ricky 
Dallas, NC 
Kings Mountain, NC 
1.72  ----- 
6 Walker, Forrest  
Walker, Jacob 
Byron, GA 
Byron, GA 
1.60  ----- 
7 Cannon, Ellis  
Cannon, Jon M 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
1.59  ----- 
8 Pope, Randy J  
Deitz, Steven 
Hickory, NC 
Hickory, NC 
1.58  ----- 
9 Bolton, Bobby  
Prince, David 
Clover, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
1.56  ----- 
10 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, G 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
1.54  ----- 
11 Vinette, Thomas R   Boiling Springs, PA  1.00  ----- 
12 McClellan, Stokes  
Newsome, Jordan 
Huntersville, NC 
Iron Station, NC 
-----  ----- 
13 Riley, Russell  
Hilton, Joy 
Blythewood, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
-----  ----- 
14 Potts, Dennis  
Potts, Sandra 
Mocksville, NC 
Mocksville, NC 
-----  ----- 
15 Ashe, Gary  
Shore, Brian 
Concord, NC 
State Road, NC 
-----  ----- 
16 Lloyd, TJ  
Johnson, Brent 
Hartsville, SC 
Hartsville, SC 
-----  ----- 
17 Harris, Robert  
Cape Jr, Roy T 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --