About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2017 Tournament Results

Lake:Patoka Lake, Jasper, IN
Date:05/20/17


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Reckelhoff, Daniel  
Ploetner, Ed 
Huntingburg, IN 
Birdseye, IN 
3.04  ----- 
2 Gentz, Steve  
Brown, Robert 
St Louis, MO 
DeSoto, MO 
2.69  ----- 
3 Hancock, Kristina  
Hancock, Rick 
Edinburgh, IN 
Edinburgh, IN 
2.35  ----- 
4 Ault, Douglas  
Davis, Greg 
Brownstown, IN 
Brownstown, IN 
2.16  ----- 
5 Handlin, Jim  
Handlin, Jared 
Paris, IL 
Brazil, IN 
2.05  ----- 
6 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
1.95  ----- 
7 Huber, Richard D  
Huber, Jacob R 
Fairbury, IL 
Stevens Point, WI 
1.93  ----- 
8 Walker, Forrest  
Walker, Jacob 
Byron, GA 
Byron, GA 
1.85  ----- 
9 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
1.85  ----- 
10 Middleton, Jim  
Rainey, Tim 
Greenwood, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
1.69  ----- 
11 West, David  
West, Luke 
Bethpage, TN 
Bethpage, TN 
1.64  ----- 
12 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
1.64  ----- 
13 McAdams, Carl E  
Martin, Montie 
Fredonia, PA 
West Lafayette, IN 
1.62  ----- 
14 Vowell, Patrick S  
Vowell, Jaymison 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
1.59  ----- 
15 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
1.56  ----- 
16 Claywell, Roger  
Rogers, Don 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
1.56  ----- 
17 Fenstemaker, Eric  
Fenstemaker, Lauren 
Maryville, TN 
Louisville, KY 
1.51  ----- 
18 Lutcha, Jeremy  
Lutcha, Raymond, Gavin 
Danville, IL 
Williams, IN 
1.50  ----- 
19 Blankenship, Troy  
Blankenship, Dalton 
Brookston, IN 
Brookston, IN 
1.44  ----- 
20 Rosinski, Joe  
Betzner, Sherry 
Peru, IN 
Peru, IN 
-----  ----- 
21 Rairden, Bill  
Grater, Phil 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
-----  ----- 
22 French, Todd  
Edwards, Jeremy 
Waynetown, IN 
Waynetown, IN 
-----  ----- 
23 Rinearson, Randy  
Wood, Nathan R. 
Vilonia, AR 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Laake, Doug  
Rohl, Ryan 
Ferdinand, IN 
Birdseye, IN 
6.90  ----- 
2 Bowser, David  
Morrison, Mike 
Marion, IN 
Muncie, IN 
5.83  ----- 
3 Haley, Henry  
Haley, Jo 
Carmi, IL 
Carmi, IL 
5.70  ----- 
4 Cunningham, Bret  
Wright, David 
Seymour, IN 
Columbus, IN 
4.58  ----- 
5 Williams, William T.  
Millsaps, Eric 
Kokomo, IN 
Arcadia, IN 
3.46  ----- 
6 Licht, Don  
Schnieder, Jason 
Indianapolis, IN 
Indianaoplis, IN 
2.99  ----- 
7 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
2.94  ----- 
8 Feagin, John  
Feagin, Matthew 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
2.80  ----- 
9 Moore, Walter  
Ellingwood, Rex 
French Lick, IN 
Jasper, IN 
2.63  ----- 
10 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
2.42  ----- 
11 Ferguson, Steve  
Briggs, Joey 
Puryear, TN 
Dexter, KY 
2.34  ----- 
12 Wells, Kevin  
Byers, Bradley 
Bloomington, IN 
Bloomington, IN 
2.07  ----- 
13 Clark, Larry  Louisville, KY  1.89  ----- 
14 Coy. Charles  
Purdy, Jeff 
Grand Rivers, KY 
Madisonville, KY 
1.83  ----- 
15 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
1.77  ----- 
16 Harris, Robert  
Cape, Roy 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
1.70  ----- 
17 Hildreth, Charlie  Gaston, IN  -----  ----- 
18 Clifton, Mathew  
Lawless, Jason 
Clarksburg, OH 
Asheville, OH 
-----  ----- 
19 Wyman, Kirk  
Raymer, Robert E 
Taswell, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
-----  ----- 
20 Housh, John  
Gilkison, Thomas 
Sardinia, OH 
Batavia, OH 
-----  ----- 
21 Dunigan, Tim  
Dunigan, Joe 
Indianapolis, IN 
Coatesville, IN 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Laake, Doug  
Rohl, Ryan 
Ferdinand, IN 
Birdseye, IN 
1.90  ----- 
2 Haley, Henry  
Haley, Jo 
Carmi, IL 
Carmi, IL 
1.64  ----- 
3 Bowser, David  
Morrison, Mike 
Marion, IN 
Muncie, IN 
1.48  ----- 
4 Moore, Walter  
Ellingwood, Rex 
French Lick, IN 
Jasper, IN 
1.15  ----- 
5 Gentz, Steve  
Brown, Robert 
St Louis, MO 
DeSoto, MO 
1.11  ----- 
6 Cunningham, Bret  
Wright, David 
Seymour, IN 
Columbus, IN 
1.07  ----- 
7 Feagin, John  
Feagin, Matthew 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
1.03  ----- 
8 Williams, William T.  
Millsaps, Eric 
Kokomo, IN 
Arcadia, IN 
0.98  ----- 
9 Ault, Douglas  
Davis, Greg 
Brownstown, IN 
Brownstown, IN 
0.85  ----- 
10 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
0.76  ----- 
11 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
0.71  ----- 
12 Clark, Larry  Louisville, KY  0.60  ----- 
13 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
0.34  ----- 
14 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
0.33  ----- 
15 Clifton, Mathew  
Lawless, Jason 
Clarksburg, OH 
Asheville, OH 
-----  ----- 
16 Licht, Don  
Schnieder, Jason 
Indianapolis, IN 
Indianaoplis, IN 
-----  ----- 
17 Rosinski, Joe  
Betzner, Sherry 
Peru, IN 
Peru, IN 
-----  ----- 
18 Dunigan, Tim  
Dunigan, Joe 
Indianapolis, IN 
Coatesville, IN 
-----  ----- 
19 Rairden, Bill  
Grater, Phil 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
-----  ----- 
20 French, Todd  
Edwards, Jeremy 
Waynetown, IN 
Waynetown, IN 
-----  ----- 
21 Ferguson, Steve  
Briggs, Joey 
Puryear, TN 
Dexter, KY 
-----  ----- 
22 Coy. Charles  
Purdy, Jeff 
Grand Rivers, KY 
Madisonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
23 Hildreth, Charlie  Gaston, IN  -----  ----- 
24 McAdams, Carl E  
Martin, Montie 
Fredonia, PA 
West Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
25 West, David  
West, Luke 
Bethpage, TN 
Bethpage, TN 
-----  ----- 
26 Wells, Kevin  
Byers, Bradley 
Bloomington, IN 
Bloomington, IN 
-----  ----- 
27 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
-----  ----- 
28 Walker, Forrest  
Walker, Jacob 
Byron, GA 
Byron, GA 
-----  ----- 
29 Vowell, Patrick S  
Vowell, Jaymison 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
-----  ----- 
30 Rinearson, Randy  
Wood, Nathan R. 
Vilonia, AR 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 
31 Reckelhoff, Daniel  
Ploetner, Ed 
Huntingburg, IN 
Birdseye, IN 
-----  ----- 
32 Lutcha, Jeremy  
Lutcha, Raymond, Gavin 
Danville, IL 
Williams, IN 
-----  ----- 
33 Middleton, Jim  
Rainey, Tim 
Greenwood, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
-----  ----- 
34 Claywell, Roger  
Rogers, Don 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
-----  ----- 
35 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
-----  ----- 
36 Huber, Richard D  
Huber, Jacob R 
Fairbury, IL 
Stevens Point, WI 
-----  ----- 
37 Housh, John  
Gilkison, Thomas 
Sardinia, OH 
Batavia, OH 
-----  ----- 
38 Hancock, Kristina  
Hancock, Rick 
Edinburgh, IN 
Edinburgh, IN 
-----  ----- 
39 Wyman, Kirk  
Raymer, Robert E 
Taswell, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
-----  ----- 
40 Harris, Robert  
Cape, Roy 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
-----  ----- 
41 Fenstemaker, Eric  
Fenstemaker, Lauren 
Maryville, TN 
Louisville, KY 
-----  ----- 
42 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --