About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2007 Points Division Overall Standings

Click on each individual teams to
view how they accumulated their points.

Points are awarded to the boat captain only.
The angler listed at top of voucher is considered the boat captain

Click HERE to view the regional standings.

Overall Points Division Standings
Rank Name Hometown Total Points
1 Barry, Dickey
Barry, Ricky
Corinth, MS
Starkville, MS 
47
2 Bennett, Bert
Bennett, Brandon
Malden, MO
Malden, MO 
119
3 Bunting, Charlie
Bunting, Travis
Jefferson City, MO
Jefferson City, MO 
114
4 Cape Jr, Roy
Harris, Robert
Cordele, GA
Warner Robins, GA 
213
5 Capps, Ron
Coleman, Steve
Tiptonville, TN
Tiptonville, TN 
80
6 Carter, Joe
Carter, Janette
Gilbert, SC
Gilbert, SC 
266
7 Chesnut, Morris
Chesnut, Linda
Marion, IN
Marion, IN 
209
8 Clark, Ricky
Handley, Michael
Quinton, AL
Jasper, AL 
118
9 Deason, Steve
Howard, Rick
Gray, GA
Warner Robins, GA 
302
10 Elliott, Terry
Elliott, Jeff
Greenfield, TN
Dyersburg, TN 
112
11 Eubanks, John
Moore, Shane
Trenton, TN
Milan, TN 
115
12 Ferguson, Steve
Blakely, Ben
Puryear, TN
Murray, KY 
207
13 Giberson, Ronald
Simmons, John
Agency, IA
Evansdale, IA 
113
14 Gooding, Ron
Gooding, Connie
Hamilton, IL
Hamilton, IL 
55
15 Gregory, Deb
Gregory, Dave
St Marys, OH
St Marys, OH 
133
16 Haley, Henry
Haley, Jo
Carmi, IL
Carmi, IL 
108
17 Hayes, Gary
Hayes, Suzanne
Bluford, IL
Bluford, IL 
48
18 Headrick, Dan Palmetto, GA  74
19 Hubbard, Angie
Sherer Sr, George
Jasper, AL
Jasper, AL 
138
20 Licht, Donald C
Williams, John H
Indianapolis, IN
Brownsburg, IN 
127
21 Mays, Roger
Dudley, Jason
Opdyke, IL
Bonnie, IL 
109
22 McElroy, Steve
McElroy, Kevin
Muscadine, AL
Muscadine, AL 
309
23 Moody, Brent
Blackburn, Greg
Huntingdon, TN
McKenzie, TN 
85
24 Outlaw, Dennis
Rush, Russell
Camden, SC
Camden, SC 
135
25 Parker, George
Tittle, Dennis
West Palm Beach, FL
Umatilla, FL 
107
26 Rambo, Phil
Rambo, Eva
Bloomington, IN
Bloomington, IN 
128
27 Raymer, Jim
Raymer, Bob
Noblesville, IN
Greenfield, IN 
108
28 Reedy, Jim
Reedy, Barbara
Charleston, MO
Charleston, MO 
194
29 Register, Charles
Register, Clay
Williston, FL
Williston, FL 
21
30 Rodgers, David
Graham, Joe
Georgetown, KY
Lancaster, KY 
118
31 Shepherd, Elwood
Irvin, Junior
Gibsland, LA
Jefferson City, MO 
106
32 Sheridan, Tony
Sheridan, Tambra
Mayfield, KY
Mayfield, KY 
109
33 Simonson, Sue
Simonson, Roger
St Marys, OH
St Marys, OH 
81
34 Solomon, Rick
Walters, Mike
Piqua, OH
Troy, OH 
284
35 Thomas, Dallas
Caldwell, Greg
Elwood, IN
Noblesville, IN 
24
36 Tinsley, Mike
Gill, Tim
Bowling Green, KY
Bowling Green, KY 
134
37 Travis, Don
Dean, David
Paducah, KY
Paducah, KY 
97
38 Watters, Dennis
Watters, Tammy
Moro, IL
Moro, IL 
28

Overall Points Division Standings
Rank Name Hometown Total Points
1 Adams, Wayne
Lamb, Josh
Berea, KY
Berea, KY 
167
2 Ayers, Tim
Hames, Tony
Idlewild, TN
Trezevant, TN 
115
3 Besaw, Kent
Besaw, Anita
Jasper, IN
Jasper, IN 
109
4 Briggs, Joey
Briggs, Levi
Dexter, KY
Dexter, KY 
201
5 Bryant Jr, Herman
Hamilton, Drew
Collinsville, AL
Collinsville, AL 
94
6 Cannon, Danny
Williams, Billy
Toomsboro, GA
Cochran, GA 
179
7 Claywell, Roger
Wantz, Michael
New Castle, IN
New Castle, IN 
111
8 Dodd, Keith
Ledbetter, Donald
Madison, AL
Huntsville, AL 
133
9 Fenstemaker, Eric
Fenstemaker, Janet
Maryville, TN
Maryville, TN 
259
10 Fording, William
Ferren, Harold
Russiaville, IN
Kokomo, IN 
112
11 Gentz, Daniel
Gentz, Steve
St Louis, MO
St Louis, MO 
153
12 Hughes, James
Lee, Joe
New Castle, IN
New Castle, IN 
127
13 Jackson, Frank
Martin, William
Bonaire, GA
Warner Robins, GA 
0
14 Jasper, Mike
Frye, B J
Newalla, OK
Newalla, OK 
63
15 Lacey, Bill
Gunter, Tammy
Calvert City, KY
Decatur, IL 
5
16 Miller, Jerry
Bryant, Blake
Lexington, TN
Luray, TN 
111
17 Miller, Terry
Miller, Annette
Centralia, IL
Centralia, IL 
5
18 Mobbs, Adam
Teague, Carlton
Gaylesville, AL
Gaylesville, AL 
114
19 Pope, Robert
Krauss, Scott
Elk Creek, VA
Galax, VA 
56
20 Roper, Tommie
Roper, Jarad
Princeton, NJ
Princeton, NJ 
133
21 Russell, Mike
Clepper, Tim
Batavia, OH
Milford, OH 
133
22 Scott, Dan
Ficenec, Gary
Raytown, MO
Blue Springs, MO 
119
23 Thomas, J C
Thomas, Robert
Como, MS
Abbeville, MS 
132
24 Thompson, Noel
Thompson, Chris
Gary, IN
Gary, IN 
101
25 Walker, Robert
Ashley, William
Fairburn, GA
Woodstock, GA 
253

-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --