About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2015 Tournament Results

Lake:Cherokee Lake, Morristown, TN
Date:03/27/15 - 03/28/15


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Caughron, Darren  
Caughron, Tracy 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
17.68  ----- 
2 Rodgers, David  
Buchanan, Scott 
Georgetown, KY 
Georgetown, Ky 
11.94  ----- 
3 Littrell, Wally J  
Baxter, James T 
Jackson, TN 
Jackson, TN 
5.32  ----- 
4 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
4.75  ----- 
5 Musselman, Gary 
Musselman,Larry 
Kingsport, TN 
Kingsport, TN 
4.27  ----- 
6 Smith, Tim D.  
Smith, Garrett, 
Athens, TN 
Athens, TN 
4.23  ----- 
7 Corum, Greg  
Corum, Katrina 
Harrogate, TN 
Harrogate, TN 
3.95  ----- 
8 Begley, Ritchie  
Houston, William, Luke 
Morristown, TN 
Thornhill, TN 
3.75  ----- 
9 Young, Thomas  
Young, Marcia 
Lafayette, IN 
Paynetown, IN 
2.86  ----- 
10 Harris, Jackie  
Thomas, Mark 
Birmingham, AL 
Birmingham, AL 
2.35  ----- 
11 Fenstemaker, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, Janet 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
1.23  ----- 
12 Yocum, Lindsey  
Young, Kenneth 
Hustonville, Ky 
Gallatin, TN 
1.15  ----- 
13 Roberts, Carl  
Franklin, Larry 
Nashville, TN 
Murfreesboro, TN 
-----  ----- 
14 Daniels, Leroy  
Younger, Jonathan 
Cincinati, OH 
Cincinati, OH 
-----  ----- 
15 Vincent, JD  
Norris, Mike 
Jackson, MS 
Jackson, MS 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Darnell, Wayne E  
Keener, Ricky J 
Kingsport, TN 
Kodak, TN 
18.41  ----- 
2 Alvis, Neal  
Bunch, Scott 
Rogersville, TN 
Morristown, TN 
18.37  ----- 
3 Cherry, Tommy  
Howard, Rick 
Dublin, GA 
Warner Robins, GA 
18.21  ----- 
4 Pope, Randy J  
Deitz, Steven 
Hickory, NC 
Hickory, NC 
16.80  ----- 
5 Dalton, Todd  
Massey, Robert 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
13.40  ----- 
6 Davis Sr, Daniel T  
Davis, Marshella 
Crab Orchard, TN 
Crab Orchard, TN 
8.47  ----- 
7 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
7.59  ----- 
8 Tipton, Anthony L   Jonesborough, TN  6.59  ----- 
9 Maxwell, Kim  
Bible, John W. 
Acworth, GA 
Morristown, TN 
6.31  ----- 
10 Travis, Barry  
Travis, Harold 
Pigeon Forge, TN 
Sevierville, TN 
3.45  ----- 
11 Benson, Michael  
Vincent, Lester 
Charlotte, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
3.05  ----- 
12 Kirkpatrick, Zane  
, KAYAK 
Whitesburg, TN  1.68  ----- 
13 Baker, Lewis  
Charlton, Noel 
Knoxville, TN 
Knoxville, TN 
-----  ----- 
14 Hagood, Brance  
, KAYAK 
Rogersville, TN  -----  ----- 
15 Humphreys, Samuel  
, KAYAK 
Johnson City, TN  -----  ----- 
16 Turner, James  
Evans, Kenneth 
Hiltons, VA 
Blountville, TN 
-----  ----- 
17 Owens, Billy  
Guy, Danny 
Kingport, TN 
Fall Branch, TN 
-----  ----- 
18 Berman, David  
, KAYAK 
Gordon, KY  -----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Caughron, Darren  
Caughron, Tracy 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
1.92  ----- 
2 Pope, Randy J  
Deitz, Steven 
Hickory, NC 
Hickory, NC 
1.89  ----- 
3 Dalton, Todd  
Massey, Robert 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
1.79  ----- 
4 Rodgers, David  
Buchanan, Scott 
Georgetown, KY 
Georgetown, Ky 
1.76  ----- 
5 Kirkpatrick, Zane  
, KAYAK 
Whitesburg, TN  1.68  ----- 
6 Davis Sr, Daniel T  
Davis, Marshella 
Crab Orchard, TN 
Crab Orchard, TN 
1.58  ----- 
7 Begley, Ritchie  
Houston, William, Luke 
Morristown, TN 
Thornhill, TN 
1.58  ----- 
8 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
1.55  ----- 
9 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
1.49  ----- 
10 Musselman, Gary 
Musselman,Larry 
Kingsport, TN 
Kingsport, TN 
1.38  ----- 
11 Cherry, Tommy  
Howard, Rick 
Dublin, GA 
Warner Robins, GA 
1.38  ----- 
12 Darnell, Wayne E  
Keener, Ricky J 
Kingsport, TN 
Kodak, TN 
1.38  ----- 
13 Maxwell, Kim  
Bible, John W. 
Acworth, GA 
Morristown, TN 
-----  ----- 
14 Travis, Barry  
Travis, Harold 
Pigeon Forge, TN 
Sevierville, TN 
-----  ----- 
15 Daniels, Leroy  
Younger, Jonathan 
Cincinati, OH 
Cincinati, OH 
-----  ----- 
16 Turner, James  
Evans, Kenneth 
Hiltons, VA 
Blountville, TN 
-----  ----- 
17 Benson, Michael  
Vincent, Lester 
Charlotte, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
-----  ----- 
18 Vincent, JD  
Norris, Mike 
Jackson, MS 
Jackson, MS 
-----  ----- 
19 Owens, Billy  
Guy, Danny 
Kingport, TN 
Fall Branch, TN 
-----  ----- 
20 Harris, Jackie  
Thomas, Mark 
Birmingham, AL 
Birmingham, AL 
-----  ----- 
21 Young, Thomas  
Young, Marcia 
Lafayette, IN 
Paynetown, IN 
-----  ----- 
22 Baker, Lewis  
Charlton, Noel 
Knoxville, TN 
Knoxville, TN 
-----  ----- 
23 Yocum, Lindsey  
Young, Kenneth 
Hustonville, Ky 
Gallatin, TN 
-----  ----- 
24 Corum, Greg  
Corum, Katrina 
Harrogate, TN 
Harrogate, TN 
-----  ----- 
25 Fenstemaker, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, Janet 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
-----  ----- 
26 Hagood, Brance  
, KAYAK 
Rogersville, TN  -----  ----- 
27 Littrell, Wally J  
Baxter, James T 
Jackson, TN 
Jackson, TN 
-----  ----- 
28 Smith, Tim D.  
Smith, Garrett, 
Athens, TN 
Athens, TN 
-----  ----- 
29 Tipton, Anthony L   Jonesborough, TN  -----  ----- 
30 Roberts, Carl  
Franklin, Larry 
Nashville, TN 
Murfreesboro, TN 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --