About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2018 Tournament Results

Lake:Lake Cumberland, Somerset, KY
Date:04/07/18


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Rogers, Will  
Kersey, Eric 
Harrodsburg, KY 
Perryville, KY 
9.48  ----- 
2 Rogers, Cliff  
Tucker, Andy 
Nancy, KY 
Nancy, KY 
9.14  ----- 
3 Pigg, Darrell  
Parker, Doug 
Berea, KY 
Berea, KY 
9.06  ----- 
4 Delk, Craig  
Morgan, Chris 
Stanford, KY 
Yosemite, KY 
8.40  ----- 
5 Marlow, Anthony  
Brummett, Gary 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
8.36  ----- 
6 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
8.23  ----- 
7 Rowe, David  
Carpenter, William 
Mount Vernon, KY 
Berea, KY 
7.33  ----- 
8 McCoy, Luke  
Gully, Aaron 
Ashland, KY 
Coal Grove, OH 
7.21  ----- 
9 Kidwell, Phillip  
Carpenter, Gary 
Nicholsville, KY 
Crab Orchard, KY 
6.14  ----- 
10 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
6.06  ----- 
11 Claiborne, Ronnie  
Smith, Paul 
Nancy, KY 
Eubank, KY 
5.90  ----- 
12 Carrier, Dustin  
Hess, Gene 
Knoxville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
5.48  ----- 
13 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerset, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
4.35  ----- 
14 Carrier, Scott  
Carrier, Tresa 
Waynesburg, KY 
Waynesburg, KY 
4.10  ----- 
15 Slavey, Allen  
Dix, Harris 
Eubank, KY 
Eubank, KY 
3.69  ----- 
16 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis 
Walton, IN 
Walton, IN 
3.51  ----- 
17 Stacey, Brian  
Lowdermilk, Jeff 
Bostic, NC 
Morganton, NC 
3.13  ----- 
18 Coe, Scotty  
Lashbrook, Joe 
Jamestown, KY 
Nineveh, IN 
2.15  ----- 
19 Oaks, Gregory  
Breydon H 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
2.12  ----- 
20 Estes, Burl  
Walls, Ronald 
Houstonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
1.75  ----- 
21 Stalder, Rick   Salt Lick, KY  1.26  ----- 
22 Claywell, Roger  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
1.10  ----- 
23 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
0.77  ----- 
24 Blankenship, Troy  
Rairden, Bill 
Brookston, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
0.64  ----- 
25 Collins, Gene  
Fox, David 
Nancy, KY 
Nancy, KY 
-----  ----- 
26 Jarmen, Justina  
Keeton, Norman 
Elmere, KY 
Falmouth, KY 
-----  ----- 
27 Holton, Donny  
Bullock, Dormas 
Stanford, KY 
Eubank, KY 
-----  ----- 
28 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Brad 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
-----  ----- 
29 Corum, Greg  
Gulley, Chris 
Harrogate, TN 
Harrogate, TN 
-----  ----- 
30 Crain, Daniel  
Poliskie, Joe 
Somerset, KY 
Jeffersonville, IN 
-----  ----- 
31 Davidson, Aaron  
Sandlin, Blake 
Hamilton, OH 
Hamilton, OH 
-----  ----- 
32 Barker, Terry  
Wooten, John 
Eubank, KY 
Eubank, KY 
-----  ----- 
33 Erhard, Dennis  
Erhard, DJ 
Finchville, KY 
Louisville, KY 
-----  ----- 
34 Rodgers, David D  
Rodgers, Jerry 
Georgetown, KY 
Georgetown, KY 
-----  ----- 
35 Denen, Robert  
Denen, Robert  
Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
36 Samples, Justin  
Brown, James 
Hamilton, OH 
Hamilton, OH 
-----  ----- 
37 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
-----  ----- 
38 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
-----  ----- 
39 Salyers, Larry  
King, Dylan, King 
Houstonville, KY 
Waynesburg, KY 
-----  ----- 
40 Morgan, Rick  
Asher, Walter 
Catlettsburg, KY 
Berea, KY 
-----  ----- 
41 Naylor, Eddie  
Ridner, Doug 
Stanford, KY 
Somerset, KY 
-----  ----- 
42 Barron Jr., Harry  
Owens, Ted 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
-----  ----- 
43 Yocum, Lindsey  
Young, Kenneth 
Hustonville, Ky 
Gallatin, TN 
-----  ----- 
44 Hess, Douglas  
Hobbs, Ralph 
Monee, IL 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Aaron, Joseph  
Will 
Russell Springs, KY 
Russell Springs, KY 
12.38  ----- 
2 Cochran, Lynn  
Cochran, Nathan 
Springfield, KY 
Springfield, KY 
11.19  ----- 
3 Koesters, Jason  
Hengstler, Jake 
New Bremen, OH 
Botkins, OH 
10.43  ----- 
4 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
8.54  ----- 
5 Rutschilling, Greg  
Wente, Matt 
Rossford, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
7.53  ----- 
6 Garland, Ben  
Turpin, Barry 
Nancy, KY 
Nancy, KY 
7.16  ----- 
7 Rodgers, George  
Seth O. 
Liberty, KY 
Liberty, KY 
6.79  ----- 
8 Massey, Robert  
Trevor V 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
6.48  ----- 
9 Jones, David  
Thomas, Corey 
Columbia, KY 
Jamestown, KY 
4.86  ----- 
10 Creech, Justin,Reynolds, Zeke  Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
4.40  ----- 
11 Bray, Michael  
Ping, Bruce 
Russell Springs, KY 
Liberty, KY 
4.09  ----- 
12 Patterson, Arnold  
Patterson, Kenny 
Knifley, KY 
Knifley, KY 
1.56  ----- 
13 Aaron, Chad  
Aaron, Jackie 
Russell Springs, KY 
Russell Springs, KY 
1.10  ----- 
14 Pope, Randy J  
Fleming, Tim 
Hickory, NC 
Lenoir, NC 
-----  ----- 
15 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
-----  ----- 
16 Creech, Chris  
Stevens, Rodney 
Eubanks, KY 
Somerset, KY 
-----  ----- 
17 Burris, Donnie  
Yates, Dennis 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
-----  ----- 
18 Stanton, Jerry C  
Welch, Pat J 
Buford, GA 
Dawsonville, GA 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Creech, Justin,Reynolds, Zeke  Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
2.35  ----- 
2 Aaron, Joseph  
Will 
Russell Springs, KY 
Russell Springs, KY 
2.34  ----- 
3 Cochran, Lynn  
Cochran, Nathan 
Springfield, KY 
Springfield, KY 
2.24  ----- 
4 Coe, Scotty  
Lashbrook, Joe 
Jamestown, KY 
Nineveh, IN 
2.15  ----- 
5 Koesters, Jason  
Hengstler, Jake 
New Bremen, OH 
Botkins, OH 
2.02  ----- 
6 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerset, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
1.69  ----- 
7 Slavey, Allen  
Dix, Harris 
Eubank, KY 
Eubank, KY 
1.67  ----- 
8 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis 
Walton, IN 
Walton, IN 
1.62  ----- 
9 Rowe, David  
Carpenter, William 
Mount Vernon, KY 
Berea, KY 
1.29  ----- 
10 Blankenship, Troy  
Rairden, Bill 
Brookston, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
-----  ----- 
11 Pope, Randy J  
Fleming, Tim 
Hickory, NC 
Lenoir, NC 
-----  ----- 
12 Pigg, Darrell  
Parker, Doug 
Berea, KY 
Berea, KY 
-----  ----- 
13 Oaks, Gregory  
Breydon H 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
14 Naylor, Eddie  
Ridner, Doug 
Stanford, KY 
Somerset, KY 
-----  ----- 
15 Morgan, Rick  
Asher, Walter 
Catlettsburg, KY 
Berea, KY 
-----  ----- 
16 McCoy, Luke  
Gully, Aaron 
Ashland, KY 
Coal Grove, OH 
-----  ----- 
17 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
-----  ----- 
18 Marlow, Anthony  
Brummett, Gary 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
19 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
-----  ----- 
20 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
-----  ----- 
21 Barron Jr., Harry  
Owens, Ted 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
-----  ----- 
22 Carrier, Dustin  
Hess, Gene 
Knoxville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
-----  ----- 
23 Rodgers, David D  
Rodgers, Jerry 
Georgetown, KY 
Georgetown, KY 
-----  ----- 
24 Hess, Douglas  
Hobbs, Ralph 
Monee, IL 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
25 Estes, Burl  
Walls, Ronald 
Houstonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
26 Erhard, Dennis  
Erhard, DJ 
Finchville, KY 
Louisville, KY 
-----  ----- 
27 Delk, Craig  
Morgan, Chris 
Stanford, KY 
Yosemite, KY 
-----  ----- 
28 Davidson, Aaron  
Sandlin, Blake 
Hamilton, OH 
Hamilton, OH 
-----  ----- 
29 Crain, Daniel  
Poliskie, Joe 
Somerset, KY 
Jeffersonville, IN 
-----  ----- 
30 Corum, Greg  
Gulley, Chris 
Harrogate, TN 
Harrogate, TN 
-----  ----- 
31 Bray, Michael  
Ping, Bruce 
Russell Springs, KY 
Liberty, KY 
-----  ----- 
32 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 
33 Jones, David  
Thomas, Corey 
Columbia, KY 
Jamestown, KY 
-----  ----- 
34 Rogers, Will  
Kersey, Eric 
Harrodsburg, KY 
Perryville, KY 
-----  ----- 
35 Jarmen, Justina  
Keeton, Norman 
Elmere, KY 
Falmouth, KY 
-----  ----- 
36 Holton, Donny  
Bullock, Dormas 
Stanford, KY 
Eubank, KY 
-----  ----- 
37 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Brad 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
-----  ----- 
38 Patterson, Arnold  
Patterson, Kenny 
Knifley, KY 
Knifley, KY 
-----  ----- 
39 Claiborne, Ronnie  
Smith, Paul 
Nancy, KY 
Eubank, KY 
-----  ----- 
40 Rogers, Cliff  
Tucker, Andy 
Nancy, KY 
Nancy, KY 
-----  ----- 
41 Garland, Ben  
Turpin, Barry 
Nancy, KY 
Nancy, KY 
-----  ----- 
42 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
-----  ----- 
43 Barker, Terry  
Wooten, John 
Eubank, KY 
Eubank, KY 
-----  ----- 
44 Denen, Robert  
Denen, Robert  
Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
45 Kidwell, Phillip  
Carpenter, Gary 
Nicholsville, KY 
Crab Orchard, KY 
-----  ----- 
46 Rodgers, George  
Seth O. 
Liberty, KY 
Liberty, KY 
-----  ----- 
47 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
-----  ----- 
48 Aaron, Chad  
Aaron, Jackie 
Russell Springs, KY 
Russell Springs, KY 
-----  ----- 
49 Burris, Donnie  
Yates, Dennis 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
-----  ----- 
50 Carrier, Scott  
Carrier, Tresa 
Waynesburg, KY 
Waynesburg, KY 
-----  ----- 
51 Salyers, Larry  
King, Dylan, King 
Houstonville, KY 
Waynesburg, KY 
-----  ----- 
52 Creech, Chris  
Stevens, Rodney 
Eubanks, KY 
Somerset, KY 
-----  ----- 
53 Massey, Robert  
Trevor V 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
-----  ----- 
54 Yocum, Lindsey  
Young, Kenneth 
Hustonville, Ky 
Gallatin, TN 
-----  ----- 
55 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
-----  ----- 
56 Stanton, Jerry C  
Welch, Pat J 
Buford, GA 
Dawsonville, GA 
-----  ----- 
57 Stalder, Rick   Salt Lick, KY  -----  ----- 
58 Stacey, Brian  
Lowdermilk, Jeff 
Bostic, NC 
Morganton, NC 
-----  ----- 
59 Samples, Justin  
Brown, James 
Hamilton, OH 
Hamilton, OH 
-----  ----- 
60 Claywell, Roger  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
-----  ----- 
61 Rutschilling, Greg  
Wente, Matt 
Rossford, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
-----  ----- 
62 Collins, Gene  
Fox, David 
Nancy, KY 
Nancy, KY 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --