About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2018 Tournament Results

Lake:Cave Run Lake, Morehead, KY
Date:05/04/18 - 05/05/18


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 McCoy, Luke  
Gulley, Aaron 
Ashland, KY 
Coal Grove, OH 
10.90  ----- 
2 Claywell, Roger D  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
10.85  ----- 
3 Brewer, Adam  
Brewer, Rebecca 
Owingsville, KY 
Owingsville, KY 
10.59  ----- 
4 Morgan, Rick  
Boggs, Roger 
Catlettsburg, KY 
Smilax, KY 
10.44  ----- 
5 Keeton, Norman  
Jarman, Justina 
Falmouth, KY 
Elsmere, KY 
10.34  ----- 
6 Crouch, Jeff  
Crouch, Rick 
Olympia, KY 
Olympia, KY 
10.12  ----- 
7 Nickell, Chad  
Sargent, Joe 
West Liberty, KY  10.01  ----- 
8 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, J 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
9.52  ----- 
9 Kidwell, Phillip  
Carpenter, Gary 
Nicholasville, KY 
Crab Orchard, KY 
9.36  ----- 
10 Simpkins, Dee  
Peck, Randall 
Wellington, KY 
Frenchburg, KY 
9.31  ----- 
11 Massey, Robert  
Dalton, Todd 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
9.00  ----- 
12 Stone, Patrick  
Vowell, Patrick S 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
8.88  ----- 
13 Yocum, Lindsay  
Hatter. Braydon 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
8.74  ----- 
14 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
8.47  ----- 
15 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
8.15  ----- 
16 Lemmings, Josh  
Gambill, Tyler 
Greenup, KY 
Greenup, KY 
7.97  ----- 
17 Wright, Raymond W.  
Marple, Tim 
Liberty, KY 
Liberty, KY 
7.76  ----- 
18 Fields, James  
Crum, Kim 
Inez, KY 
Tomahawk, KY 
7.64  ----- 
19 Barker, Terry  
Barker, Jerry 
Eubank, KY 
Nancy, KY 
7.60  ----- 
20 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
7.53  ----- 
21 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  7.02  ----- 
22 Carpenter, Joe  
Prince, Charles 
Owingsville, KY 
Olympia, KY 
6.49  ----- 
23 Greathouse, Jimmy  
Smith, Mike 
Lexington, KY 
Lexington, KY 
6.20  ----- 
24 Stalder, Rick  
Caudill, John 
Salt Lick, KY 
Owingsville, KY 
5.86  ----- 
25 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
5.13  ----- 
26 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
4.17  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
12.14  ----- 
2 Burris, Donnie  
Yates, Dennis 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
11.50  ----- 
3 Wright, Richard  
Adams, Wayne 
Irvine, KY 
Berea, KY 
9.90  ----- 
4 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
8.75  ----- 
5 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Summerville, KY 
8.43  ----- 
6 Cleary, Tim  
Cleary, Reba 
Milton, WV 
Milton, WV 
8.05  ----- 
7 Stanton, Jerry C  
Welch, Pat J 
Buford, GA 
Dawsonville, GA 
4.35  ----- 
8 Farmer, Tracy  
Farmer, Johnny 
Nancy, KY 
Corbin, KY 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
1.50  ----- 
2 Stone, Patrick  
Vowell, Patrick S 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
1.47  ----- 
3 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Summerville, KY 
1.39  ----- 
4 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
1.38  ----- 
5 Barker, Terry  
Barker, Jerry 
Eubank, KY 
Nancy, KY 
1.32  ----- 
6 Claywell, Roger D  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
1.31  ----- 
7 Wright, Richard  
Adams, Wayne 
Irvine, KY 
Berea, KY 
1.28  ----- 
8 Yocum, Lindsay  
Hatter. Braydon 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
1.28  ----- 
9 Brewer, Adam  
Brewer, Rebecca 
Owingsville, KY 
Owingsville, KY 
1.23  ----- 
10 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
1.23  ----- 
11 Crouch, Jeff  
Crouch, Rick 
Olympia, KY 
Olympia, KY 
1.20  ----- 
12 Kidwell, Phillip  
Carpenter, Gary 
Nicholasville, KY 
Crab Orchard, KY 
1.19  ----- 
13 Keeton, Norman  
Jarman, Justina 
Falmouth, KY 
Elsmere, KY 
1.12  ----- 
14 Lemmings, Josh  
Gambill, Tyler 
Greenup, KY 
Greenup, KY 
0.96  ----- 
15 Morgan, Rick  
Boggs, Roger 
Catlettsburg, KY 
Smilax, KY 
0.93  ----- 
16 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  0.87  ----- 
17 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
18 McCoy, Luke  
Gulley, Aaron 
Ashland, KY 
Coal Grove, OH 
-----  ----- 
19 Massey, Robert  
Dalton, Todd 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
-----  ----- 
20 Burris, Donnie  
Yates, Dennis 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
-----  ----- 
21 Fields, James  
Crum, Kim 
Inez, KY 
Tomahawk, KY 
-----  ----- 
22 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
23 Nickell, Chad  
Sargent, Joe 
West Liberty, KY  -----  ----- 
24 Cleary, Tim  
Cleary, Reba 
Milton, WV 
Milton, WV 
-----  ----- 
25 Stalder, Rick  
Caudill, John 
Salt Lick, KY 
Owingsville, KY 
-----  ----- 
26 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, J 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
-----  ----- 
27 Carpenter, Joe  
Prince, Charles 
Owingsville, KY 
Olympia, KY 
-----  ----- 
28 Wright, Raymond W.  
Marple, Tim 
Liberty, KY 
Liberty, KY 
-----  ----- 
29 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
-----  ----- 
30 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
-----  ----- 
31 Greathouse, Jimmy  
Smith, Mike 
Lexington, KY 
Lexington, KY 
-----  ----- 
32 Stanton, Jerry C  
Welch, Pat J 
Buford, GA 
Dawsonville, GA 
-----  ----- 
33 Simpkins, Dee  
Peck, Randall 
Wellington, KY 
Frenchburg, KY 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --