About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2018 Tournament Results

Lake:Grand Lake/St. Marys, St. Marys, OH
Date:04/27/18 - 04/28/18


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Waterman, Randy  
Waterman, Garrett 
New Bremen, OH 
Ft. Loramie, OH 
14.48  ----- 
2 Stant, Shad  
Pond, Doug 
Mendon, OH 
Ohio City, OH 
13.76  ----- 
3 Waterman, Jacob  
Waterman, Tony 
New Bremen, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
13.55  ----- 
4 Richey, Herbert F  
Richey, Lonnie R 
St Marys, OH 
Celina, OH 
13.33  ----- 
5 Voigt, Jordan  
Swartz, Bob 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
13.12  ----- 
6 Menchofer, Bruce  
Pruitt, John 
St Marys, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
13.03  ----- 
7 Nimrick, Thomas E  
Abell, Teresa 
Paris, IL 
Paris, IL 
12.64  ----- 
8 Tilton, Kyle  
Tilton, Mark 
St. Paris, OH 
Celina, OH 
11.99  ----- 
9 Yeakle, Marvin  
Duncan, Jeff 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
11.86  ----- 
10 Moyar, Jason  
Burd II, Scott 
Wapakoneta, OH 
St Marys, OH 
11.83  ----- 
11 Meyer, Preston  
Meyer, Buz 
New Knoxville, OH 
Celina, OH 
11.80  ----- 
12 Bollenbacher, Brian  
August, Kerry 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
11.64  ----- 
13 Gardener, Joe  
Backs, Ed 
Celina, OH 
St Marys, OH 
11.63  ----- 
14 Carlin, Sean  
Lee, Jeffrey 
Broadview Heights, OH 
Newton Falls, OH 
11.51  ----- 
15 Kennedy, Ryan  
Sipe, Scott 
Mendon, OH 
Rockford, OH 
10.56  ----- 
16 Denen, Robert  
Domitrovich, Anthony 
Youngstown, OH 
Dubois, PA 
10.26  ----- 
17 Robison, Brad  
Cieslak, Randall 
Berea, OH 
Euclid, OH 
9.88  ----- 
18 Fitzsimmons, Luke  
Mangan, Johnny 
Berea, OH 
Berea, OH 
9.62  ----- 
19 McAdams, Carl E  
Martin, Monte R 
Fredonia, PA 
W. Lafayette, IN 
9.56  ----- 
20 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
9.45  ----- 
21 Fraley, Jordan  
Smith, Sarah 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
8.70  ----- 
22 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis 
Walton, IN 
Walton, IN 
8.53  ----- 
23 Wyatt, Peter  
Sharpe, Max 
Celina, OH 
St. Marys, OH 
8.52  ----- 
24 Richey, Frank J  
Richey, Steven F 
Lima, OH 
Anna, OH 
8.44  ----- 
25 Mast, AJ  
Chrisman, Dustin 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
8.42  ----- 
26 Yeakle, Jeff  
Brumley, John 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
8.22  ----- 
27 Deaton, Codie  
Meyer, Wesley 
Celina, OH 
St. Mary's, OH 
8.08  ----- 
28 Claywell, Roger D  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
6.70  ----- 
29 Rairden, Bill  
Blankenship, Troy 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Brookston, IN 
5.78  ----- 
30 Lang Jr, Jeffrey  
Lang Sr, Jeff 
Alexandria, KY 
California, KY 
4.53  ----- 
31 Matheny, Robert  
Matheny, Gerald 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Dayton, OH 
4.51  ----- 
32 Cox, Phillip  
Berg, Jamie 
Wapakoneta, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
4.03  ----- 
33 Kost, Nick  
Stone, Phil 
Upper Sandusky, WI 
Sidney, OH 
3.89  ----- 
34 Williams, Jerry  
Williams, Standelyn 
Blanchester, OH 
Blanchester, OH 
3.53  ----- 
35 Manning, DJ  
Sawmiller, Brad 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
3.29  ----- 
36 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
2.79  ----- 
37 Thuering Jr., Tim  
Thuering, Tim 
Leesburg, OH 
Edon, OH 
2.79  ----- 
38 Cox, Collin  
Cox, Penny 
New Knoxville, OH 
New Knoxville, OH 
2.46  ----- 
39 Beining, Michael  
Beining, Brandon 
Fostoria, OH 
Fostoria, OH 
2.22  ----- 
40 Gottschalk, Matthew  
Borgerbing, Marcus 
New Knoxville, OH 
Troy, OH 
1.95  ----- 
41 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
1.89  ----- 
42 Miller, Michael A.  
Kilpatrick, Tim 
Port Washington, OH 
Newcomerstown, OH 
0.74  ----- 
43 Halley, Karl  
Halley, Nick 
Bradford, OH 
Bradford, OH 
-----  ----- 
44 Wagel, Kevin  
Bowersock, Dale 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
45 Wright, Raymond  
Buis, Larry 
Liberty, KY 
Yosmite, KY 
-----  ----- 
46 Moyar, Jesse  
Roof, Chase 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
47 Derrow, Mike  
Schilling, Eugene 
Van Wert, OH 
Portland, IN 
-----  ----- 
48 Sharp, Jeff  
Knox Sharp, Cynthia 
West Lafayette, IN 
West Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Powell, Mike  
Rockwood,Jr,, Steve 
New Knoxville, OH 
Wapalconeta, OH 
15.66  ----- 
2 Koesters, Jason  
Hengstler, Jake 
New Bremen, OH 
Botkins, OH 
14.11  ----- 
3 Rutschilling, Greg  
Wente, Matt 
Rossford, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
12.95  ----- 
4 Tobins, Jeff  
Bell, Michael 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
12.77  ----- 
5 Moyar, Jeremiah  
Ray, Jack 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
12.64  ----- 
6 Fishbaugh, Zach  
Fishbaugh, Mike 
St. Henry, OH 
St. Henry, OH 
11.39  ----- 
7 Puthoff, Mark N  
Shroyer, Mike 
Coldwater, OH 
Greenville, OH 
11.27  ----- 
8 Tuttle, Matt  
Reed, Daniel 
Delphos, OH 
Celina, OH 
9.82  ----- 
9 Crouch, Steve  
Nicely, Scott 
Cridersville, OH 
Lima, OH 
9.14  ----- 
10 Lytle, Keith  
Sutherland, Jesse 
Kokomo, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
6.28  ----- 
11 Freeman, Jim  
Freeman, Doug 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
5.98  ----- 
12 Thompson, Noel  
Riley, Chester 
Gary, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
4.14  ----- 
13 Millsaps, Eric  
Noblitt, Nathan 
Arcadia, IN 
Sheridan, IN 
4.04  ----- 
14 Wimmer, Ryan  
Wimmer, Tina 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
3.71  ----- 
15 Vinette, Tom  
Vinette, Elizabeth 
Boiling Springs, PA 
Boiling Springs, PA 
1.72  ----- 
16 Bailey, Brad  
Dagley, Roy 
Clayton, OH 
Englewood, OH 
0.83  ----- 
17 Walter, Steven  
Goodwin, Rich 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
18 Poppe, Tim  
Poppe, Teddy 
St. Marys, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
-----  ----- 
19 Niekamp, Steve  
Koschalk, Kurt 
St Henry, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
20 Monroe, Bruce A.  
Monroe, Christina 
Yorktown, IN 
Yorktown, IN 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Powell, Mike  
Rockwood,Jr,, Steve 
New Knoxville, OH 
Wapalconeta, OH 
1.86  ----- 
2 Carlin, Sean  
Lee, Jeffrey 
Broadview Heights, OH 
Newton Falls, OH 
1.83  ----- 
3 Moyar, Jeremiah  
Ray, Jack 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
1.68  ----- 
4 Koesters, Jason  
Hengstler, Jake 
New Bremen, OH 
Botkins, OH 
1.59  ----- 
5 Puthoff, Mark N  
Shroyer, Mike 
Coldwater, OH 
Greenville, OH 
1.56  ----- 
6 Waterman, Randy  
Waterman, Garrett 
New Bremen, OH 
Ft. Loramie, OH 
1.37  ----- 
7 Meyer, Preston  
Meyer, Buz 
New Knoxville, OH 
Celina, OH 
1.30  ----- 
8 McAdams, Carl E  
Martin, Monte R 
Fredonia, PA 
W. Lafayette, IN 
1.28  ----- 
9 Stant, Shad  
Pond, Doug 
Mendon, OH 
Ohio City, OH 
1.23  ----- 
10 Fraley, Jordan  
Smith, Sarah 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
1.23  ----- 
11 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
1.22  ----- 
12 Wyatt, Peter  
Sharpe, Max 
Celina, OH 
St. Marys, OH 
1.21  ----- 
13 Nimrick, Thomas E  
Abell, Teresa 
Paris, IL 
Paris, IL 
1.19  ----- 
14 Rutschilling, Greg  
Wente, Matt 
Rossford, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
1.18  ----- 
15 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis 
Walton, IN 
Walton, IN 
1.16  ----- 
16 Voigt, Jordan  
Swartz, Bob 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
1.16  ----- 
17 Menchofer, Bruce  
Pruitt, John 
St Marys, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
1.11  ----- 
18 Mast, AJ  
Chrisman, Dustin 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
1.08  ----- 
19 Yeakle, Marvin  
Duncan, Jeff 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
1.06  ----- 
20 Denen, Robert  
Domitrovich, Anthony 
Youngstown, OH 
Dubois, PA 
1.04  ----- 
21 Vinette, Tom  
Vinette, Elizabeth 
Boiling Springs, PA 
Boiling Springs, PA 
1.03  ----- 
22 Cox, Phillip  
Berg, Jamie 
Wapakoneta, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
0.90  ----- 
23 Moyar, Jesse  
Roof, Chase 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
24 Deaton, Codie  
Meyer, Wesley 
Celina, OH 
St. Mary's, OH 
-----  ----- 
25 Crouch, Steve  
Nicely, Scott 
Cridersville, OH 
Lima, OH 
-----  ----- 
26 Tobins, Jeff  
Bell, Michael 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
27 Cox, Collin  
Cox, Penny 
New Knoxville, OH 
New Knoxville, OH 
-----  ----- 
28 Yeakle, Jeff  
Brumley, John 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
-----  ----- 
29 Rairden, Bill  
Blankenship, Troy 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Brookston, IN 
-----  ----- 
30 Manning, DJ  
Sawmiller, Brad 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
31 Lytle, Keith  
Sutherland, Jesse 
Kokomo, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
32 Moyar, Jason  
Burd II, Scott 
Wapakoneta, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
33 Freeman, Jim  
Freeman, Doug 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
-----  ----- 
34 Lang Jr, Jeffrey  
Lang Sr, Jeff 
Alexandria, KY 
California, KY 
-----  ----- 
35 Beining, Michael  
Beining, Brandon 
Fostoria, OH 
Fostoria, OH 
-----  ----- 
36 Bollenbacher, Brian  
August, Kerry 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
-----  ----- 
37 Bailey, Brad  
Dagley, Roy 
Clayton, OH 
Englewood, OH 
-----  ----- 
38 Gardener, Joe  
Backs, Ed 
Celina, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
39 Derrow, Mike  
Schilling, Eugene 
Van Wert, OH 
Portland, IN 
-----  ----- 
40 Walter, Steven  
Goodwin, Rich 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
41 Claywell, Roger D  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
-----  ----- 
42 Richey, Herbert F  
Richey, Lonnie R 
St Marys, OH 
Celina, OH 
-----  ----- 
43 Millsaps, Eric  
Noblitt, Nathan 
Arcadia, IN 
Sheridan, IN 
-----  ----- 
44 Niekamp, Steve  
Koschalk, Kurt 
St Henry, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
45 Wright, Raymond  
Buis, Larry 
Liberty, KY 
Yosmite, KY 
-----  ----- 
46 Wimmer, Ryan  
Wimmer, Tina 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
47 Williams, Jerry  
Williams, Standelyn 
Blanchester, OH 
Blanchester, OH 
-----  ----- 
48 Waterman, Jacob  
Waterman, Tony 
New Bremen, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
-----  ----- 
49 Tuttle, Matt  
Reed, Daniel 
Delphos, OH 
Celina, OH 
-----  ----- 
50 Tilton, Kyle  
Tilton, Mark 
St. Paris, OH 
Celina, OH 
-----  ----- 
51 Thuering Jr., Tim  
Thuering, Tim 
Leesburg, OH 
Edon, OH 
-----  ----- 
52 Thompson, Noel  
Riley, Chester 
Gary, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
-----  ----- 
53 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
-----  ----- 
54 Kost, Nick  
Stone, Phil 
Upper Sandusky, WI 
Sidney, OH 
-----  ----- 
55 Robison, Brad  
Cieslak, Randall 
Berea, OH 
Euclid, OH 
-----  ----- 
56 Fishbaugh, Zach  
Fishbaugh, Mike 
St. Henry, OH 
St. Henry, OH 
-----  ----- 
57 Richey, Frank J  
Richey, Steven F 
Lima, OH 
Anna, OH 
-----  ----- 
58 Poppe, Tim  
Poppe, Teddy 
St. Marys, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
-----  ----- 
59 Monroe, Bruce A.  
Monroe, Christina 
Yorktown, IN 
Yorktown, IN 
-----  ----- 
60 Miller, Michael A.  
Kilpatrick, Tim 
Port Washington, OH 
Newcomerstown, OH 
-----  ----- 
61 Matheny, Robert  
Matheny, Gerald 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Dayton, OH 
-----  ----- 
62 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 
63 Wagel, Kevin  
Bowersock, Dale 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
64 Kennedy, Ryan  
Sipe, Scott 
Mendon, OH 
Rockford, OH 
-----  ----- 
65 Halley, Karl  
Halley, Nick 
Bradford, OH 
Bradford, OH 
-----  ----- 
66 Gottschalk, Matthew  
Borgerbing, Marcus 
New Knoxville, OH 
Troy, OH 
-----  ----- 
67 Fitzsimmons, Luke  
Mangan, Johnny 
Berea, OH 
Berea, OH 
-----  ----- 
68 Sharp, Jeff  
Knox Sharp, Cynthia 
West Lafayette, IN 
West Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --