About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2018 Tournament Results

Lake:Lake Guntersville, Stevenson, AL
Date:03/10/18


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Brooks, Chad  
Childers, John 
Somerville, AL 
Union Grove, AL 
13.54  ----- 
2 Stephens, Gary  Guntersville, AL  12.38  ----- 
3 Harris, Justin  
Harris, Jeff 
Moulter, AL 
Trinity, AL 
12.26  ----- 
4 West, Roger  
West, Brad 
Gurley, AL 
Gurley, AL 
12.10  ----- 
5 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
11.94  ----- 
6 Claywell, Roger D  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
11.61  ----- 
7 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
10.89  ----- 
8 Eakin, Daniel  
Bellomy, Jonathan 
Fackler, AL 
Hollywood, AL 
10.83  ----- 
9 Hawkins, Jason  
Mason, Adam 
Slyvania, AL 
Stevenson, AL 
9.85  ----- 
10 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerset, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
8.79  ----- 
11 Hinds JR, Bennit (Andy)  Locust Fork, AL  8.43  ----- 
12 Ancell, Dave  
Stephens, Danny 
Section, AL 
Arab, AL 
8.42  ----- 
13 Burnham, Randall  
Burnham, Miles 
Fyffe, AL 
Rossville, GA 
8.20  ----- 
14 Lemmings, Josh  
Gambill, Tyler 
Greenup, KY 
Greenup, KY 
7.29  ----- 
15 Austin, David  Scottsboro, AL  5.10  ----- 
16 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Plainville, GA 
Adairsville, GA 
5.00  ----- 
17 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, G 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
3.50  ----- 
18 Lawson, Louise  
Lawson, Ricky 
Flat Rock, AL 
Flat Rock, AL 
2.07  ----- 
19 Harris, Clarence  
Curuin, Caleb 
Falkville, AL 
Falkville, AL 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
12.57  ----- 
2 Hitchcock, Chad  
Tucker, Jason 
Rockmont, GA 
Guntersville, AL 
12.50  ----- 
3 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
12.16  ----- 
4 Ferguson, Steve  
Finley, Frank 
Puryear, TN 
Kirksey, KY 
12.10  ----- 
5 Wall, Rod  
Driskoll, Kent 
Ninety Six, SC  11.68  ----- 
6 Thomas, Tory  
Blees, Ron 
Section, AL 
Ohatchee, AL 
11.65  ----- 
7 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
11.01  ----- 
8 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
10.54  ----- 
9 McCarley, Kevin  
Hagood, Stephen 
Ardmore, AL 
Madison, AL 
10.38  ----- 
10 Clark, Larry  Sheperdsville, KY  10.30  ----- 
11 Milby, Doyle  
Milby, Sonny 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
8.51  ----- 
12 Cunningham, Bret  
Wright, Dave 
Seymour, IN 
Columbus, IN 
-----  ----- 
13 Walker, Johnny  
Walker, Wade 
Harvest, AL 
Harvest, AL 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Claywell, Roger D  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
2.49  ----- 
2 Stephens, Gary  Guntersville, AL  2.44  ----- 
3 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
2.39  ----- 
4 West, Roger  
West, Brad 
Gurley, AL 
Gurley, AL 
2.30  ----- 
5 Brooks, Chad  
Childers, John 
Somerville, AL 
Union Grove, AL 
2.14  ----- 
6 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
2.14  ----- 
7 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
2.14  ----- 
8 Wall, Rod  
Driskoll, Kent 
Ninety Six, SC  2.12  ----- 
9 Harris, Justin  
Harris, Jeff 
Moulter, AL 
Trinity, AL 
2.10  ----- 
10 Hitchcock, Chad  
Tucker, Jason 
Rockmont, GA 
Guntersville, AL 
2.10  ----- 
11 Austin, David  Scottsboro, AL  2.07  ----- 
12 Ferguson, Steve  
Finley, Frank 
Puryear, TN 
Kirksey, KY 
2.04  ----- 
13 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
1.92  ----- 
14 Thomas, Tory  
Blees, Ron 
Section, AL 
Ohatchee, AL 
1.92  ----- 
15 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
1.86  ----- 
16 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
1.65  ----- 
17 Clark, Larry  Sheperdsville, KY  1.55  ----- 
18 Ancell, Dave  
Stephens, Danny 
Section, AL 
Arab, AL 
1.21  ----- 
19 Lawson, Louise  
Lawson, Ricky 
Flat Rock, AL 
Flat Rock, AL 
0.96  ----- 
20 Hawkins, Jason  
Mason, Adam 
Slyvania, AL 
Stevenson, AL 
-----  ----- 
21 Burnham, Randall  
Burnham, Miles 
Fyffe, AL 
Rossville, GA 
-----  ----- 
22 Milby, Doyle  
Milby, Sonny 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
-----  ----- 
23 Harris, Clarence  
Curuin, Caleb 
Falkville, AL 
Falkville, AL 
-----  ----- 
24 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Plainville, GA 
Adairsville, GA 
-----  ----- 
25 Cunningham, Bret  
Wright, Dave 
Seymour, IN 
Columbus, IN 
-----  ----- 
26 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, G 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
-----  ----- 
27 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerset, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
-----  ----- 
28 McCarley, Kevin  
Hagood, Stephen 
Ardmore, AL 
Madison, AL 
-----  ----- 
29 Hinds JR, Bennit (Andy)  Locust Fork, AL  -----  ----- 
30 Walker, Johnny  
Walker, Wade 
Harvest, AL 
Harvest, AL 
-----  ----- 
31 Eakin, Daniel  
Bellomy, Jonathan 
Fackler, AL 
Hollywood, AL 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --