About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2018 Tournament Results

Lake:Lake of Egypt, Marion, IL
Date:03/16/18 - 03/17/18


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Arnold, Michael  
Shingler, Jason 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
16.69  ----- 
2 Stone, Patrick  
Vowell, Patrick 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
16.62  ----- 
3 Claywell, Roger D  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
16.17  ----- 
4 Davis, Terry M.  
Nast, Josh 
Bloomington, IL 
Normal, IL 
15.23  ----- 
5 Hess, Douglas  
Hobbs, Ralph 
Monee, IL 
Mayfield, KY 
14.71  ----- 
6 McGee, Gary  
Lutcha, Daniel 
Marion, IL 
Carterville, IL 
14.57  ----- 
7 Barker, Jeff  
Price, Justin 
Mt. Vernon, IN 
Gilbert, SC 
13.70  ----- 
8 Grater, Phil  
Lyons, Larry 
Crawfordsville, IN 
New Market, IN 
13.59  ----- 
9 Rairden, Bill  
Blankenship, Troy 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Brookston, IN 
13.34  ----- 
10 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
13.12  ----- 
11 Williams, Robert L.  
Jarvis, Brad 
Ladoga, IN 
New Market, IN 
13.02  ----- 
12 Roberson, Antwan  
Morphis, Stacy 
Chicago Heights, IL 
Stegar, IL 
12.56  ----- 
13 Maeser, Matthew  
Boatwright, Josh 
Marion, IL 
Marion, IL 
12.02  ----- 
14 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis 
Walton, IN 
Walton, IN 
11.34  ----- 
15 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
11.03  ----- 
16 Shelby, Shawn 
Foster, Justin 
Decatur, IL 
Decatur, IL 
10.85  ----- 
17 Cox, Reggy  
Bunch, Rickey 
Karnak, IL 
Metropolis, IL 
10.68  ----- 
18 Gray, John  
Gray, Thomas 
Murray, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
6.58  ----- 
19 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
6.03  ----- 
20 Clark, Jeremy  
Clark, Owen 
Georgetown, IL 
Georgetown, IL 
5.74  ----- 
21 Graves, Brian  
MuMaw, Don 
Springfield, IL 
Sherman, IL 
5.71  ----- 
22 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
5.15  ----- 
23 Rinker, Kelly  
Stanley, Robert Greg 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
2.46  ----- 
24 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
1.58  ----- 
25 Kincade, Nathan  
Magruder, Bart 
Wood River, IL 
South Roxana, IL 
0.91  ----- 
26 Gentz, Steve  
Brown, Robert R. 
St Louis, MO 
DeSoto, MO 
-----  ----- 
27 Derrow, Mike  Van Wert, OH  -----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Strobel, Matthew  
Shoot, Tyson 
Marion, IL 
Marion, IL 
19.59  ----- 
2 Kash, Daniel  
Kash, Barry 
Bonnie, IL 
Waltonville, IL 
18.49  ----- 
3 Onhiser, Jerry  
Drury, Sean 
Salem, IL 
East Carondelet, IL 
17.59  ----- 
4 Hawkins, Sean  
Renfro, Michael 
Goreville, IL 
Caseyville, IL 
17.50  ----- 
5 Hess, Steve  
Lutcha, Dan 
Cambria, IL 
Carterville, IL 
17.14  ----- 
6 Clark, James  
Allen, Doug 
Camden, OH 
Oxford, OH 
17.03  ----- 
7 Hess, Josh  
Dailey, Joseph W. 
Carbondale, IL 
Herrin, IL 
15.90  ----- 
8 Milsaps, Eric  
Noblitt, Nathan 
Arcadia, IN 
Sheridanq, IN 
13.57  ----- 
9 Wehner, Kevin W.  
Wehner, Wayne 
Bloomsdale, MO 
Bloomsdale, MO 
13.34  ----- 
10 Johnston, Danny  
Haines, Chad 
Eldorado, IL 
East Prairie, MO 
10.67  ----- 
11 Richardson, Billy  
Giovenco, Denton 
Minooka, IL 
Carbondale, IL 
10.10  ----- 
12 Moore, Walter  
Ellingwood, Rex 
French Lick, IN 
Jasper, IN 
9.04  ----- 
13 Buckler, John  
Hibbard, Harold 
Sweetser, TN 
Twelve Mile, IN 
9.01  ----- 
14 Johnson, David  
Mooney, Fred 
Murphysboro, IL 
Belle Rive, IL 
8.59  ----- 
15 Horne, Robert  
Wallace, George 
Evansville, IN 
Evansville, IN 
8.09  ----- 
16 Rosinski, Joe  
McDonald, Luther 
Peru, IL 
Peru, IL 
7.49  ----- 
17 Whitecotton, Danny  
Whitecotton, Brent  
El Paso, IL 
Danvers, IL 
7.31  ----- 
18 Wyman, Kirk  
Raymer, Robert E 
Taswell, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
5.97  ----- 
19 Thompson, Noel  
Riley, Chester 
Gary, IN 
Indianapoilis, IN 
3.93  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Gray, John  
Gray, Thomas 
Murray, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
2.46  ----- 
2 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
2.38  ----- 
3 Hawkins, Sean  
Renfro, Michael 
Goreville, IL 
Caseyville, IL 
2.33  ----- 
4 Wyman, Kirk  
Raymer, Robert E 
Taswell, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
2.32  ----- 
5 Onhiser, Jerry  
Drury, Sean 
Salem, IL 
East Carondelet, IL 
2.30  ----- 
6 Hess, Josh  
Dailey, Joseph W. 
Carbondale, IL 
Herrin, IL 
2.26  ----- 
7 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
2.26  ----- 
8 Arnold, Michael  
Shingler, Jason 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
2.17  ----- 
9 Stone, Patrick  
Vowell, Patrick 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
2.12  ----- 
10 Strobel, Matthew  
Shoot, Tyson 
Marion, IL 
Marion, IL 
2.11  ----- 
11 Davis, Terry M.  
Nast, Josh 
Bloomington, IL 
Normal, IL 
1.98  ----- 
12 Moore, Walter  
Ellingwood, Rex 
French Lick, IN 
Jasper, IN 
1.98  ----- 
13 Grater, Phil  
Lyons, Larry 
Crawfordsville, IN 
New Market, IN 
1.94  ----- 
14 Cox, Reggy  
Bunch, Rickey 
Karnak, IL 
Metropolis, IL 
1.90  ----- 
15 Rairden, Bill  
Blankenship, Troy 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Brookston, IN 
1.87  ----- 
16 Kash, Daniel  
Kash, Barry 
Bonnie, IL 
Waltonville, IL 
1.85  ----- 
17 Wehner, Kevin W.  
Wehner, Wayne 
Bloomsdale, MO 
Bloomsdale, MO 
1.77  ----- 
18 Clark, Jeremy  
Clark, Owen 
Georgetown, IL 
Georgetown, IL 
1.57  ----- 
19 Rosinski, Joe  
McDonald, Luther 
Peru, IL 
Peru, IL 
1.51  ----- 
20 Roberson, Antwan  
Morphis, Stacy 
Chicago Heights, IL 
Stegar, IL 
-----  ----- 
21 Barker, Jeff  
Price, Justin 
Mt. Vernon, IN 
Gilbert, SC 
-----  ----- 
22 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis 
Walton, IN 
Walton, IN 
-----  ----- 
23 Clark, James  
Allen, Doug 
Camden, OH 
Oxford, OH 
-----  ----- 
24 Claywell, Roger D  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
-----  ----- 
25 Derrow, Mike  Van Wert, OH  -----  ----- 
26 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
27 Gentz, Steve  
Brown, Robert R. 
St Louis, MO 
DeSoto, MO 
-----  ----- 
28 Johnson, David  
Mooney, Fred 
Murphysboro, IL 
Belle Rive, IL 
-----  ----- 
29 Maeser, Matthew  
Boatwright, Josh 
Marion, IL 
Marion, IL 
-----  ----- 
30 Hess, Douglas  
Hobbs, Ralph 
Monee, IL 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
31 Kincade, Nathan  
Magruder, Bart 
Wood River, IL 
South Roxana, IL 
-----  ----- 
32 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
33 Johnston, Danny  
Haines, Chad 
Eldorado, IL 
East Prairie, MO 
-----  ----- 
34 Milsaps, Eric  
Noblitt, Nathan 
Arcadia, IN 
Sheridanq, IN 
-----  ----- 
35 Hess, Steve  
Lutcha, Dan 
Cambria, IL 
Carterville, IL 
-----  ----- 
36 Richardson, Billy  
Giovenco, Denton 
Minooka, IL 
Carbondale, IL 
-----  ----- 
37 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
-----  ----- 
38 McGee, Gary  
Lutcha, Daniel 
Marion, IL 
Carterville, IL 
-----  ----- 
39 Shelby, Shawn 
Foster, Justin 
Decatur, IL 
Decatur, IL 
-----  ----- 
40 Thompson, Noel  
Riley, Chester 
Gary, IN 
Indianapoilis, IN 
-----  ----- 
41 Whitecotton, Danny  
Whitecotton, Brent  
El Paso, IL 
Danvers, IL 
-----  ----- 
42 Williams, Robert L.  
Jarvis, Brad 
Ladoga, IN 
New Market, IN 
-----  ----- 
43 Buckler, John  
Hibbard, Harold 
Sweetser, TN 
Twelve Mile, IN 
-----  ----- 
44 Horne, Robert  
Wallace, George 
Evansville, IN 
Evansville, IN 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --