About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2018 Tournament Results

Lake:Logan Martin, Riverside, AL
Date:02/17/18


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Jackson, Frank A  
Stuart, James 
Warner Robins, GA 
Warner Robins, GA 
12.10  ----- 
2 Partenza, Joe  
Malcolm, Richard 
Monticello, GA 
Covington, GA 
11.87  ----- 
3 Kendrick, Gary  
Kendrick, Blake 
Pell City, AL 
Hoover, AL 
11.09  ----- 
4 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerser, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
11.02  ----- 
5 Gant, Tom  
Causey, James 
Pell City, AL 
Pell City, AL 
10.29  ----- 
6 Wright,Richard  
Wright, Brenden 
Irvine, KY 
Irvine, KY 
9.73  ----- 
7 Sellers, Tom  
Sellers, Sandy 
Macon, GA 
Grey, GA 
9.56  ----- 
8 Walker, Fred  
Sisson, Danny 
Lizella, GA 
Warner Robins, GA 
9.50  ----- 
9 Ancell, Dave  
Stephens, Danny 
Section, AL 
Arab, AL 
9.00  ----- 
10 Stephens, Gary  Guntersville, AL  8.68  ----- 
11 Massey, Robert  
Dalton, Todd 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
8.62  ----- 
12 Temples, Randy  Macon, GA  8.26  ----- 
13 Hayes, Joe  
Trapp, Phil 
Cave Spring, GA 
Cave Spring, GA 
8.15  ----- 
14 Stalder, Rick   Salt Lick, KY  7.87  ----- 
15 Rodgers, David D  
Buchanan, Scott 
Georgetown, KY 
Georgetown, KY 
7.80  ----- 
16 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Braxton 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
7.66  ----- 
17 Cherry, Tommy  Dublin, GA  7.03  ----- 
18 Brannan, Adam  
Brannan, David 
Bessemer, AL 
Foley, AL 
6.43  ----- 
19 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainsville, GA 
1.37  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Walker, Forrest  
Walker, Jacob 
Centerville, GA 
Byron, GA 
12.92  ----- 
2 Ferguson, Steve  
Finley, Frank 
Puryear, TN 
Kirksey, KY 
12.67  ----- 
3 Mobbs, Adam  
Teague, Carlton 
Gaylesville, AL 
Gaylesville, AL 
11.76  ----- 
4 Phillips, Jonathan  
Scott, Dewayne 
Wetumpka, AL 
Georgianna, AL 
11.33  ----- 
5 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
11.14  ----- 
6 McCarley, Kevin  
Hagood, Stephen 
Ardmore, AL 
Madison, AL 
10.63  ----- 
7 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
10.18  ----- 
8 Mitchell, Ferrill  
Rich, Harold 
Northport, AL 
Westover, AL 
9.56  ----- 
9 Thomas, Tony,  
Bleas, Ronnie 
Section, AL 
Ohatchee, AL 
8.62  ----- 
10 Harris, Robert  
Cape Jr, Roy T 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
6.39  ----- 
11 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Summersville, KY 
2.89  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Braxton 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
2.51  ----- 
2 Ferguson, Steve  
Finley, Frank 
Puryear, TN 
Kirksey, KY 
2.26  ----- 
3 Phillips, Jonathan  
Scott, Dewayne 
Wetumpka, AL 
Georgianna, AL 
1.98  ----- 
4 Jackson, Frank A  
Stuart, James 
Warner Robins, GA 
Warner Robins, GA 
1.97  ----- 
5 Mobbs, Adam  
Teague, Carlton 
Gaylesville, AL 
Gaylesville, AL 
1.93  ----- 
6 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerser, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
1.92  ----- 
7 Mitchell, Ferrill  
Rich, Harold 
Northport, AL 
Westover, AL 
1.89  ----- 
8 McCarley, Kevin  
Hagood, Stephen 
Ardmore, AL 
Madison, AL 
1.89  ----- 
9 Partenza, Joe  
Malcolm, Richard 
Monticello, GA 
Covington, GA 
1.87  ----- 
10 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
1.84  ----- 
11 Hayes, Joe  
Trapp, Phil 
Cave Spring, GA 
Cave Spring, GA 
1.66  ----- 
12 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
1.62  ----- 
13 Massey, Robert  
Dalton, Todd 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
1.60  ----- 
14 Wright,Richard  
Wright, Brenden 
Irvine, KY 
Irvine, KY 
1.59  ----- 
15 Ancell, Dave  
Stephens, Danny 
Section, AL 
Arab, AL 
1.49  ----- 
16 Cherry, Tommy  Dublin, GA  1.48  ----- 
17 Walker, Fred  
Sisson, Danny 
Lizella, GA 
Warner Robins, GA 
1.40  ----- 
18 Stalder, Rick   Salt Lick, KY  1.32  ----- 
19 Gant, Tom  
Causey, James 
Pell City, AL 
Pell City, AL 
-----  ----- 
20 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainsville, GA 
-----  ----- 
21 Stephens, Gary  Guntersville, AL  -----  ----- 
22 Temples, Randy  Macon, GA  -----  ----- 
23 Thomas, Tony,  
Bleas, Ronnie 
Section, AL 
Ohatchee, AL 
-----  ----- 
24 Harris, Robert  
Cape Jr, Roy T 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
-----  ----- 
25 Kendrick, Gary  
Kendrick, Blake 
Pell City, AL 
Hoover, AL 
-----  ----- 
26 Rodgers, David D  
Buchanan, Scott 
Georgetown, KY 
Georgetown, KY 
-----  ----- 
27 Walker, Forrest  
Walker, Jacob 
Centerville, GA 
Byron, GA 
-----  ----- 
28 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Summersville, KY 
-----  ----- 
29 Sellers, Tom  
Sellers, Sandy 
Macon, GA 
Grey, GA 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --