About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2018 Tournament Results

Lake:Lake Wylie, NC
Date:03/03/18


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Suttle, Shannon  
McGhee, Todd 
Bostic, NC 
Midland, NC 
11.32  ----- 
2 Henderson Jr., Ervin  
Reynolds, Dennis 
Chapel Hill, NC 
Raleigh, NC 
9.95  ----- 
3 Smith, Ricky  
Smith, George G. 
Kings Mountain, NC 
Dallas, NC 
8.94  ----- 
4 Prince, David  
Bolton, Bobby 
Rock Hill, SC 
Clover, SC 
8.87  ----- 
5 Davis, Tracy  
Davis, Chuck 
Lexington, SC 
Lexington, SC 
8.78  ----- 
6 Lowdermilk, Jeff  
Stacey, Brian 
Morganton, NC 
Bostic, NC 
8.68  ----- 
7 Johnson, Charlie  
Isles, Ethan 
Clover, SC 
Clover, SC 
8.28  ----- 
8 Hood, Jim  
Gorth, Christian 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
8.00  ----- 
9 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  6.30  ----- 
10 Claywell, Roger D  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
5.63  ----- 
11 Johnson, Max  
Beaty, Zachary 
Cherryville, NC 
Gastonia, NC 
2.64  ----- 
12 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Schaumburg, Ka 
Maryville, TN 
Charlotte, NC 
2.28  ----- 
13 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Braxton 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Duke, Ed  
Steen , Teddy 
Concord, NC 
Leesville, SC 
11.03  ----- 
2 Ashe, Gary  
Motley, Penn 
Concord, NC 
Concord, NC 
10.84  ----- 
3 Cannon, Ellis  
Cannon Jon 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
10.82  ----- 
4 Huffstetler, Mike  
Koon, Ray 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
10.69  ----- 
5 Berry, Mike  
Babin, Nick 
Leesville, SC 
Winnsboro, SC 
10.58  ----- 
6 Potts, Dennis L  
Shore, Brian K 
Mocksville, NC 
State Road, NC 
10.44  ----- 
7 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
9.78  ----- 
8 Bass, Shelbourn  
Leatherman, Mark 
Kershaw, SC 
Newton, SC 
9.47  ----- 
9 Strong, Kevin  
Hughes, Bradley 
Mooresville, NC 
Smyrna, SC 
9.06  ----- 
10 Harris, Robert  
Cape Jr, Roy T 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
8.08  ----- 
11 McClellan, Stokes  
Newsome, Jordan 
Huntersville, NC 
Iron Station, NC 
8.01  ----- 
12 Landon, James  
Rayburn, Billy 
Clemmons, NC 
Denton, NC 
7.98  ----- 
13 Pope, Randy J  
Deitz, Steven 
Hickory, NC 
Hickory, NC 
7.19  ----- 
14 Hilton, Joey  Rock Hill, SC  6.50  ----- 
15 Vinette, Thomas R  
Vinette, Elizabeth 
Boiling Springs, PA 
Boiling Cprings, PA 
0.83  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Suttle, Shannon  
McGhee, Todd 
Bostic, NC 
Midland, NC 
2.72  ----- 
2 Huffstetler, Mike  
Koon, Ray 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
2.38  ----- 
3 Duke, Ed  
Steen , Teddy 
Concord, NC 
Leesville, SC 
2.36  ----- 
4 Smith, Ricky  
Smith, George G. 
Kings Mountain, NC 
Dallas, NC 
2.33  ----- 
5 Lowdermilk, Jeff  
Stacey, Brian 
Morganton, NC 
Bostic, NC 
2.32  ----- 
6 Berry, Mike  
Babin, Nick 
Leesville, SC 
Winnsboro, SC 
2.27  ----- 
7 Henderson Jr., Ervin  
Reynolds, Dennis 
Chapel Hill, NC 
Raleigh, NC 
2.24  ----- 
8 Johnson, Charlie  
Isles, Ethan 
Clover, SC 
Clover, SC 
1.95  ----- 
9 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
1.89  ----- 
10 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  1.85  ----- 
11 Johnson, Max  
Beaty, Zachary 
Cherryville, NC 
Gastonia, NC 
1.71  ----- 
12 Harris, Robert  
Cape Jr, Roy T 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
-----  ----- 
13 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Schaumburg, Ka 
Maryville, TN 
Charlotte, NC 
-----  ----- 
14 Claywell, Roger D  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
-----  ----- 
15 Pope, Randy J  
Deitz, Steven 
Hickory, NC 
Hickory, NC 
-----  ----- 
16 Potts, Dennis L  
Shore, Brian K 
Mocksville, NC 
State Road, NC 
-----  ----- 
17 Prince, David  
Bolton, Bobby 
Rock Hill, SC 
Clover, SC 
-----  ----- 
18 Strong, Kevin  
Hughes, Bradley 
Mooresville, NC 
Smyrna, SC 
-----  ----- 
19 Cannon, Ellis  
Cannon Jon 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
-----  ----- 
20 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Braxton 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
-----  ----- 
21 McClellan, Stokes  
Newsome, Jordan 
Huntersville, NC 
Iron Station, NC 
-----  ----- 
22 Hilton, Joey  Rock Hill, SC  -----  ----- 
23 Davis, Tracy  
Davis, Chuck 
Lexington, SC 
Lexington, SC 
-----  ----- 
24 Landon, James  
Rayburn, Billy 
Clemmons, NC 
Denton, NC 
-----  ----- 
25 Hood, Jim  
Gorth, Christian 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
-----  ----- 
26 Bass, Shelbourn  
Leatherman, Mark 
Kershaw, SC 
Newton, SC 
-----  ----- 
27 Ashe, Gary  
Motley, Penn 
Concord, NC 
Concord, NC 
-----  ----- 
28 Vinette, Thomas R  
Vinette, Elizabeth 
Boiling Springs, PA 
Boiling Cprings, PA 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --