About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2018 Tournament Results

Lake:Mississinewa & Salamonie, Wabash, IN
Date:05/12/18


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Gill, Glenn  
Gill, Allison 
Indy, IN 
Indy, IN 
9.41  ----- 
2 McAdams, Carl E  
Martin, Monte R 
Fredonia, PA 
W. Lafayette, IN 
8.58  ----- 
3 Arnold, Michael  
Shingler, Jason 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
8.44  ----- 
4 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis, Colto 
Walton, IN 
Walton, IN 
7.92  ----- 
5 McKeeghen, Jeff  Logansville, IN  7.83  ----- 
6 Yeakle, Marvin  
Duncan, Jeff 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
7.61  ----- 
7 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
7.59  ----- 
8 Williams, Robert L.  
Jarvis, Brad 
Ladoga, IN 
New Market, IN 
7.34  ----- 
9 Stone, Patrick  
Vowell, Patrick S 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
7.24  ----- 
10 Wimmer, Ryan  
Wimmer, Tina 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
6.82  ----- 
11 Paul, Daniel S  
Paul, Jim 
Wabash, IN 
Wabash, IN 
6.76  ----- 
12 Monroe, Bruce A.  
Byard, Derek 
Yorktown, IN 
Noblesville, IN 
6.75  ----- 
13 Yeakle, Jeff  
Bromey, Jonathon 
Jonesboro, IN 
Marion, IN 
6.72  ----- 
14 Harmon, Dax  
Eastman, David 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
6.64  ----- 
15 Claywell, Roger D  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
6.61  ----- 
16 Middleton, Jim  
Rainey, Timothy 
Greenwood, IN 
Indy, IN 
6.52  ----- 
17 Sharp, Jeff  
Sharp, Cynthia 
W Lafayette, IN 
W Lafayette, IN 
6.48  ----- 
18 Grater, Phil  
Stockton, Greg 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
6.47  ----- 
19 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
6.42  ----- 
20 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  6.40  ----- 
21 Varnell, Davy  
Varnell, Andreia 
Galveston, IN 
Galveston, IN 
6.37  ----- 
22 Rairden, Bill  
Blankenship, Troy 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Brookston, IN 
6.34  ----- 
23 Albright, Rob  
Albright, James 
Cicero, IN 
Elwood, IN 
6.33  ----- 
24 Reed, Allen  
Reed, Audra 
Gas City, IN 
Gas City, IN 
6.33  ----- 
25 Huber, Richard D  
Huber, Jacob R 
Fairbury, IL  6.26  ----- 
26 Moore, Justin  
Moore, Trisha 
Kokomo, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
6.22  ----- 
27 Anderson, Roy  
Cain, Lucas 
Delphi, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
5.86  ----- 
28 Tribby, Josh  
Tribby, Terry 
Ladoga, IN 
Russiaville, IN 
5.84  ----- 
29 Shuler, Melvin  
Hobbs, David 
Elwood, IN 
Elwood, IN 
5.56  ----- 
30 Moore, Montie  
Kreig, Floyd 
Kokomo, IN 
Greentown, IN 
5.41  ----- 
31 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
5.14  ----- 
32 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
4.76  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Millsaps, Eric  
Noblitt, Nathan 
Arcadia, IN 
Sheridan, IN 
8.07  ----- 
2 Thompson, Noel  Gary, IN  7.56  ----- 
3 Buckler, John  
Hibbard, Harold 
Sweetser, IN 
Twelve Mile, IN 
7.10  ----- 
4 Raymer, Bob  
Light, Don 
Greenfield, IN  6.98  ----- 
5 Richardson, Terry  
Wisehart, Kevin 
Alexandria, IN 
Elwood, IN 
6.91  ----- 
6 Lytle, Keith  
Sutherland, Jesse 
Kokomo, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
6.68  ----- 
7 Thomas, Dallas  
Dennis, Daniel 
Elwood, IN 
Elwood, IN 
6.32  ----- 
8 Rosinski, Joe  
McDonald, Luther 
Peru, IN 
Peru, IN 
6.27  ----- 
9 Moore, Chris  
Brettnacher, Charles 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
5.55  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Gill, Glenn  
Gill, Allison 
Indy, IN 
Indy, IN 
1.81  ----- 
2 McKeeghen, Jeff  Logansville, IN  1.80  ----- 
3 McAdams, Carl E  
Martin, Monte R 
Fredonia, PA 
W. Lafayette, IN 
1.79  ----- 
4 Millsaps, Eric  
Noblitt, Nathan 
Arcadia, IN 
Sheridan, IN 
1.63  ----- 
5 Thompson, Noel  Gary, IN  1.61  ----- 
6 Albright, Rob  
Albright, James 
Cicero, IN 
Elwood, IN 
1.56  ----- 
7 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis, Colto 
Walton, IN 
Walton, IN 
1.46  ----- 
8 Stone, Patrick  
Vowell, Patrick S 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
1.46  ----- 
9 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
1.43  ----- 
10 Richardson, Terry  
Wisehart, Kevin 
Alexandria, IN 
Elwood, IN 
1.37  ----- 
11 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  1.17  ----- 
12 Middleton, Jim  
Rainey, Timothy 
Greenwood, IN 
Indy, IN 
-----  ----- 
13 Buckler, John  
Hibbard, Harold 
Sweetser, IN 
Twelve Mile, IN 
-----  ----- 
14 Yeakle, Marvin  
Duncan, Jeff 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
-----  ----- 
15 Claywell, Roger D  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
-----  ----- 
16 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
17 Moore, Montie  
Kreig, Floyd 
Kokomo, IN 
Greentown, IN 
-----  ----- 
18 Yeakle, Jeff  
Bromey, Jonathon 
Jonesboro, IN 
Marion, IN 
-----  ----- 
19 Thomas, Dallas  
Dennis, Daniel 
Elwood, IN 
Elwood, IN 
-----  ----- 
20 Shuler, Melvin  
Hobbs, David 
Elwood, IN 
Elwood, IN 
-----  ----- 
21 Anderson, Roy  
Cain, Lucas 
Delphi, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
22 Raymer, Bob  
Light, Don 
Greenfield, IN  -----  ----- 
23 Rosinski, Joe  
McDonald, Luther 
Peru, IN 
Peru, IN 
-----  ----- 
24 Varnell, Davy  
Varnell, Andreia 
Galveston, IN 
Galveston, IN 
-----  ----- 
25 Sharp, Jeff  
Sharp, Cynthia 
W Lafayette, IN 
W Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
26 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
-----  ----- 
27 Rairden, Bill  
Blankenship, Troy 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Brookston, IN 
-----  ----- 
28 Grater, Phil  
Stockton, Greg 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
-----  ----- 
29 Harmon, Dax  
Eastman, David 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
-----  ----- 
30 Arnold, Michael  
Shingler, Jason 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
31 Lytle, Keith  
Sutherland, Jesse 
Kokomo, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
32 Williams, Robert L.  
Jarvis, Brad 
Ladoga, IN 
New Market, IN 
-----  ----- 
33 Huber, Richard D  
Huber, Jacob R 
Fairbury, IL  -----  ----- 
34 Tribby, Josh  
Tribby, Terry 
Ladoga, IN 
Russiaville, IN 
-----  ----- 
35 Paul, Daniel S  
Paul, Jim 
Wabash, IN 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 
36 Moore, Justin  
Moore, Trisha 
Kokomo, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
-----  ----- 
37 Moore, Chris  
Brettnacher, Charles 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
38 Monroe, Bruce A.  
Byard, Derek 
Yorktown, IN 
Noblesville, IN 
-----  ----- 
39 Reed, Allen  
Reed, Audra 
Gas City, IN 
Gas City, IN 
-----  ----- 
40 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 
41 Wimmer, Ryan  
Wimmer, Tina 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --