About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2018 Tournament Results

Lake:Monroe Lake, Bloomington, IN
Date:05/19/18


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Sherrill, Gretchen  
Sherrill, Tony 
North Vernon, IN 
North Vernon, IN 
8.49  ----- 
2 Williams, Robert L.  
Jarvis, Brad 
Ladoga, IN 
New Market, IN 
6.45  ----- 
3 Williams, Tony  Bloomington, IN  6.40  ----- 
4 Monroe, Bruce A.  
Byard, Derek 
Yorktown, IN 
Noblesville, IN 
5.53  ----- 
5 Stone, Patrick  
Vowell, Patrick S 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
4.57  ----- 
6 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty,Issac 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
4.23  ----- 
7 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
3.99  ----- 
8 Hancock, Rick  
Hancock, Kristina 
Edinburgh, IN 
Edinburgh, IN 
3.87  ----- 
9 Gentz, Steve  
Brown, Robert R. 
St Louis, MO 
DeSoto, MO 
3.73  ----- 
10 Arnold, Michael  
Shingler, Jason 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
3.63  ----- 
11 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis 
Walton, IN 
Walton, IN 
3.33  ----- 
12 Claywell, Roger  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
2.81  ----- 
13 Wimmer, Ryan  
Wimmer, Tina 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
2.72  ----- 
14 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
2.47  ----- 
15 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, KY 
Kevil, KY 
2.39  ----- 
16 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  2.22  ----- 
17 McAdams, Carl E  
Martin, Monte R 
Fredonia, PA 
W. Lafayette, IN 
1.72  ----- 
18 Rairden, Bill  
Blankenship, Troy 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Brookston, IN 
1.58  ----- 
19 Grater, Phil  
Stockton, Greg 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
-----  ----- 
20 Zschiedrich, Rick 
Zschiedrich, Larry 
Seymour, IN 
Bloomfield, IN 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Wyman, Kirk  
Raymer, Robert E 
Taswell, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
8.25  ----- 
2 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
8.23  ----- 
3 Cunningham, Bret  
Wright, David 
Seymour, IN 
Columbus, IN 
7.92  ----- 
4 Egan, Bill  
Ritter, Ron 
Bloomington, IN 
Bedford, IN 
7.08  ----- 
5 Laake, Doug  
Rohl, Ryan 
Ferdinand, IN 
Birdseye, IN 
7.00  ----- 
6 Gill, Glenn  
Gill, Scott 
Indianapolis, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
6.67  ----- 
7 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
6.50  ----- 
8 Millsaps, Eric  
Noblitt, Nathan 
Arcadia, IN 
Sheridan, IN 
6.05  ----- 
9 Licht, Don  
Webb, Bryce 
Indianapolis, IN  5.69  ----- 
10 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
5.22  ----- 
11 Buckler, John  
Hibbard, Harold 
Sweetser, IN 
Twelve Mile, IN 
2.95  ----- 
12 Harris, Robert  
Cape Jr, Roy T 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
2.40  ----- 
13 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
-----  ----- 
14 Lytle, Keith  
Sutherland, Jesse 
Kokomo, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
15 Hildreth, Charlie  Gaston, IN  -----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Cunningham, Bret  
Wright, David 
Seymour, IN 
Columbus, IN 
2.23  ----- 
2 Gill, Glenn  
Gill, Scott 
Indianapolis, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
1.98  ----- 
3 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
1.96  ----- 
4 Stone, Patrick  
Vowell, Patrick S 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
1.87  ----- 
5 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
1.86  ----- 
6 Sherrill, Gretchen  
Sherrill, Tony 
North Vernon, IN 
North Vernon, IN 
1.82  ----- 
7 Monroe, Bruce A.  
Byard, Derek 
Yorktown, IN 
Noblesville, IN 
1.80  ----- 
8 Williams, Robert L.  
Jarvis, Brad 
Ladoga, IN 
New Market, IN 
1.71  ----- 
9 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty,Issac 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
0.94  ----- 
10 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, KY 
Kevil, KY 
0.93  ----- 
11 Lytle, Keith  
Sutherland, Jesse 
Kokomo, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
12 Grater, Phil  
Stockton, Greg 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
-----  ----- 
13 Laake, Doug  
Rohl, Ryan 
Ferdinand, IN 
Birdseye, IN 
-----  ----- 
14 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
15 Hildreth, Charlie  Gaston, IN  -----  ----- 
16 Williams, Tony  Bloomington, IN  -----  ----- 
17 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
18 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis 
Walton, IN 
Walton, IN 
-----  ----- 
19 Gentz, Steve  
Brown, Robert R. 
St Louis, MO 
DeSoto, MO 
-----  ----- 
20 Licht, Don  
Webb, Bryce 
Indianapolis, IN  -----  ----- 
21 Hancock, Rick  
Hancock, Kristina 
Edinburgh, IN 
Edinburgh, IN 
-----  ----- 
22 Millsaps, Eric  
Noblitt, Nathan 
Arcadia, IN 
Sheridan, IN 
-----  ----- 
23 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 
24 Buckler, John  
Hibbard, Harold 
Sweetser, IN 
Twelve Mile, IN 
-----  ----- 
25 McAdams, Carl E  
Martin, Monte R 
Fredonia, PA 
W. Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
26 Egan, Bill  
Ritter, Ron 
Bloomington, IN 
Bedford, IN 
-----  ----- 
27 Rairden, Bill  
Blankenship, Troy 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Brookston, IN 
-----  ----- 
28 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
-----  ----- 
29 Arnold, Michael  
Shingler, Jason 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
30 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
-----  ----- 
31 Wimmer, Ryan  
Wimmer, Tina 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
32 Wyman, Kirk  
Raymer, Robert E 
Taswell, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
-----  ----- 
33 Zschiedrich, Rick 
Zschiedrich, Larry 
Seymour, IN 
Bloomfield, IN 
-----  ----- 
34 Claywell, Roger  
Rogers, Dean 
New Castle, IN 
Eaton, OH 
-----  ----- 
35 Harris, Robert  
Cape Jr, Roy T 
Warner Robins, GA 
Cordele, GA 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --