About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2018 Tournament Results

Lake:Carlyle Lake, Carlyle, IL
Date:09/22/18


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Cox, PA  
Heuberger, Jase 
Keyesport, IL 
Highland, IL 
7.81  ----- 
2 Stone, Patrick  
Vowell, Patrick, 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
6.82  ----- 
3 Dudley, Josh  
Dudley, Jason 
St. Louis, MO 
Bonnie, IL 
5.81  ----- 
4 Schaeffer, Chad  
Becker, Mark 
Hoyleton, IL 
Aviston, IL 
5.71  ----- 
5 Arnold, Michael  
Shingler, Jason 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
5.58  ----- 
6 Mooney, Fred  
Nalley, Jake 
Belle Rive, IL 
Vandalia, IL 
4.79  ----- 
7 Kendall, Scott  
Kendall, Amy, Lucas 
Centralia, IL 
Centralia, IL 
4.66  ----- 
8 Peck, Steven  
Price, Jennilyn 
Lovington, IL 
Lovington, IL 
4.54  ----- 
9 Claywell, Roger  
Rogers, Dean 
Indianapolis, IN 
Eaton, OH 
3.74  ----- 
10 Gentz, Steve  
Brown, Robert 
St Louis, MO 
Desoto, MO 
3.35  ----- 
11 Ussery, Dave  
Kapp, Kyle 
St Jacob, IL 
St Jacob, IL 
3.29  ----- 
12 Grater, Phil  
McAnalty, Bradley 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
3.29  ----- 
13 Rairden, Bill  
Blankenship, Troy 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Brookston, IN 
1.59  ----- 
14 Denen, Robert   Youngstown, OH  1.12  ----- 
15 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
1.00  ----- 
16 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
17 Brown, Jason  
Davis, Blake 
St. Charles, MO 
St. Charles, MO 
-----  ----- 
18 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
-----  ----- 
19 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
20 Lemmings, Josh  
Gambill, Tyler 
Greenup, KY 
Greenup, KY 
-----  ----- 
21 Bond, Gordon  
Wiseman, James 
Moro, IL 
Keyesport, IL 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
7.99  ----- 
2 Millsaps, Eric  
Reed, Allen 
Arcadia, IN 
Gas City, IN 
7.94  ----- 
3 Moses, Scott  
Sliger, Fred 
Centralia, IL 
Central City, IL 
7.58  ----- 
4 Knutt, Willis  
Warnecke, Nick 
Keyesport, IL 
Albers, IL 
7.34  ----- 
5 Weaber, Ron  
Weaper, Mont 
St Elmo, IL 
St Elmo, IL 
7.33  ----- 
6 Fulk, Greg  
Rine, Jeff 
Brownstown, IN 
Brownstown, IN 
7.08  ----- 
7 Seiffert, Kyle  
Gildehaus, Andrew 
Aviston, IL 
Pocahantos, IL 
6.64  ----- 
8 Buchnerkemper, Lee  
Niebrugge, Greg 
Teutopolis, IL 
Effingham, IL 
6.33  ----- 
9 Dant, Jim  
Don Zufall 
Eureka, MO  6.11  ----- 
10 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
5.38  ----- 
11 Kash, Daniel  
Kash, Barry 
Bonnie, IL 
Waltonville, IL 
5.28  ----- 
12 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Jeanette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
5.10  ----- 
13 Thompson, Noel  Gary, IN  4.66  ----- 
14 Grooms, Tony  
Grooms, Ling 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
4.02  ----- 
15 Gore, Shawn  
Gore, Travis 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
3.18  ----- 
16 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
2.25  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Cox, PA  
Heuberger, Jase 
Keyesport, IL 
Highland, IL 
1.45  ----- 
2 Buchnerkemper, Lee  
Niebrugge, Greg 
Teutopolis, IL 
Effingham, IL 
1.41  ----- 
3 Fulk, Greg  
Rine, Jeff 
Brownstown, IN 
Brownstown, IN 
1.32  ----- 
4 Grooms, Tony  
Grooms, Ling 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
1.30  ----- 
5 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
1.29  ----- 
6 Stone, Patrick  
Vowell, Patrick, 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
1.28  ----- 
7 Moses, Scott  
Sliger, Fred 
Centralia, IL 
Central City, IL 
1.26  ----- 
8 Millsaps, Eric  
Reed, Allen 
Arcadia, IN 
Gas City, IN 
1.23  ----- 
9 Mooney, Fred  
Nalley, Jake 
Belle Rive, IL 
Vandalia, IL 
1.18  ----- 
10 Thompson, Noel  Gary, IN  1.07  ----- 
11 Ussery, Dave  
Kapp, Kyle 
St Jacob, IL 
St Jacob, IL 
-----  ----- 
12 Seiffert, Kyle  
Gildehaus, Andrew 
Aviston, IL 
Pocahantos, IL 
-----  ----- 
13 Kash, Daniel  
Kash, Barry 
Bonnie, IL 
Waltonville, IL 
-----  ----- 
14 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Jeanette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
-----  ----- 
15 Gentz, Steve  
Brown, Robert 
St Louis, MO 
Desoto, MO 
-----  ----- 
16 Claywell, Roger  
Rogers, Dean 
Indianapolis, IN 
Eaton, OH 
-----  ----- 
17 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
-----  ----- 
18 Kendall, Scott  
Kendall, Amy, Lucas 
Centralia, IL 
Centralia, IL 
-----  ----- 
19 Weaber, Ron  
Weaper, Mont 
St Elmo, IL 
St Elmo, IL 
-----  ----- 
20 Dudley, Josh  
Dudley, Jason 
St. Louis, MO 
Bonnie, IL 
-----  ----- 
21 Gore, Shawn  
Gore, Travis 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
-----  ----- 
22 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
-----  ----- 
23 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
-----  ----- 
24 Schaeffer, Chad  
Becker, Mark 
Hoyleton, IL 
Aviston, IL 
-----  ----- 
25 Rairden, Bill  
Blankenship, Troy 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Brookston, IN 
-----  ----- 
26 Grater, Phil  
McAnalty, Bradley 
Crawfordsville, IN 
Crawfordsville, IN 
-----  ----- 
27 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 
28 Walls, Ronald  
Holton, Donnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
29 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
30 Denen, Robert   Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
31 Brown, Jason  
Davis, Blake 
St. Charles, MO 
St. Charles, MO 
-----  ----- 
32 Bond, Gordon  
Wiseman, James 
Moro, IL 
Keyesport, IL 
-----  ----- 
33 Dant, Jim  
Don Zufall 
Eureka, MO  -----  ----- 
34 Arnold, Michael  
Shingler, Jason 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
35 Peck, Steven  
Price, Jennilyn 
Lovington, IL 
Lovington, IL 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --