About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2019 Tournament Results

Lake:Old Hickory Lake, Gallatin, TN
Date:03/30/19


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Clary, Johnny  
Craig, Dwayne 
Greenbrier, TN 
Cottontown, TN 
9.13  ----- 
2 Littrell, Wally J  
Baxter, James T 
Jackson, TN 
Jackson, TN 
8.96  ----- 
3 Alvis, Neal  
Bunch, Scott 
Rogersville, TN 
Morristown, TN 
8.55  ----- 
4 Snyder, William L  
Travis, Mark 
Bell Buckle, TN 
Murfreesboro, TN 
8.46  ----- 
5 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
8.39  ----- 
6 Clark, Joey D  
Jones, Jeremy 
Murray, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
8.28  ----- 
7 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
8.02  ----- 
8 Jeffers, Steve  
Land, Bob 
Wabash, IN 
LaFontaine, IN 
8.01  ----- 
9 Bostelman, Rudy  
Bostelman, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Hendersonville, TN 
7.83  ----- 
10 Baker, Ricky  
Lovings, James 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
7.31  ----- 
11 Mantlo, Bengamin  Hendersville, TN  6.80  ----- 
12 Pinger, Marty  
Murphy, Michael 
Hendersonville, TN 
Gallatin, TN 
6.65  ----- 
13 Fenstemaker, Eric, Janet,Jordyn  Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
6.53  ----- 
14 Martin, Heath  
Eskridge, Matt 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
6.29  ----- 
15 Barker, Terry  
Barker, Jerry 
Eubanks, KY 
Nancy, KY 
6.26  ----- 
16 Goodall, Wayne  Mt Juliet, TN  5.88  ----- 
17 Massey, Robert  
Dalton, Todd 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
5.64  ----- 
18 Melton, Steven  
Mackie, Brandon 
Campbellsville, KY 
Campbellsville, KY 
5.60  ----- 
19 Collins, Joe  
Collins, Tony 
Pleasant View, TN 
Pleasant View, TN 
5.55  ----- 
20 Slavey, Allen  
Dix, Harris 
Eubank, KY 
Eubank, KY 
5.39  ----- 
21 Estes, Burl  
Walls, Ronnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
5.25  ----- 
22 Besaw, Kent  
Besaw, Anita 
Jasper, IN 
Jasper, IN 
5.15  ----- 
23 Harrington, Lance  
Harrington, Jeff 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
5.07  ----- 
24 Levering, Kyle  
Levering, Amanda 
Cottontown, TN 
Cottontown, TN 
4.72  ----- 
25 Kidwell, Phillip  
Carpenter, Gary, Eli 
Nicholasville, KY  4.53  ----- 
26 McAdams, Carl E  
Martin, Monte R 
Fredonia, PA 
W. Lafayette, IN 
4.26  ----- 
27 Fowler, Chris  
Clark, Brandon 
Castalian Springs, TN 
Castalian Springs, TN 
3.67  ----- 
28 McCord, Dewayne  
McCord, Robert, Reed 
Wingo, KY 
Wingo, KY 
3.42  ----- 
29 Gibson, David  
Gibson, Josh 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
2.83  ----- 
30 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
2.83  ----- 
31 Reckelhoff, Daniel  
Ploetner, Ed 
Huntingburg, IN 
Birdseye, IN 
2.47  ----- 
32 Hamilton, Richard  
Reynolds, Larry 
Hendersonville, TN 
Russellville, OH 
2.20  ----- 
33 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerset, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
1.43  ----- 
34 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
1.07  ----- 
35 Petelle, Brad  
Petelle, Sam 
Vincennes, IN 
Vincennes, IN 
-----  ----- 
36 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Brad 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
-----  ----- 
37 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
38 Hess, Douglas  
Hobbs, Ralph 
Monee, IL 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
39 Parson, Todd  
Daugherty, David 
Madisonville, KY 
Providence, KY 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
9.85  ----- 
2 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensby, KY 
Summerville, KY 
9.23  ----- 
3 Maddux, Harold  
Oldham, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Mount Juliet, TN 
9.09  ----- 
4 Godwin, Andy  
Waldron, Chris 
Burnsville, WV 
Burnsville, WV 
8.93  ----- 
5 Noblitt, Nathan  
Bales, Shawn 
Frankfort, IN 
Lebanon, IN 
8.62  ----- 
6 Wehner, Kevin  
Wehner, Wayne 
Bloomsdale, MO 
Bloomsdale, MO 
8.43  ----- 
7 Bain, Trey  
Williams, Mike 
Hendersonville, TN 
Murfreesboro, TN 
8.14  ----- 
8 Ferguson, Steve  
Findley, Frank 
Puryear, TN 
Kirksey, KY 
7.87  ----- 
9 Grisard, Billy (William)  
Grisham, Matt 
Henderson, TN 
Gallatin, TN 
7.84  ----- 
10 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
7.64  ----- 
11 Gore, Shawn 
Travis - Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
7.45  ----- 
12 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
6.85  ----- 
13 Feagin, John W  
Feagin, Matthew 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
6.68  ----- 
14 Tuttle, Matt  
Reed, Daniel 
Delphos, oh 
Celina, OH 
6.56  ----- 
15 Burris, Donnie  
Yates, Dennis 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
6.13  ----- 
16 Barker, Ronald  
Doby, Donald 
Eubank, KY 
Yazoo City, MS 
5.17  ----- 
17 Wyman, Kirk  
Raymer, Robert E 
Taswell, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
2.20  ----- 
18 Stone, Patrick  
Vowell, Patrick 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
-----  ----- 
19 Garland, Ben  
Turpen, Barry 
Nancy, KY 
Nancy, KY 
-----  ----- 
20 Yocum, Lindsey  
Young, Kenneth 
Hustonville, Ky 
Gallatin, TN 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Estes, Burl  
Walls, Ronnie 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
2.01  ----- 
2 Barker, Ronald  
Doby, Donald 
Eubank, KY 
Yazoo City, MS 
2.00  ----- 
3 McCord, Dewayne  
McCord, Robert, Reed 
Wingo, KY 
Wingo, KY 
1.96  ----- 
4 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
1.94  ----- 
5 Fenstemaker, Eric, Janet,Jordyn  Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
1.81  ----- 
6 Clary, Johnny  
Craig, Dwayne 
Greenbrier, TN 
Cottontown, TN 
1.80  ----- 
7 Baker, Ricky  
Lovings, James 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
1.74  ----- 
8 Wantz, Mike  
Byard, Rusty 
New Castle, IN 
Muncie, IN 
1.70  ----- 
9 Tuttle, Matt  
Reed, Daniel 
Delphos, oh 
Celina, OH 
1.64  ----- 
10 Feagin, John W  
Feagin, Matthew 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
1.59  ----- 
11 Reckelhoff, Daniel  
Ploetner, Ed 
Huntingburg, IN 
Birdseye, IN 
1.58  ----- 
12 Collins, Joe  
Collins, Tony 
Pleasant View, TN 
Pleasant View, TN 
1.57  ----- 
13 Besaw, Kent  
Besaw, Anita 
Jasper, IN 
Jasper, IN 
1.45  ----- 
14 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerset, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
1.43  ----- 
15 McAdams, Carl E  
Martin, Monte R 
Fredonia, PA 
W. Lafayette, IN 
1.37  ----- 
16 Wyman, Kirk  
Raymer, Robert E 
Taswell, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
1.35  ----- 
17 Wehner, Kevin  
Wehner, Wayne 
Bloomsdale, MO 
Bloomsdale, MO 
1.34  ----- 
18 Grisard, Billy (William)  
Grisham, Matt 
Henderson, TN 
Gallatin, TN 
1.29  ----- 
19 Kidwell, Phillip  
Carpenter, Gary, Eli 
Nicholasville, KY  1.28  ----- 
20 Parson, Todd  
Daugherty, David 
Madisonville, KY 
Providence, KY 
-----  ----- 
21 Stone, Patrick  
Vowell, Patrick 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
-----  ----- 
22 Fowler, Chris  
Clark, Brandon 
Castalian Springs, TN 
Castalian Springs, TN 
-----  ----- 
23 Mantlo, Bengamin  Hendersville, TN  -----  ----- 
24 Alvis, Neal  
Bunch, Scott 
Rogersville, TN 
Morristown, TN 
-----  ----- 
25 Bostelman, Rudy  
Bostelman, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Hendersonville, TN 
-----  ----- 
26 Goodall, Wayne  Mt Juliet, TN  -----  ----- 
27 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Brad 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
-----  ----- 
28 Hamilton, Richard  
Reynolds, Larry 
Hendersonville, TN 
Russellville, OH 
-----  ----- 
29 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
-----  ----- 
30 Barker, Terry  
Barker, Jerry 
Eubanks, KY 
Nancy, KY 
-----  ----- 
31 Massey, Robert  
Dalton, Todd 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
-----  ----- 
32 Yocum, Lindsey  
Young, Kenneth 
Hustonville, Ky 
Gallatin, TN 
-----  ----- 
33 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
34 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensby, KY 
Summerville, KY 
-----  ----- 
35 Burris, Donnie  
Yates, Dennis 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
-----  ----- 
36 Ferguson, Steve  
Findley, Frank 
Puryear, TN 
Kirksey, KY 
-----  ----- 
37 Garland, Ben  
Turpen, Barry 
Nancy, KY 
Nancy, KY 
-----  ----- 
38 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
-----  ----- 
39 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
40 Noblitt, Nathan  
Bales, Shawn 
Frankfort, IN 
Lebanon, IN 
-----  ----- 
41 Melton, Steven  
Mackie, Brandon 
Campbellsville, KY 
Campbellsville, KY 
-----  ----- 
42 Martin, Heath  
Eskridge, Matt 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
-----  ----- 
43 Maddux, Harold  
Oldham, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Mount Juliet, TN 
-----  ----- 
44 Littrell, Wally J  
Baxter, James T 
Jackson, TN 
Jackson, TN 
-----  ----- 
45 Levering, Kyle  
Levering, Amanda 
Cottontown, TN 
Cottontown, TN 
-----  ----- 
46 Jeffers, Steve  
Land, Bob 
Wabash, IN 
LaFontaine, IN 
-----  ----- 
47 Snyder, William L  
Travis, Mark 
Bell Buckle, TN 
Murfreesboro, TN 
-----  ----- 
48 Hess, Douglas  
Hobbs, Ralph 
Monee, IL 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
49 Bain, Trey  
Williams, Mike 
Hendersonville, TN 
Murfreesboro, TN 
-----  ----- 
50 Harrington, Lance  
Harrington, Jeff 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
-----  ----- 
51 Godwin, Andy  
Waldron, Chris 
Burnsville, WV 
Burnsville, WV 
-----  ----- 
52 Pinger, Marty  
Murphy, Michael 
Hendersonville, TN 
Gallatin, TN 
-----  ----- 
53 Gore, Shawn 
Travis - Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
-----  ----- 
54 Slavey, Allen  
Dix, Harris 
Eubank, KY 
Eubank, KY 
-----  ----- 
55 Petelle, Brad  
Petelle, Sam 
Vincennes, IN 
Vincennes, IN 
-----  ----- 
56 Clark, Joey D  
Jones, Jeremy 
Murray, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
-----  ----- 
57 Gibson, David  
Gibson, Josh 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
-----  ----- 
58 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
-----  ----- 
59 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --