About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2019 Tournament Results

Lake:Weiss Lake, Centre, AL
Date:10/05/19


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Pruitt, Avery  
Pentecost, Tim 
Leesburg, AL 
Leesburg, AL 
7.52  ----- 
2 Lawless, Jason  
Baker, Jeff 
Centre, AL 
Centre, AL 
7.27  ----- 
3 Sinyard, Philip  
Jenkins, Randy 
Douglasville, GA 
Cartersville, GA 
7.22  ----- 
4 Causey, James  
Gant, Tom 
Pell City, AL 
Riverside, AL 
7.12  ----- 
5 Martin, Heath  
Eskridge, Matt 
Sheperdsville, KY 
Sheperdsville, KY 
6.31  ----- 
6 Spears, Mo  
Spears, Marty 
Piedmont, AL 
Piedmont, AL 
6.10  ----- 
7 Drake, Adam  
Vanco, Brandon 
Summerville, GA 
Trion, GA 
6.00  ----- 
8 Horsfield, Michael  
Horsfield, Chris 
Fort Payne, AL 
Jacksonville, Al 
5.72  ----- 
9 Malcolm, Richard  
Dickens, Joesph 
Madison, GA 
Gray, GA 
5.66  ----- 
10 Phillips, Terry  
Phillips, Jason 
Villa Rica, GA 
Carrollton, GA 
5.26  ----- 
11 Whidby, Donald  
Dickson, Charles 
Buford, GA 
Hoschton, GA 
5.20  ----- 
12 Baker, Ricky  
Gibson, David 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
4.41  ----- 
13 Hicks, John  
Harris, Timothy 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
4.01  ----- 
14 Barker, Jeff  
Brooks, Bart 
Mt. Vernon, IN 
Norris City, IL 
3.79  ----- 
15 Logan, Jamie  
Dehart, Steve 
Ellaville, GA 
Oakman, GA 
2.34  ----- 
16 Ancell, Dave  
Stephens, Danny 
Section, AL 
Arab, AL 
-----  ----- 
17 Douglas, Kenneth  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, KY 
Barlow, KY 
-----  ----- 
18 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerset, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
-----  ----- 
19 Kaufmann, Michael  
Kaufmann, Ernest 
Huntsville, AL 
Centre, AL 
-----  ----- 
20 Bell, Steven  
Baggett, Darrell 
Ringgold, GA 
Canton, GA 
-----  ----- 
21 Myrick, Tad  Leesburg, AL  -----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
7.45  ----- 
2 Thomas, Tony  
Heflin, Jamie 
Section, AL 
Clanton, AL 
7.35  ----- 
3 Mobbs, Adam  
Teague, Carlton 
Gaylesville, AL 
Gaylesville, AL 
7.14  ----- 
4 Steed, Stanley  
Steed, Leonard 
Cave Spring, GA 
Cave Spring, GA 
6.83  ----- 
5 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
5.23  ----- 
6 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
4.95  ----- 
7 Bates, Jeffery  
Sorrell, Dwayne 
Cedar Bluff, AL 
Centre, AL 
1.77  ----- 
8 Grooms, Tony  
Grooms, Ling 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
0.95  ----- 
9 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
0.77  ----- 
10 DeFreitas, Jim  
DeFreitas, Jimmy 
Marion, KY 
Flintstone, GA 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Pruitt, Avery  
Pentecost, Tim 
Leesburg, AL 
Leesburg, AL 
1.92  ----- 
2 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
1.82  ----- 
3 Malcolm, Richard  
Dickens, Joesph 
Madison, GA 
Gray, GA 
1.69  ----- 
4 Hicks, John  
Harris, Timothy 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
1.49  ----- 
5 Sinyard, Philip  
Jenkins, Randy 
Douglasville, GA 
Cartersville, GA 
1.38  ----- 
6 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
1.31  ----- 
7 Drake, Adam  
Vanco, Brandon 
Summerville, GA 
Trion, GA 
1.13  ----- 
8 Lawless, Jason  
Baker, Jeff 
Centre, AL 
Centre, AL 
1.12  ----- 
9 Phillips, Terry  
Phillips, Jason 
Villa Rica, GA 
Carrollton, GA 
1.12  ----- 
10 Bell, Steven  
Baggett, Darrell 
Ringgold, GA 
Canton, GA 
-----  ----- 
11 Bates, Jeffery  
Sorrell, Dwayne 
Cedar Bluff, AL 
Centre, AL 
-----  ----- 
12 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
-----  ----- 
13 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerset, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
-----  ----- 
14 Barker, Jeff  
Brooks, Bart 
Mt. Vernon, IN 
Norris City, IL 
-----  ----- 
15 Baker, Ricky  
Gibson, David 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
-----  ----- 
16 Logan, Jamie  
Dehart, Steve 
Ellaville, GA 
Oakman, GA 
-----  ----- 
17 DeFreitas, Jim  
DeFreitas, Jimmy 
Marion, KY 
Flintstone, GA 
-----  ----- 
18 Ancell, Dave  
Stephens, Danny 
Section, AL 
Arab, AL 
-----  ----- 
19 Whidby, Donald  
Dickson, Charles 
Buford, GA 
Hoschton, GA 
-----  ----- 
20 Myrick, Tad  Leesburg, AL  -----  ----- 
21 Mobbs, Adam  
Teague, Carlton 
Gaylesville, AL 
Gaylesville, AL 
-----  ----- 
22 Causey, James  
Gant, Tom 
Pell City, AL 
Riverside, AL 
-----  ----- 
23 Douglas, Kenneth  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, KY 
Barlow, KY 
-----  ----- 
24 Martin, Heath  
Eskridge, Matt 
Sheperdsville, KY 
Sheperdsville, KY 
-----  ----- 
25 Grooms, Tony  
Grooms, Ling 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
-----  ----- 
26 Kaufmann, Michael  
Kaufmann, Ernest 
Huntsville, AL 
Centre, AL 
-----  ----- 
27 Spears, Mo  
Spears, Marty 
Piedmont, AL 
Piedmont, AL 
-----  ----- 
28 Steed, Stanley  
Steed, Leonard 
Cave Spring, GA 
Cave Spring, GA 
-----  ----- 
29 Thomas, Tony  
Heflin, Jamie 
Section, AL 
Clanton, AL 
-----  ----- 
30 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --