About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2019 Tournament Results

Lake:Mississinewa & Salamonie, Wabash, IN
Date:06/22/19


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Yeakle, Marvin  
Duncan, Jeff 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
5.51  ----- 
2 Dubensky, Tom  
Willoughby, David 
Cement City, MI 
Chelsea, MI 
5.08  ----- 
3 Mappes, Matt  
Mappes, John 
Miveveh, IN 
Spencer, IN 
4.87  ----- 
4 Baker, Ricky  
Gibson, David 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
4.79  ----- 
5 Reed, Gary  
Morris, Blake 
Marion, IN 
Mariion, IN 
4.72  ----- 
6 Harmon, Dax  
Eastman, Daniel 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
4.68  ----- 
7 Sharp, Jeff  
Sharp, Cindi 
West Lafayette, IN 
West Lafayette, IN 
4.67  ----- 
8 Lusby, Ryan  
Schmitts, Brian 
Yorktown, IN 
Yorktown, IN 
4.66  ----- 
9 Williams, Troy  
Kivett, Larry 
Kokomo, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
4.55  ----- 
10 Clay, Douglas  
Eviston, Mike 
Lagro, IN 
Wabash, IN 
4.55  ----- 
11 Walters, Jacob  
Walsh, Joe 
Aran, IN 
Plainfield, IL 
4.52  ----- 
12 Huber, Richard  
Huber, Jacob 
Fairbury, IL 
Danville, MI 
4.32  ----- 
13 Roberson, Antwan  
Morphis, Stacy 
Chicago Heights, IL 
Steger, IL 
4.06  ----- 
14 McKeighen, Jeff  
Reed, Allen 
Losantville, IN 
Gas City, IN 
4.02  ----- 
15 Paul, Daniel  
Paul, James 
Wabash, IN 
Wabash, IN 
3.96  ----- 
16 McAdams, Carl  
Martin, Monte 
Fredonia, PA 
Lafayette, IN 
3.96  ----- 
17 Douglas, Kenneth  
Fondaw 
Barlow, KY 
Kevil, KY 
3.66  ----- 
18 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
3.64  ----- 
19 Moore, Justin  
Moore, Trisha 
Kokomo, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
3.33  ----- 
20 Dixon, Shawn  Marion, IN  2.95  ----- 
21 Yeakle, Jeff  
Walker, Chuck 
Jonesboro, IN 
Upland, IN 
2.80  ----- 
22 Moore, Montie  
Kreig, Floyd 
Kokomo, IN 
Greertown, IN 
2.59  ----- 
23 Franks, Jay  
Franks, Larry 
Chicago, IL 
Sullivan, IN 
-----  ----- 
24 Keen, Jason  Connersville, IN  -----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Stone, Patrick  
Stone, Dylan 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
5.98  ----- 
2 Etchison, Myron  
Moore, Walter 
Anderson, IN 
French Lick, IN 
5.83  ----- 
3 Wyman, Kirk  
Raymer, Robert 
Taswell, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
5.39  ----- 
4 Thompson, Noel  
Riley, Chester 
Morocco, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
5.38  ----- 
5 Rutschilling, Greg  
Wente, Matt 
Rossford, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
5.15  ----- 
6 Jeffers, Steve  
Land, Bob 
Wabash, IN 
LaFontaine, IN 
5.03  ----- 
7 Buckler, John  
Hubbard, Harold 
Sweetser, IN 
Twelve Mile, IN 
5.00  ----- 
8 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  4.56  ----- 
9 Platt, Jack  
Platt, Johnny 
Brookston, IN 
Brookston, IN 
0.59  ----- 
10 Noblitt, Nathan  
Bales, Shawn 
Frankfort, IN 
Lebanon, IN 
-----  ----- 
11 Richardson, Terry  
Wisehart, Kevin 
Alexandria, IN 
Elwood, IN 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Yeakle, Marvin  
Duncan, Jeff 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
1.34  ----- 
2 Etchison, Myron  
Moore, Walter 
Anderson, IN 
French Lick, IN 
1.09  ----- 
3 Walters, Jacob  
Walsh, Joe 
Aran, IN 
Plainfield, IL 
1.02  ----- 
4 Rutschilling, Greg  
Wente, Matt 
Rossford, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
1.01  ----- 
5 Clay, Douglas  
Eviston, Mike 
Lagro, IN 
Wabash, IN 
0.99  ----- 
6 Jeffers, Steve  
Land, Bob 
Wabash, IN 
LaFontaine, IN 
0.99  ----- 
7 Mappes, Matt  
Mappes, John 
Miveveh, IN 
Spencer, IN 
0.85  ----- 
8 Lusby, Ryan  
Schmitts, Brian 
Yorktown, IN 
Yorktown, IN 
0.85  ----- 
9 Baker, Ricky  
Gibson, David 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
0.66  ----- 
10 Platt, Jack  
Platt, Johnny 
Brookston, IN 
Brookston, IN 
-----  ----- 
11 Sharp, Jeff  
Sharp, Cindi 
West Lafayette, IN 
West Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
12 Stone, Patrick  
Stone, Dylan 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
-----  ----- 
13 Keen, Jason  Connersville, IN  -----  ----- 
14 Wyman, Kirk  
Raymer, Robert 
Taswell, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
-----  ----- 
15 Richardson, Terry  
Wisehart, Kevin 
Alexandria, IN 
Elwood, IN 
-----  ----- 
16 Harmon, Dax  
Eastman, Daniel 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
-----  ----- 
17 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
18 Paul, Daniel  
Paul, James 
Wabash, IN 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 
19 McAdams, Carl  
Martin, Monte 
Fredonia, PA 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
20 Singleton, Gary  
Pucel, Terry 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
-----  ----- 
21 Dixon, Shawn  Marion, IN  -----  ----- 
22 Douglas, Kenneth  
Fondaw 
Barlow, KY 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
23 McKeighen, Jeff  
Reed, Allen 
Losantville, IN 
Gas City, IN 
-----  ----- 
24 Thompson, Noel  
Riley, Chester 
Morocco, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
-----  ----- 
25 Williams, Troy  
Kivett, Larry 
Kokomo, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
-----  ----- 
26 Reed, Gary  
Morris, Blake 
Marion, IN 
Mariion, IN 
-----  ----- 
27 Moore, Justin  
Moore, Trisha 
Kokomo, IN 
Kokomo, IN 
-----  ----- 
28 Moore, Montie  
Kreig, Floyd 
Kokomo, IN 
Greertown, IN 
-----  ----- 
29 Dubensky, Tom  
Willoughby, David 
Cement City, MI 
Chelsea, MI 
-----  ----- 
30 Yeakle, Jeff  
Walker, Chuck 
Jonesboro, IN 
Upland, IN 
-----  ----- 
31 Noblitt, Nathan  
Bales, Shawn 
Frankfort, IN 
Lebanon, IN 
-----  ----- 
32 Huber, Richard  
Huber, Jacob 
Fairbury, IL 
Danville, MI 
-----  ----- 
33 Roberson, Antwan  
Morphis, Stacy 
Chicago Heights, IL 
Steger, IL 
-----  ----- 
34 Buckler, John  
Hubbard, Harold 
Sweetser, IN 
Twelve Mile, IN 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --