About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2019 Tournament Results

Lake:Lake Wylie, Belmont, NC
Date:03/01/19 - 03/02/19


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Schneider, Pat  
Schneider, Pat  
Clover, SC  17.97  ----- 
2 Suttle, Shannon  
McAbee, Shaun 
Bastic, NC 
Anderson, SC 
15.94  ----- 
3 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
15.61  ----- 
4 Smith, Ricky  
Smith, George G. 
Kings Mountain, NC 
Dallas, NC 
15.42  ----- 
5 Lowdermilk, Jeff  
Stacey, Brian 
Morganton, NC 
Bostic, NC 
15.10  ----- 
6 Prince, David  
Bolton, Bob 
Rock Hill, SC 
Clover, SC 
14.66  ----- 
7 Clifton, Eddie  
Clifton, Scott 
Clayton, NC 
Fuguay Varna, NC 
13.34  ----- 
8 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Brad 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
13.15  ----- 
9 Henderson Jr., Ervin  
Reynolds, Dennis 
Chapel Hill, NC 
Raleigh, NC 
12.35  ----- 
10 Lassiter, Corey  
Lassiter, Scott 
Charlotte, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
11.61  ----- 
11 Denen, Bob  
Denen, Bob  
Youngstown, OH  11.38  ----- 
12 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
11.32  ----- 
13 Fenstemaker, Eric  
Fenstemaker, Jordyn 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
11.08  ----- 
14 AuClair, Vernon   Wake Forest, NC  6.28  ----- 
15 Johnson, Charlie  
McAfee, Ray 
Clover, SC 
Clover, SC 
4.94  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Hawkins, Kevin  
Gilbert, Chad 
Troy, NC 
Greenville, SC 
18.69  ----- 
2 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
17.45  ----- 
3 Robertson, Lynn  
Jackson, Robert 
Lancaster, SC 
Camden, SC 
17.22  ----- 
4 Newsome, Jordan  
Newsome, Craig 
Iron Station, NC 
King, NC 
16.85  ----- 
5 Quan, Nate  
Grimm, Chad 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
16.83  ----- 
6 Bass, Shelborn  
Leatherman, Mark 
Kershaw, SC 
Newton, NC 
16.17  ----- 
7 Hood, Jim  
Gorth, Christian 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
16.07  ----- 
8 Ashe, Gary  
Potts, Dennis 
Concord, NC 
Mocksville, NC 
15.88  ----- 
9 Strong, Kevin  
Hughes, Brad 
Troutman, NC 
Smyrna, SC 
15.68  ----- 
10 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
15.33  ----- 
11 Cannon, Ellis  
Cannon, Jon 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
15.21  ----- 
12 Outlaw, Allen  
Outlaw, Joe 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
14.98  ----- 
13 Willard, Dale  
Willard Jr., Roger 
Charlotte, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
14.88  ----- 
14 Hinson, Will  
Slice, Tommy 
Cussett, SC 
Chapin, SC 
14.34  ----- 
15 Pope, Randy J  
Deitz, Steven 
Hickory, NC 
Hickory, NC 
7.40  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Smith, Ricky  
Smith, George G. 
Kings Mountain, NC 
Dallas, NC 
2.23  ----- 
2 Hawkins, Kevin  
Gilbert, Chad 
Troy, NC 
Greenville, SC 
2.13  ----- 
3 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
1.99  ----- 
4 Schneider, Pat  
Schneider, Pat  
Clover, SC  1.89  ----- 
5 Prince, David  
Bolton, Bob 
Rock Hill, SC 
Clover, SC 
1.79  ----- 
6 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
1.76  ----- 
7 Suttle, Shannon  
McAbee, Shaun 
Bastic, NC 
Anderson, SC 
1.63  ----- 
8 Hood, Jim  
Gorth, Christian 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
1.63  ----- 
9 Pope, Randy J  
Deitz, Steven 
Hickory, NC 
Hickory, NC 
1.58  ----- 
10 Henderson Jr., Ervin  
Reynolds, Dennis 
Chapel Hill, NC 
Raleigh, NC 
1.40  ----- 
11 Clifton, Eddie  
Clifton, Scott 
Clayton, NC 
Fuguay Varna, NC 
1.36  ----- 
12 Denen, Bob  
Denen, Bob  
Youngstown, OH  1.25  ----- 
13 Lassiter, Corey  
Lassiter, Scott 
Charlotte, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
-----  ----- 
14 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
-----  ----- 
15 Johnson, Charlie  
McAfee, Ray 
Clover, SC 
Clover, SC 
-----  ----- 
16 Lowdermilk, Jeff  
Stacey, Brian 
Morganton, NC 
Bostic, NC 
-----  ----- 
17 AuClair, Vernon   Wake Forest, NC  -----  ----- 
18 Quan, Nate  
Grimm, Chad 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
-----  ----- 
19 Robertson, Lynn  
Jackson, Robert 
Lancaster, SC 
Camden, SC 
-----  ----- 
20 Strong, Kevin  
Hughes, Brad 
Troutman, NC 
Smyrna, SC 
-----  ----- 
21 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Brad 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
-----  ----- 
22 Cannon, Ellis  
Cannon, Jon 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
-----  ----- 
23 Hinson, Will  
Slice, Tommy 
Cussett, SC 
Chapin, SC 
-----  ----- 
24 Fenstemaker, Eric  
Fenstemaker, Jordyn 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
-----  ----- 
25 Ashe, Gary  
Potts, Dennis 
Concord, NC 
Mocksville, NC 
-----  ----- 
26 Newsome, Jordan  
Newsome, Craig 
Iron Station, NC 
King, NC 
-----  ----- 
27 Bass, Shelborn  
Leatherman, Mark 
Kershaw, SC 
Newton, NC 
-----  ----- 
28 Willard, Dale  
Willard Jr., Roger 
Charlotte, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
-----  ----- 
29 Outlaw, Allen  
Outlaw, Joe 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
-----  ----- 
30 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --