About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2019 Tournament Results

Lake:Lake Hartwell, Anderson, SC
Date:05/04/19


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Koch, Rod  
Koch, Randy 
Pendleton, SC 
Gainesville, GA 
7.57  ----- 
2 Rolin, Stacy  
Smith, David 
Buford, GA 
Flowery Branch, GA 
6.81  ----- 
3 Craft, Chris  
Whidby, Donald 
Buford, GA 
Buford, GA 
6.81  ----- 
4 Higgins, Austin  
Bannister, Robert 
Peizer, SC 
Anderson, SC 
6.55  ----- 
5 Massey, Robert  
Dalton, Todd 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
6.38  ----- 
6 Dean, Zach  
Wurst, Doug 
Anderson, SC 
Anderson, SC 
6.19  ----- 
7 Vinson, Ken  
Hollman, Avery 
West Union, SC 
Easley, SC 
6.13  ----- 
8 Kay Jr., Sammy  
Kay lll, Sammy 
Easley, SC 
Easley, SC 
4.09  ----- 
9 Marroney, Bubba  
Kost, Nick 
Batesburg, SC 
Tiffin, OH 
4.08  ----- 
10 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
2.31  ----- 
11 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
12 Anderson, Thomas  
Herring, Matt 
Anderson, SC 
Anderson, SC 
-----  ----- 
13 Temples, Randy  Macon, GA  -----  ----- 
14 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Brad 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Pope, Randy J  
Coffey, Wayne 
Hickory, NC 
Claremont, NC 
8.84  ----- 
2 Welch, Pat J  
Stanton, Jerry C 
Dawsonville, GA 
Buford, GA 
8.62  ----- 
3 Suttle, Shannon  
McAbee, Shaun 
Bostic, NC 
Anderson, SC 
8.31  ----- 
4 Deason, Steve  
Howard, Rick 
Gray, GA 
Warner Robins, GA 
7.96  ----- 
5 Harris, Robert  
Greer, Richard 
Warner Robins, Ga 
Kathleen, GA 
7.50  ----- 
6 Walker, Forrest  
Walker, Jacob 
Byron, GA 
Byron, GA 
7.35  ----- 
7 Forrester,Jacob 
Harrison, Hunter 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Greenville, SC 
6.71  ----- 
8 Outlaw, Allen  
Dowey, Ray 
Camden, SC 
Lugoff, SC 
5.79  ----- 
9 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
3.41  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Kay Jr., Sammy  
Kay lll, Sammy 
Easley, SC 
Easley, SC 
1.64  ----- 
2 Harris, Robert  
Greer, Richard 
Warner Robins, Ga 
Kathleen, GA 
1.55  ----- 
3 Outlaw, Allen  
Dowey, Ray 
Camden, SC 
Lugoff, SC 
1.55  ----- 
4 Forrester,Jacob 
Harrison, Hunter 
Travelers Rest, SC 
Greenville, SC 
1.53  ----- 
5 Craft, Chris  
Whidby, Donald 
Buford, GA 
Buford, GA 
1.46  ----- 
6 Pope, Randy J  
Coffey, Wayne 
Hickory, NC 
Claremont, NC 
1.40  ----- 
7 Welch, Pat J  
Stanton, Jerry C 
Dawsonville, GA 
Buford, GA 
1.39  ----- 
8 Koch, Rod  
Koch, Randy 
Pendleton, SC 
Gainesville, GA 
1.34  ----- 
9 Higgins, Austin  
Bannister, Robert 
Peizer, SC 
Anderson, SC 
-----  ----- 
10 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Brad 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
-----  ----- 
11 Temples, Randy  Macon, GA  -----  ----- 
12 Vinson, Ken  
Hollman, Avery 
West Union, SC 
Easley, SC 
-----  ----- 
13 Suttle, Shannon  
McAbee, Shaun 
Bostic, NC 
Anderson, SC 
-----  ----- 
14 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
-----  ----- 
15 Deason, Steve  
Howard, Rick 
Gray, GA 
Warner Robins, GA 
-----  ----- 
16 Walker, Forrest  
Walker, Jacob 
Byron, GA 
Byron, GA 
-----  ----- 
17 Marroney, Bubba  
Kost, Nick 
Batesburg, SC 
Tiffin, OH 
-----  ----- 
18 Rolin, Stacy  
Smith, David 
Buford, GA 
Flowery Branch, GA 
-----  ----- 
19 Anderson, Thomas  
Herring, Matt 
Anderson, SC 
Anderson, SC 
-----  ----- 
20 Carter, Joseph  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
-----  ----- 
21 Dean, Zach  
Wurst, Doug 
Anderson, SC 
Anderson, SC 
-----  ----- 
22 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
23 Massey, Robert  
Dalton, Todd 
Somerset, KY 
Somerset, KY 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --