About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2019 Tournament Results

Lake:Lakes Marion & Moultrie, Santee, SC
Date:03/15/19 - 03/16/19


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  16.13  ----- 
2 Varnadore, Matthew 
Hutto, George 
Swansea, SC 
Swansea, SC 
14.17  ----- 
3 Vinson, Ken  
Hoilman, Avery 
West Union, SC 
Easley, SC 
13.45  ----- 
4 Stalder, Rick  
Zidaroff, Danny 
Salt Lick, KY 
Lancaster, SC 
10.34  ----- 
5 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
4.25  ----- 
6 Hutcheson, Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
2.15  ----- 
7 Douglas, Kenny  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, KY 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
8 Adams, Andy 
Davis, Brad 
Loganville, ga 
Social Circle, Ga 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Knight,Charles  
Knight, Charles JR 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
30.17  ----- 
2 Outlaw, Dennis  
Rush, Russell 
Camden, SC 
Columbia, SC 
29.34  ----- 
3 Outlaw, Whitey  
Outlaw, Matt 
Saint Matthews, SC 
Saint Matthews, SC 
27.13  ----- 
4 Robertson, Lynn  
Jackson, Robert 
Lancaster, SC 
Camden, SC 
26.01  ----- 
5 Harris, Robert  
Greer, Richard 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
25.99  ----- 
6 Cannon, Ellis  
Cannon, Jon M 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
25.21  ----- 
7 Outlaw, Allen  
Outlaw, Joe 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
23.85  ----- 
8 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
10.34  ----- 
9 Berry Mike  Leesville, SC  7.27  ----- 
10 Hilton, Joey  
Arthur, Ann 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
5.20  ----- 
11 Sturkie, Jewel  
Hook, Mitch 
Swansea, SC 
Lexington, SC 
-----  ----- 
12 Hood, Jim  
Gorth, Christian 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rockhill, SC 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Cannon, Ellis  
Cannon, Jon M 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
2.84  ----- 
2 Robertson, Lynn  
Jackson, Robert 
Lancaster, SC 
Camden, SC 
2.84  ----- 
3 Vinson, Ken  
Hoilman, Avery 
West Union, SC 
Easley, SC 
2.78  ----- 
4 Outlaw, Allen  
Outlaw, Joe 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
2.57  ----- 
5 Knight,Charles  
Knight, Charles JR 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
2.54  ----- 
6 Harris, Robert  
Greer, Richard 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
2.54  ----- 
7 Outlaw, Dennis  
Rush, Russell 
Camden, SC 
Columbia, SC 
2.52  ----- 
8 Carter, Joe  
Carter, Janette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
2.50  ----- 
9 Outlaw, Whitey  
Outlaw, Matt 
Saint Matthews, SC 
Saint Matthews, SC 
2.32  ----- 
10 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  2.01  ----- 
11 Varnadore, Matthew 
Hutto, George 
Swansea, SC 
Swansea, SC 
1.84  ----- 
12 Berry Mike  Leesville, SC  1.81  ----- 
13 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
1.75  ----- 
14 Stalder, Rick  
Zidaroff, Danny 
Salt Lick, KY 
Lancaster, SC 
1.63  ----- 
15 Douglas, Kenny  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, KY 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
16 Sturkie, Jewel  
Hook, Mitch 
Swansea, SC 
Lexington, SC 
-----  ----- 
17 Hutcheson, Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
-----  ----- 
18 Adams, Andy 
Davis, Brad 
Loganville, ga 
Social Circle, Ga 
-----  ----- 
19 Hilton, Joey  
Arthur, Ann 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
-----  ----- 
20 Hood, Jim  
Gorth, Christian 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rockhill, SC 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --