About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2020 Tournament Results

Lake:Lakes Marion & Moultrie, Santee, SC
Date:02/28/20 - 02/29/20


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Davis, Chuck 
Davis, Tracy 
Lexington, SC 
Lexington, SC 
12.53  ----- 
2 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Brad 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
12.32  ----- 
3 Johnson, John 
Rickenbaker 
Swansea, SC 
St Matthews, SC 
11.29  ----- 
4 Lowdermilk, Jeff  
Stacey, Brian 
Morganton, NC 
Bostic, NC 
9.99  ----- 
5 Suttle, Shannon  
McAvee, Shaun 
Bostic, NC 
Anderson, SC 
8.43  ----- 
6 Pedroza, Antonio 
Pedroza, Cristian 
St Matthews, SC 
St Matthews, SC 
7.89  ----- 
7 Pruitt, Michael  
Dick, Andy 
Carthage, NC 
Valentines, VA 
7.88  ----- 
8 Landon, James 
Foster, Randall 
Clemmons, NC 
Mocksville, NC 
5.48  ----- 
9 Etchison, Myron  
Moore, Walter 
Anderson, IN 
French Lick, IN 
3.39  ----- 
10 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
2.28  ----- 
11 Vinson, Ken  
Hoilman, Avery 
West Union, SC 
Easley, SC 
2.27  ----- 
12 Knott, Travis  
Mina, Ted 
Saint Matthews, SC 
Swansea, SC 
2.01  ----- 
13 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  1.81  ----- 
14 Varnadore, Matthew 
Tidwell , Adrian 
Swansea, SC 
Gaston, SC 
1.67  ----- 
15 Stalder, Rick  
Zidaroff, Danny 
Salt Lick, KY 
Lancaster, SC 
1.66  ----- 
16 Jenkins, Eric  
Osteen, Olivia 
Catawba, NC 
Catawba, NC 
1.17  ----- 
17 Morgan, Austin   Rincon, GA  1.14  ----- 
18 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
0.68  ----- 
19 AuClair, Vernon   Wake Forest, NC  -----  ----- 
20 Dean, Zach  
Wurst, Doug 
Anderson, SC 
Anderson, SC 
-----  ----- 
21 Henderson Jr., Ervin  
Reynolds, Dennis 
Chapel Hill, NC 
Raleigh, NC 
-----  ----- 
22 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Logan, Jamie 
Ellaville, GA 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Outlaw, Matthew  
Sanders, Dean 
Saint Matthews, SC 
Cope, SC 
25.79  ----- 
2 Robertson, Lynn  
Jackson, Robert 
Lancaster, SC 
Camden, SC 
24.14  ----- 
3 Hilton, Joey  Rock Hill, SC  19.80  ----- 
4 Lloyd, T C  
Huffstedler, Mike 
Harbville, SC 
Chapin, SC 
18.67  ----- 
5 Robertson, Tim  
Robertson, Nick 
Newport, NC 
Advance, NC 
14.94  ----- 
6 Cannon, Ellis  
Cannon, Jon M 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
14.08  ----- 
7 Hawkins, Kevin  
McGuirt, Ben 
Troy, NC 
Troy, NC 
13.04  ----- 
8 Potts, Dennis L  
Shore, Brian K 
Mocksville, NC 
State Road, NC 
12.79  ----- 
9 Davis, Brian  
Cantey, Brice 
Leesville, SC 
Leesville, SC 
11.79  ----- 
10 Stone, Patrick  
Jeffers, Steve 
Wabash, IN 
Anderson, IN 
11.77  ----- 
11 Dowda, Nichols  
Williams, Matthew 
Batesburg, SC 
Leesburg, SC 
11.69  ----- 
12 Clifton, Eddie  
Clifton, Scott 
Clayton, NC 
Fuquay Varnia, NC 
9.91  ----- 
13 Outlaw, T. Allen  
Vaughan, Tommy 
Camden, SC 
Elloree, SC 
9.55  ----- 
14 Quan, Nate  
Grimm, Chad 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
8.84  ----- 
15 McClellan, Stokes 
Newsome, Jordan 
Huntersville, NC 
Iron Station, NC 
7.89  ----- 
16 Fulton, Dereck  
Riley, Russell SR 
Grovetown, GA 
Chambersburg, PA 
4.27  ----- 
17 Sinclair, Freddie  
Sinclair , Blake  
Clayton, NC 
Clayton, NC 
4.13  ----- 
18 Hinson, Will  
Slice, Tommy 
Cassatt, SC 
Chapin, SC 
2.25  ----- 
19 Knight, Charles 111 
Knight, Charles Jr 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
0.72  ----- 
20 Rush, Russell  
Outlaw, Dennis 
Camden, SC 
Belhume, SC 
-----  ----- 
21 Hood, Jim  
Garth, Christian 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
-----  ----- 
22 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
-----  ----- 
23 Wallace, Ron  
Frost, Alan 
Sandersville, GA 
Bartow, GA 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Robertson, Lynn  
Jackson, Robert 
Lancaster, SC 
Camden, SC 
3.15  ----- 
2 Pedroza, Antonio 
Pedroza, Cristian 
St Matthews, SC 
St Matthews, SC 
2.73  ----- 
3 Fulton, Dereck  
Riley, Russell SR 
Grovetown, GA 
Chambersburg, PA 
2.68  ----- 
4 Pruitt, Michael  
Dick, Andy 
Carthage, NC 
Valentines, VA 
2.58  ----- 
5 Davis, Chuck 
Davis, Tracy 
Lexington, SC 
Lexington, SC 
2.56  ----- 
6 Outlaw, Matthew  
Sanders, Dean 
Saint Matthews, SC 
Cope, SC 
2.53  ----- 
7 Outlaw, T. Allen  
Vaughan, Tommy 
Camden, SC 
Elloree, SC 
2.47  ----- 
8 Dowda, Nichols  
Williams, Matthew 
Batesburg, SC 
Leesburg, SC 
2.39  ----- 
9 Lloyd, T C  
Huffstedler, Mike 
Harbville, SC 
Chapin, SC 
2.34  ----- 
10 Hawkins, Kevin  
McGuirt, Ben 
Troy, NC 
Troy, NC 
2.30  ----- 
11 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
2.28  ----- 
12 Vinson, Ken  
Hoilman, Avery 
West Union, SC 
Easley, SC 
2.27  ----- 
13 Robertson, Tim  
Robertson, Nick 
Newport, NC 
Advance, NC 
2.22  ----- 
14 Lowdermilk, Jeff  
Stacey, Brian 
Morganton, NC 
Bostic, NC 
2.16  ----- 
15 Cannon, Ellis  
Cannon, Jon M 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
2.08  ----- 
16 Hilton, Joey  Rock Hill, SC  2.02  ----- 
17 Stone, Patrick  
Jeffers, Steve 
Wabash, IN 
Anderson, IN 
2.01  ----- 
18 Landon, James 
Foster, Randall 
Clemmons, NC 
Mocksville, NC 
1.90  ----- 
19 Davis, Brian  
Cantey, Brice 
Leesville, SC 
Leesville, SC 
1.85  ----- 
20 Adams, Andy  
Davis, Brad 
Loganville, GA 
Social Circle, GA 
1.84  ----- 
21 Clifton, Eddie  
Clifton, Scott 
Clayton, NC 
Fuquay Varnia, NC 
1.68  ----- 
22 Sinclair, Freddie  
Sinclair , Blake  
Clayton, NC 
Clayton, NC 
-----  ----- 
23 Rush, Russell  
Outlaw, Dennis 
Camden, SC 
Belhume, SC 
-----  ----- 
24 Hinson, Will  
Slice, Tommy 
Cassatt, SC 
Chapin, SC 
-----  ----- 
25 Varnadore, Matthew 
Tidwell , Adrian 
Swansea, SC 
Gaston, SC 
-----  ----- 
26 Stalder, Rick  
Zidaroff, Danny 
Salt Lick, KY 
Lancaster, SC 
-----  ----- 
27 Etchison, Myron  
Moore, Walter 
Anderson, IN 
French Lick, IN 
-----  ----- 
28 Knight, Charles 111 
Knight, Charles Jr 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
-----  ----- 
29 Johnson, John 
Rickenbaker 
Swansea, SC 
St Matthews, SC 
-----  ----- 
30 Jenkins, Eric  
Osteen, Olivia 
Catawba, NC 
Catawba, NC 
-----  ----- 
31 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
-----  ----- 
32 Quan, Nate  
Grimm, Chad 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
-----  ----- 
33 Suttle, Shannon  
McAvee, Shaun 
Bostic, NC 
Anderson, SC 
-----  ----- 
34 Wallace, Ron  
Frost, Alan 
Sandersville, GA 
Bartow, GA 
-----  ----- 
35 AuClair, Vernon   Wake Forest, NC  -----  ----- 
36 McClellan, Stokes 
Newsome, Jordan 
Huntersville, NC 
Iron Station, NC 
-----  ----- 
37 Potts, Dennis L  
Shore, Brian K 
Mocksville, NC 
State Road, NC 
-----  ----- 
38 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
39 Morgan, Austin   Rincon, GA  -----  ----- 
40 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
-----  ----- 
41 Henderson Jr., Ervin  
Reynolds, Dennis 
Chapel Hill, NC 
Raleigh, NC 
-----  ----- 
42 Hood, Jim  
Garth, Christian 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --