About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2019 Tournament Results

Lake:Monroe Lake, Bloomington, IN
Date:05/18/19


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Williams, Robert L.  
Guard, Tim 
Ladoga, IN 
Waynestown, IN 
11.92  ----- 
2 Williams, Tony P  
Williams, Theresa D. 
Bloomington, IN 
Bloomington, IN 
8.72  ----- 
3 Sherrill, Gretchen  
Sherrill, Tony 
North Vernon, IN 
North Vernon, IN 
8.17  ----- 
4 Gill, Glenn  
Gill, Scott 
Indianapolis, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
7.32  ----- 
5 Baker, Ricky  
Gibson, David 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
6.49  ----- 
6 Mappes, Matt  
Mappes, John 
Nineveh, IN 
Spencer, IN 
5.54  ----- 
7 Yeakle, Jeff  
Walker, Chuck 
Jonesboro, IN 
Upland, IN 
4.93  ----- 
8 Caudill, John  
Stalder, Rick 
Owingsville, KY 
Salt Lick, KY 
4.68  ----- 
9 Graham, Kevin  
Graham, Ron 
Carbon, IN 
Carbon, IN 
4.44  ----- 
10 Jenkins, Jeffrey  
Ansone, Joshua 
Marion, IL 
Marion, IL 
4.27  ----- 
11 Reckelhoff, Daniel  
Ploetner, Ed 
Huntingburg, IN 
Birdseye, IN 
4.18  ----- 
12 Yeakle, Marvin  
Duncan, Jeff 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
4.16  ----- 
13 Hackett, Dan  
Todd, Bob 
Bedford, IN 
Bedford, IN 
3.49  ----- 
14 McIntosh, Matt  
McIntosh, Samantha 
Elizabethtown, IN 
Elizabethtown, IN 
3.22  ----- 
15 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerset, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
3.06  ----- 
16 Sharp, Jeff  
Sharp, Cindi 
West Lafayette, IN 
West LaFayette, IN 
3.02  ----- 
17 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
2.85  ----- 
18 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  2.67  ----- 
19 Huber, Richard D  
Huber, Jason R 
Fairbury, IL 
Bloomington, IL 
2.36  ----- 
20 Handlin, Jim  
Clarey, Mason 
Paris, IL 
Cayuga, IN 
2.06  ----- 
21 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
1.81  ----- 
22 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
1.70  ----- 
23 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis 
Walton, IN  1.65  ----- 
24 McGhee, Marc A  
McGhee, Jeremy 
Dayton, OH 
Brookville, OH 
1.35  ----- 
25 Estes, Burl  
Walls, Ronald 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Egan, Bill  
Ritter, Ron 
Bloomington, IN 
Bedford, IN 
11.91  ----- 
2 Hankins, Tom  
Bilbray, Ron 
Indianapolis, IN 
Anderson, IN 
11.33  ----- 
3 Stone, P  
West, Aaron 
Anderson, IN 
Murray, KY 
10.54  ----- 
4 Shingler, Jason  
Arnold, Michael 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
9.91  ----- 
5 Hildreth, Charlie  
Deaton, Codie 
Gaston, IN 
St. Marys, oh 
9.72  ----- 
6 Raymer, James  
Raymer, Robbie 
Noblesville, IN 
McCordsville, IN 
9.48  ----- 
7 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
8.92  ----- 
8 Cunningham, Bret  
Wright, David 
Seymour, IN 
Columbus, IN 
8.10  ----- 
9 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
7.25  ----- 
10 Laswell, James  
Rinker, Kelly 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
7.18  ----- 
11 Millsaps, Eric  
Hancock, Rick 
Arcadia, IN 
Edinburgh, IN 
6.64  ----- 
12 Rutschilling, Greg  
Wente, Matt 
Rossford, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
5.09  ----- 
13 Buckler, John  
Hibbard, Harold 
Sweetser, IN 
Twelve Mile, IN 
3.82  ----- 
14 Wyman, Kirk  
Raymer, Robert E 
Taswell, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
3.38  ----- 
15 Gore, Shawn  
Gore, Travis 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
1.95  ----- 
16 Licht, Don  
Sikora, Doug 
Indianapolis, IN 
Noblesville, IN 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Baker, Ricky  
Gibson, David 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
2.29  ----- 
2 Raymer, James  
Raymer, Robbie 
Noblesville, IN 
McCordsville, IN 
2.21  ----- 
3 Hildreth, Charlie  
Deaton, Codie 
Gaston, IN 
St. Marys, oh 
2.07  ----- 
4 Hankins, Tom  
Bilbray, Ron 
Indianapolis, IN 
Anderson, IN 
2.05  ----- 
5 Williams, Robert L.  
Guard, Tim 
Ladoga, IN 
Waynestown, IN 
2.03  ----- 
6 Egan, Bill  
Ritter, Ron 
Bloomington, IN 
Bedford, IN 
2.03  ----- 
7 Cunningham, Bret  
Wright, David 
Seymour, IN 
Columbus, IN 
1.96  ----- 
8 Reckelhoff, Daniel  
Ploetner, Ed 
Huntingburg, IN 
Birdseye, IN 
1.87  ----- 
9 Stone, P  
West, Aaron 
Anderson, IN 
Murray, KY 
1.80  ----- 
10 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt Sterling, KY 
Mt Sterling, KY 
1.78  ----- 
11 Laswell, James  
Rinker, Kelly 
Anderson, IN 
Anderson, IN 
1.61  ----- 
12 Hackett, Dan  
Todd, Bob 
Bedford, IN 
Bedford, IN 
1.43  ----- 
13 Buckler, John  
Hibbard, Harold 
Sweetser, IN 
Twelve Mile, IN 
1.41  ----- 
14 Yeakle, Jeff  
Walker, Chuck 
Jonesboro, IN 
Upland, IN 
1.34  ----- 
15 Jenkins, Jeffrey  
Ansone, Joshua 
Marion, IL 
Marion, IL 
1.20  ----- 
16 Caudill, John  
Stalder, Rick 
Owingsville, KY 
Salt Lick, KY 
1.01  ----- 
17 Mappes, Matt  
Mappes, John 
Nineveh, IN 
Spencer, IN 
0.96  ----- 
18 Sherrill, Gretchen  
Sherrill, Tony 
North Vernon, IN 
North Vernon, IN 
-----  ----- 
19 Handlin, Jim  
Clarey, Mason 
Paris, IL 
Cayuga, IN 
-----  ----- 
20 Graham, Kevin  
Graham, Ron 
Carbon, IN 
Carbon, IN 
-----  ----- 
21 Gill, Glenn  
Gill, Scott 
Indianapolis, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
-----  ----- 
22 McIntosh, Matt  
McIntosh, Samantha 
Elizabethtown, IN 
Elizabethtown, IN 
-----  ----- 
23 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
24 Rutschilling, Greg  
Wente, Matt 
Rossford, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
-----  ----- 
25 Sharp, Jeff  
Sharp, Cindi 
West Lafayette, IN 
West LaFayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
26 Huber, Richard D  
Huber, Jason R 
Fairbury, IL 
Bloomington, IL 
-----  ----- 
27 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
-----  ----- 
28 Williams, Tony P  
Williams, Theresa D. 
Bloomington, IN 
Bloomington, IN 
-----  ----- 
29 Wyman, Kirk  
Raymer, Robert E 
Taswell, IN 
Greenfield, IN 
-----  ----- 
30 Gore, Shawn  
Gore, Travis 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
-----  ----- 
31 Estes, Burl  
Walls, Ronald 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
32 Bookwalter, Jeff  
Snyder, Dennis 
Walton, IN  -----  ----- 
33 Licht, Don  
Sikora, Doug 
Indianapolis, IN 
Noblesville, IN 
-----  ----- 
34 Shingler, Jason  
Arnold, Michael 
Lafayette, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
35 Thompson, Dale  
Milby, Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
-----  ----- 
36 Millsaps, Eric  
Hancock, Rick 
Arcadia, IN 
Edinburgh, IN 
-----  ----- 
37 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
-----  ----- 
38 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
39 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerset, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
-----  ----- 
40 Yeakle, Marvin  
Duncan, Jeff 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --