About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2020 Tournament Results

Lake:Weiss Lake, Centre, AL
Date:03/07/20


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Wilson, Knox  
Wilson, Max 
Centre, AL 
Centre, AL 
10.24  ----- 
2 Martin, Heath  
Rains, Mike 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Albertville, AL 
8.19  ----- 
3 Echols, Scott  
Echols, Roger 
Eva, AL 
Somerville, AL 
7.27  ----- 
4 Kaufmann, Michael  
Kaufmann, Ernest 
Huntsville, AL 
Centre, AL 
7.10  ----- 
5 Harrington, Lance  
, Harrington, Jeff 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
Mt Juliet, TN 
7.09  ----- 
6 Sinyard, Philip  
Jenkins, Randy J 
Douglasville, GA 
Cartersville, GA 
6.90  ----- 
7 Hayes, Joe  
Trapp, Phil 
Cave Springs, GA 
Cave Springs, GA 
6.10  ----- 
8 Horsfield, Michael  
Horsfield, Andrew 
Fort Payne, AL 
Fort Payne, AL 
5.97  ----- 
9 Bailey, Jason  
Bailey, Lori 
Andalusia, AL 
Andalusia, AL 
5.75  ----- 
10 Campbell, Ethan  
Campbell, Mark 
Gadsden, AL 
Gadsden, AL 
5.68  ----- 
11 Parris, Rodney  Cedar Bluff, AL  5.40  ----- 
12 Smith, Tim  
Hughes, Amy 
Athens, TN 
Athens, TN 
4.10  ----- 
13 Phillips, Terry  
Phillips, Jason 
Villa Rica, GA 
Carrollton, GA 
3.77  ----- 
14 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
3.64  ----- 
15 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
3.45  ----- 
16 Gant, Tom  
Gant, Jackie 
Pell City, AL 
Pell City, AL 
3.30  ----- 
17 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, M 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
3.12  ----- 
18 Logan, Jamie  
Dehart, Steve 
Ellaville, GA 
Oakman, GA 
2.88  ----- 
19 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  1.80  ----- 
20 Hulgan, Duard  
Kilgo, Haley 
Ft Payne, AL 
Attala, AL 
-----  ----- 
21 Brewster, Dion  
Brewster, Benny 
Maryville, TN 
Seymour, TN 
-----  ----- 
22 Brown, Buckley  
Brown, Kelly 
Mount Sterling, Ky 
Mount Sterling, KY 
-----  ----- 
23 Duren, Patrick  
Duren, Donna 
Temple, GA 
Temple, GA 
-----  ----- 
24 Ancell, Dave  
Stephens, Danny 
Section, AL 
Arab, AL 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Pentecost, Tim  
Pruitt, Avery 
Leesburg, AL 
Leesburg, AL 
9.57  ----- 
2 Alvis, Neal  
Bunch, Scott 
Rogersville, TN 
Morristown, TN 
9.18  ----- 
3 Ellzey, Blaine 
Bolton, Taylor 
Cape Carterat, NC 
Atlanta, GA 
8.99  ----- 
4 Burris, Donnie  
Yates, Dennis 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
8.11  ----- 
5 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
7.72  ----- 
6 Parker, George  
Lawless, Jason 
Okachobee, FL 
Centre, al 
7.19  ----- 
7 Sipes, Gil  
Sipes, Shannon 
Moody, AL 
Odenville, AL 
7.19  ----- 
8 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
6.00  ----- 
9 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
5.29  ----- 
10 Creech, Justin  
Reynolds, Zeke 
Nancy, KY 
Somerset, KY 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Phillips, Terry  
Phillips, Jason 
Villa Rica, GA 
Carrollton, GA 
2.22  ----- 
2 Pentecost, Tim  
Pruitt, Avery 
Leesburg, AL 
Leesburg, AL 
2.01  ----- 
3 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
1.98  ----- 
4 Wilson, Knox  
Wilson, Max 
Centre, AL 
Centre, AL 
1.83  ----- 
5 Martin, Heath  
Rains, Mike 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Albertville, AL 
1.71  ----- 
6 Ellzey,Blaine  
Bolton, Taylor 
Cape Carterat, NC 
Atlanta, GA 
1.62  ----- 
7 Harrington, Lance  
, Harrington, Jeff 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
Mt Juliet, TN 
1.49  ----- 
8 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
-----  ----- 
9 Campbell, Ethan  
Campbell, Mark 
Gadsden, AL 
Gadsden, AL 
-----  ----- 
10 Alvis, Neal  
Bunch, Scott 
Rogersville, TN 
Morristown, TN 
-----  ----- 
11 Brewster, Dion  
Brewster, Benny 
Maryville, TN 
Seymour, TN 
-----  ----- 
12 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
13 Bailey, Jason  
Bailey, Lori 
Andalusia, AL 
Andalusia, AL 
-----  ----- 
14 Echols, Scott  
Echols, Roger 
Eva, AL 
Somerville, AL 
-----  ----- 
15 Parker, George  
Lawless, Jason 
Okachobee, FL 
Centre, al 
-----  ----- 
16 Hulgan, Duard  
Kilgo, Haley 
Ft Payne, AL 
Attala, AL 
-----  ----- 
17 Parris, Rodney  Cedar Bluff, AL  -----  ----- 
18 Hayes, Joe  
Trapp, Phil 
Cave Springs, GA 
Cave Springs, GA 
-----  ----- 
19 Kaufmann, Michael  
Kaufmann, Ernest 
Huntsville, AL 
Centre, AL 
-----  ----- 
20 Smith, Tim  
Hughes, Amy 
Athens, TN 
Athens, TN 
-----  ----- 
21 Brown, Buckley  
Brown, Kelly 
Mount Sterling, Ky 
Mount Sterling, KY 
-----  ----- 
22 Burris, Donnie  
Yates, Dennis 
Columbia, KY 
Columbia, KY 
-----  ----- 
23 Creech, Justin  
Reynolds, Zeke 
Nancy, KY 
Somerset, KY 
-----  ----- 
24 Duren, Patrick  
Duren, Donna 
Temple, GA 
Temple, GA 
-----  ----- 
25 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, M 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
-----  ----- 
26 Gant, Tom  
Gant, Jackie 
Pell City, AL 
Pell City, AL 
-----  ----- 
27 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
-----  ----- 
28 Logan, Jamie  
Dehart, Steve 
Ellaville, GA 
Oakman, GA 
-----  ----- 
29 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
30 Sinyard, Philip  
Jenkins, Randy J 
Douglasville, GA 
Cartersville, GA 
-----  ----- 
31 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
-----  ----- 
32 Horsfield, Michael  
Horsfield, Andrew 
Fort Payne, AL 
Fort Payne, AL 
-----  ----- 
33 Ancell, Dave  
Stephens, Danny 
Section, AL 
Arab, AL 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --