About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2020 Tournament Results

Lake:Lake Fork, TX
Date:03/07/20


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Green, Ronnie  
Scottmask, Kim 
Bridgeport, TX 
Aledo, TX 
16.19  ----- 
2 Sanders, Jordan  
Hollerman, Jason 
Quinlan, TX 
Ft. Worth, TX 
12.68  ----- 
3 Fredrick, Aaron  
Ash, Dave 
Camdenton, MO 
Iberia, MO 
12.45  ----- 
4 Brown, Charles  
Giles, Steve 
Little Elm, TX 
Newark, TX 
11.98  ----- 
5 Douglas, Kenneth  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, KY 
Emory, SC 
1.77  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Gunn, Clay  
Froebe, Todd 
Lindele, TX 
Lindele, TX 
17.08  ----- 
2 Langston, Dan  
Johnson, Doug 
Little Elm, TX 
Ft. Worth, TX 
16.52  ----- 
3 Shanks, Weylin 
Filbeck, Gary 
Clinton, MO 
Springfield, MO 
16.28  ----- 
4 Standridge, Mark  
Crawford, Clint 
Canton, TX 
Royse City, TX 
15.91  ----- 
5 Schwieterman, Jeff  
Rains, James 
Parker, TX 
Point, TX 
15.84  ----- 
6 Dyer, Allan  
Edwards, Vince 
Mabank, TX 
Malvern, TX 
15.33  ----- 
7 Hancock, Jerry  
Obier, J Paul 
Mckinney, TX 
Gunter, TX 
15.27  ----- 
8 Goncalves, Steve  
Loar, Robert 
Midiothian, TX 
Benbrook, TX 
14.33  ----- 
9 Williams, Brad  
Gosset, Sean 
Emory, TX 
Emory, TX 
14.19  ----- 
10 Nguyen, Anh  
Steele, Terrence 
Roanoke, TX 
Sherman, TX 
13.97  ----- 
11 Carter, Cory  
Snyder, Tom 
Muskogee, OK 
Muskogee, OK 
13.68  ----- 
12 Jone, Kevin  
Poclrey, Jonathan 
Cedar Hills, MO 
Bonne Terre, TX 
13.65  ----- 
13 Davis, James  
Davis, James  
Crowley, TX  13.53  ----- 
14 Scott, Chris  
Suit, Willie 
Sanger, TX 
Aubry, TX 
13.02  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Davis, James  
Davis, James  
Crowley, TX  2.90  ----- 
2 Gunn, Clay  
Froebe, Todd 
Lindele, TX 
Lindele, TX 
2.81  ----- 
3 Dyer, Allan  
Edwards, Vince 
Mabank, TX 
Malvern, TX 
2.81  ----- 
4 Langston, Dan  
Johnson, Doug 
Little Elm, TX 
Ft. Worth, TX 
2.79  ----- 
5 Scott, Chris  
Suit, Willie 
Sanger, TX 
Aubry, TX 
2.65  ----- 
6 Hancock, Jerry  
Obier, J Paul 
Mckinney, TX 
Gunter, TX 
2.54  ----- 
7 Standridge, Mark  
Crawford, Clint 
Canton, TX 
Royse City, TX 
2.53  ----- 
8 Green, Ronnie  
Scottmask, Kim 
Bridgeport, TX 
Aledo, TX 
2.51  ----- 
9 Carter, Cory  
Snyder, Tom 
Muskogee, OK 
Muskogee, OK 
2.44  ----- 
10 Nguyen, Anh  
Steele, Terrence 
Roanoke, TX 
Sherman, TX 
2.40  ----- 
11 Sanders, Jordan  
Hollerman, Jason 
Quinlan, TX 
Ft. Worth, TX 
2.27  ----- 
12 Schwieterman, Jeff  
Rains, James 
Parker, TX 
Point, TX 
2.19  ----- 
13 Douglas, Kenneth  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, KY 
Emory, SC 
1.77  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --