About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2020 Tournament Results

Lake:Old Hickory Lake, Gallatin, TN
Date:06/20/20


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Craig, Dwayne  
Levering, Kyle 
Cottontown, TN 
Cottontown, TN 
9.20  ----- 
2 Bostelman, Rudy  
Bostelman, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Hendersonville, TN 
8.49  ----- 
3 Harrington, Lance  
Harrington, Jeff 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
Mt Juliet, TN 
8.35  ----- 
4 Fowler, Chris  Castalian Springs, TN  8.30  ----- 
5 Goodall, Wayne   Mt. Juliet, TN  7.39  ----- 
6 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
7.11  ----- 
7 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
7.08  ----- 
8 Baker, Ricky  
Gibson, David 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
6.32  ----- 
9 Hamilton, Richard  
Reynolds, Larry 
Hendersonville, TN 
Russellville, oh 
6.32  ----- 
10 Adams, Wayne  
Wright, Richard 
Berea, KY 
Irvine, KY 
6.05  ----- 
11 Estes, Burl  
Wall, Ron 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
5.67  ----- 
12 Littrell, Wally J  
Baxter, James T 
Jackson, TN 
Jackson, TN 
5.64  ----- 
13 Porter, Ian  
Holt, Jamison 
Castalian Springs, TN 
Gallatin, TN 
4.87  ----- 
14 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
4.66  ----- 
15 Martin, Heath  
Eskridge, Matt 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
4.65  ----- 
16 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  4.05  ----- 
17 Stalder, Rick  
Emery, Gary 
Salt Lick, KY 
Middletown, OH 
3.97  ----- 
18 Slavey, Allen  
Dix, Harris 
Eubank, KY 
Eubank, KY 
3.72  ----- 
19 Rodgers, David D  
Rodgers, Jerry 
Georgetown, KY 
Georgetown, KY 
3.62  ----- 
20 Isbell, Darrin  
Grooms, TJ 
Clarksville, TN 
Benton, KY 
3.02  ----- 
21 Snyder, William L  
Vaughn, Melvin 
Bell Buckle, TN 
Smyrna, TN 
2.92  ----- 
22 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, M 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
0.71  ----- 
23 Melton, Steven  
Mackie, Brandon 
Campbellsville, KY 
Campbellsville, KY 
-----  ----- 
24 Meredith, Mark  
Trunnell, James 
Hodgenville, KY 
Knifley, KY 
-----  ----- 
25 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
-----  ----- 
26     -----  ----- 
27 Frye Jr, Lennie  Buffalo, KY  -----  ----- 
28 Claywell, Roger  New Castle, IN  -----  ----- 
29 Robinson, Eugene  
Chapman, Sam 
Mount Juliet, TN 
Murfreesboro, TN 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Maddux, Harold  
Oldham, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Mount Juliet, TN 
11.29  ----- 
2 Thomas, Tony  
Hawkins, Jason 
Section, AL 
Slyvania, AL 
9.69  ----- 
3 Salyers, Shawn  
Lovett, Josh 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
9.56  ----- 
4 Bunch, Scott  
Alvis, Neal 
Morristown, TN 
Rogersville, TN 
9.15  ----- 
5 Grooms, Tony  
Grooms, Ling 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
9.12  ----- 
6 Stone, Patrick  
Jeffers, Steve 
Anderson, IN 
Wabash, IN 
8.37  ----- 
7 Gill, Tim  
Tinsley, Michael 
Bowling Green, KY 
Scottsville, KY 
7.91  ----- 
8 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
7.61  ----- 
9 Wehner, Kevin  
Wehner, Wayne W 
Bloomsdale, MO 
Bloomsdale, MO 
7.56  ----- 
10 Thompson, Dale  
Milby Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
7.15  ----- 
11 Anger, Gary  
Botts, Hunter 
Somerset, KY 
Glasgow, KY 
6.31  ----- 
12 Feagin, Johnny  
Feagin, Matt 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
4.83  ----- 
13 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
3.78  ----- 
14 Grisard, Billy  
Grisham, Matt 
Henderson, TN 
Gallatin, TN 
-----  ----- 
15 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Maddux, Harold  
Oldham, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Mount Juliet, TN 
2.12  ----- 
2 Thomas, Tony  
Hawkins, Jason 
Section, AL 
Slyvania, AL 
1.92  ----- 
3 Craig, Dwayne  
Levering, Kyle 
Cottontown, TN 
Cottontown, TN 
1.66  ----- 
4 Grooms, Tony  
Grooms, Ling 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
1.65  ----- 
5 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
1.59  ----- 
6 Salyers, Shawn  
Lovett, Josh 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
1.50  ----- 
7 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
1.48  ----- 
8 Bunch, Scott  
Alvis, Neal 
Morristown, TN 
Rogersville, TN 
1.46  ----- 
9 Stone, Patrick  
Jeffers, Steve 
Anderson, IN 
Wabash, IN 
1.46  ----- 
10 Slavey, Allen  
Dix, Harris 
Eubank, KY 
Eubank, KY 
1.45  ----- 
11 Thompson, Dale  
Milby Eddie 
Greensburg, KY 
Greensburg, KY 
1.44  ----- 
12 Fowler, Chris  Castalian Springs, TN  1.39  ----- 
13 Goodall, Wayne   Mt. Juliet, TN  1.38  ----- 
14 Littrell, Wally J  
Baxter, James T 
Jackson, TN 
Jackson, TN 
1.31  ----- 
15 Stalder, Rick  
Emery, Gary 
Salt Lick, KY 
Middletown, OH 
1.30  ----- 
16 Matheny, Robert  
Franke, Samuel 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
1.26  ----- 
17 Baker, Ricky  
Gibson, David 
Lancaster, KY 
Lancaster, KY 
1.26  ----- 
18 Feagin, Johnny  
Feagin, Matt 
Mayfield, KY 
Mayfield, KY 
1.25  ----- 
19 Anger, Gary  
Botts, Hunter 
Somerset, KY 
Glasgow, KY 
-----  ----- 
20 Isbell, Darrin  
Grooms, TJ 
Clarksville, TN 
Benton, KY 
-----  ----- 
21 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
22 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, M 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
-----  ----- 
23 Gill, Tim  
Tinsley, Michael 
Bowling Green, KY 
Scottsville, KY 
-----  ----- 
24 Wehner, Kevin  
Wehner, Wayne W 
Bloomsdale, MO 
Bloomsdale, MO 
-----  ----- 
25 Hamilton, Richard  
Reynolds, Larry 
Hendersonville, TN 
Russellville, oh 
-----  ----- 
26 Harrington, Lance  
Harrington, Jeff 
Mt. Juliet, TN 
Mt Juliet, TN 
-----  ----- 
27 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
-----  ----- 
28 Claywell, Roger  New Castle, IN  -----  ----- 
29 Frye Jr, Lennie  Buffalo, KY  -----  ----- 
30 Snyder, William L  
Vaughn, Melvin 
Bell Buckle, TN 
Smyrna, TN 
-----  ----- 
31 Melton, Steven  
Mackie, Brandon 
Campbellsville, KY 
Campbellsville, KY 
-----  ----- 
32 Grisard, Billy  
Grisham, Matt 
Henderson, TN 
Gallatin, TN 
-----  ----- 
33 Meredith, Mark  
Trunnell, James 
Hodgenville, KY 
Knifley, KY 
-----  ----- 
34 Oaks, Gregory  
Yocum, Shane 
Waynesburg, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
35 Robinson, Eugene  
Chapman, Sam 
Mount Juliet, TN 
Murfreesboro, TN 
-----  ----- 
36 Rodgers, David D  
Rodgers, Jerry 
Georgetown, KY 
Georgetown, KY 
-----  ----- 
37 Adams, Wayne  
Wright, Richard 
Berea, KY 
Irvine, KY 
-----  ----- 
38 Porter, Ian  
Holt, Jamison 
Castalian Springs, TN 
Gallatin, TN 
-----  ----- 
39 Gore, Shawn  
Peck, Joey 
Almo, KY 
Almo, KY 
-----  ----- 
40 Talley, Rodney  
Baker, John 
Riverside, AL 
Pell City, AL 
-----  ----- 
41     -----  ----- 
42 Estes, Burl  
Wall, Ron 
Hustonville, KY 
Hustonville, KY 
-----  ----- 
43 Bostelman, Rudy  
Bostelman, Brian 
Mt Juliet, TN 
Hendersonville, TN 
-----  ----- 
44 Martin, Heath  
Eskridge, Matt 
Shepherdsville, KY 
Shepherdsville, KY 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --