About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2020 Tournament Results

Lake:Grenada Lake, MS
Date:06/06/20


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerset, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
10.44  ----- 
2 Grooms, TJ  
Green, Will 
Benton, KY 
Benton, KY 
10.41  ----- 
3 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
9.10  ----- 
4 Kidwell, Phillip  
Carpenter, Gary 
Nicholasville, KY 
Crab Orchard, KY 
8.56  ----- 
5 Hicks, John  
Harris, Timothy 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
8.25  ----- 
6 Jones, Joseph   New Madrid, MO  5.71  ----- 
7 Douglas, Kenny  
Fondaw,Brian 
Barlow, KY 
Barlow, KY 
4.74  ----- 
8 Baggett, Danny  
Poe, Josh 
Ridgley, TN 
Dyersburg, TN 
4.61  ----- 
9 Dehart, Steve  
Owens, Edna 
Oakman, GA 
Oakman, GA 
-----  ----- 
10 Denen, Bob  Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Grooms, Tony  
G rooms, Ling 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
11.57  ----- 
2 Shands, TJ  Matthews, MO  11.43  ----- 
3 Alpers, Paul  
Hibdon, Clint 
Barnett, MO 
Florence, MO 
9.92  ----- 
4 McDonald, Danny  
McDonald, Phyllis 
Plantersville, MS 
Plantersville, MS 
9.52  ----- 
5 Truhitt, Eddie  
Belk, Jesse 
Union, MS 
Union, MS 
7.86  ----- 
6 Johnson, David  Murphysboro, IL  5.86  ----- 
7 Whitaker, John  
Stanley, Robert 
Holcomb, MS 
Lake Providence, LA 
5.33  ----- 
8 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
3.76  ----- 
9 Stone, Patrick  
Jeffers, Steve 
Anderson, IN 
Wabash, IN 
3.14  ----- 
10 Gant, Roger  
Whitley, Neal 
Corinth, MS 
Selmer, TN 
2.32  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Hicken, Donald  
Hill, Chad 
Somerset, KY 
Science Hill, KY 
2.24  ----- 
2 Johnson, David  Murphysboro, IL  2.11  ----- 
3 Kidwell, Phillip  
Carpenter, Gary 
Nicholasville, KY 
Crab Orchard, KY 
1.96  ----- 
4 Grooms, TJ  
Green, Will 
Benton, KY 
Benton, KY 
1.88  ----- 
5 Alpers, Paul  
Hibdon, Clint 
Barnett, MO 
Florence, MO 
1.84  ----- 
6 Grooms, Tony  
G rooms, Ling 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
1.74  ----- 
7 Ward, Glenn  
Miller, Donnie 
Elizabethtown, KY 
Sonora, KY 
1.74  ----- 
8 Hicks, John  
Harris, Timothy 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
1.65  ----- 
9 Douglas, Kenny  
Fondaw,Brian 
Barlow, KY 
Barlow, KY 
1.40  ----- 
10 Gant, Roger  
Whitley, Neal 
Corinth, MS 
Selmer, TN 
-----  ----- 
11 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
-----  ----- 
12 Jones, Joseph   New Madrid, MO  -----  ----- 
13 Whitaker, John  
Stanley, Robert 
Holcomb, MS 
Lake Providence, LA 
-----  ----- 
14 Truhitt, Eddie  
Belk, Jesse 
Union, MS 
Union, MS 
-----  ----- 
15 Denen, Bob  Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
16 Stone, Patrick  
Jeffers, Steve 
Anderson, IN 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 
17 Dehart, Steve  
Owens, Edna 
Oakman, GA 
Oakman, GA 
-----  ----- 
18 McDonald, Danny  
McDonald, Phyllis 
Plantersville, MS 
Plantersville, MS 
-----  ----- 
19 Shands, TJ  Matthews, MO  -----  ----- 
20 Baggett, Danny  
Poe, Josh 
Ridgley, TN 
Dyersburg, TN 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --