About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2020 Tournament Results

Lake:Saint Johns River, FL
Date:12/07/19


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Whitt, James Aubrey  
Cross, Richard 
Trinity, NC 
Archdale, NC 
13.17  ----- 
2 Bates, Allen  
Bates, Allen SR 
Altoona, Ga  11.11  ----- 
3 Talor, Bub  
Lucas, Will 
Lizella, GA 
Altoona, FL 
10.54  ----- 
4 Peyton, John D 
Payton, Bettie 
Tarpon Springs, FL 
Tarpon Springs, FL 
10.47  ----- 
5 Long, William  
Long, Tammie 
Lizella, GA 
Lizella, GA 
10.43  ----- 
6 Harford, Brian  
Denayer, Dusty 
Deltona, FL 
Deltona, FL 
10.23  ----- 
7 Barker, Terry  
Bishop, Eddie 
Eubank, KY 
Eubank, KY 
8.13  ----- 
8 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
8.01  ----- 
9 Hicks, John  
Harris, Timothy 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
7.26  ----- 
10 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
6.87  ----- 
11 Stalder, Rick   Salt Lick, KY  6.67  ----- 
12 Denen, Robert  
Denen, Andy 
Youngstown, OH 
Hubbard, OH 
3.66  ----- 
13 Kaufmann, Ernest  
Ostlund, David 
Centre, AL 
Grayson, GA 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Stephenson, Scott  
Kastensmidt, Matt 
Vero Beach, FL 
Vero Beach, FL 
12.14  ----- 
2 Hazelton, James  
Office, Tony 
  11.66  ----- 
3 Parker, George  
Eberly, Tim 
 
Sunrise, FL 
11.50  ----- 
4 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
11.48  ----- 
5 Carter, Joe 
Carter, Jamette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
11.27  ----- 
6 Green, AL  
Green, Alan 
Jacksonville, FL 
Jacksonville, FL 
10.13  ----- 
7 Kemp, Vernon  
Jacobson, Alan 
Umatilla, FL 
Astor, FL 
6.65  ----- 
8 Johnson, James W. (Jay)  
Johnson, Mary 
Livingston, TX 
Livingston, TX 
3.65  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Whitt, James Aubrey  
Cross, Richard 
Trinity, NC 
Archdale, NC 
2.53  ----- 
2 Bates, Allen  
Bates, Allen SR 
Altoona, Ga  2.30  ----- 
3 Hazelton, James  
Office, Tony 
  2.18  ----- 
4 Carter, Joe 
Carter, Jamette 
Gilbert, SC 
Gilbert, SC 
2.05  ----- 
5 Stephenson, Scott  
Kastensmidt, Matt 
Vero Beach, FL 
Vero Beach, FL 
2.04  ----- 
6 Barker, Terry  
Bishop, Eddie 
Eubank, KY 
Eubank, KY 
1.96  ----- 
7 Peyton, John D 
Payton, Bettie 
Tarpon Springs, FL 
Tarpon Springs, FL 
1.95  ----- 
8 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
1.92  ----- 
9 Hicks, John  
Harris, Timothy 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
1.90  ----- 
10 Stalder, Rick   Salt Lick, KY  1.71  ----- 
11 Johnson, James W. (Jay)  
Johnson, Mary 
Livingston, TX 
Livingston, TX 
1.68  ----- 
12 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
1.62  ----- 
13 Long, William  
Long, Tammie 
Lizella, GA 
Lizella, GA 
1.52  ----- 
14 Green, AL  
Green, Alan 
Jacksonville, FL 
Jacksonville, FL 
-----  ----- 
15 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
-----  ----- 
16 Harford, Brian  
Denayer, Dusty 
Deltona, FL 
Deltona, FL 
-----  ----- 
17 Kaufmann, Ernest  
Ostlund, David 
Centre, AL 
Grayson, GA 
-----  ----- 
18 Parker, George  
Eberly, Tim 
 
Sunrise, FL 
-----  ----- 
19 Talor, Bub  
Lucas, Will 
Lizella, GA 
Altoona, FL 
-----  ----- 
20 Kemp, Vernon  
Jacobson, Alan 
Umatilla, FL 
Astor, FL 
-----  ----- 
21 Denen, Robert  
Denen, Andy 
Youngstown, OH 
Hubbard, OH 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --