About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2020 Tournament Results

Lake:Carlyle Lake, Carlyle, IL
Date:09/12/20


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Hicks, John  
Harris, Timothy 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
8.14  ----- 
2 Moffett, John  
Moffett, Jeff 
Illiopolis, IL 
Illiopolis, IL 
7.95  ----- 
3 Craig, Dwayne  
Levering, K 
Cottontown, TN 
Cottontown, TN 
7.65  ----- 
4 Dudley, Jason 
Ray, Blake 
Bonne, IL 
Columbia, IL 
7.35  ----- 
5 Kendall, Scott  
Kendall, Amy 
Centralia, IL 
Centralia, IL 
7.34  ----- 
6 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  6.12  ----- 
7 Fulk, Greg  
Fulk, Grant 
Brownstown, IL 
brownstown, IL 
5.09  ----- 
8 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
4.37  ----- 
9 Peck, Steve  
Price, Jennilyn 
Lovington, IL 
Lovington, IL 
2.24  ----- 
10 Huber, Richard 
Eggleston,E 
Fairbury, IL 
Bloomington, IL 
-----  ----- 
11 Bryant, Thomas  
Bryant, Allyson 
Sesser, IL 
Sesser, IL 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Gildehaus, Andrew 
Brooks, Tonnie 
Pochanis, IL 
Breeze, IL 
8.66  ----- 
2 Webber,Ronnie  
Webber, Mont 
St Elmo, IL 
St Elmo, IL 
8.03  ----- 
3 Hess, Steve  
Lutchka, Dan 
Cambria, IL 
Cartersville, IL 
7.99  ----- 
4 Johnson, David  Murphysboro, IL  7.38  ----- 
5 Sligar, Thomas  
Mosses, Scott 
Centralia, IL 
Centralia, IL 
7.13  ----- 
6 Hicks, Matt  
Thalman, Mike 
Patoka, IL 
Patoka, IL 
6.78  ----- 
7 Dant, James  
Baker, John 
Eureka, MO 
Centralia, IL 
6.64  ----- 
8 Stone, Patrick  
Jeffers, Steve 
Anderson, IN 
Wabash, IN 
6.51  ----- 
9 Alvis, Neal  
Bunch, Scott 
Rogersville, TN 
Morristown, TN 
6.19  ----- 
10 Grooms,Ling  
Grooms, Tony 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
6.11  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Gildehaus, Andrew 
Brooks, Tonnie 
Pochanis, IL 
Breeze, IL 
1.93  ----- 
2 Hicks, John  
Harris, Timothy 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
1.57  ----- 
3 Webber,Ronnie  
Webber, Mont 
St Elmo, IL 
St Elmo, IL 
1.38  ----- 
4 Kendall, Scott  
Kendall, Amy 
Centralia, IL 
Centralia, IL 
1.34  ----- 
5 Bryant, Thomas  
Bryant, Allyson 
Sesser, IL 
Sesser, IL 
-----  ----- 
6 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  -----  ----- 
7 Hicks, Matt  
Thalman, Mike 
Patoka, IL 
Patoka, IL 
-----  ----- 
8 Sligar, Thomas  
Mosses, Scott 
Centralia, IL 
Centralia, IL 
-----  ----- 
9 Dudley, Jason 
Ray, Blake 
Bonne, IL 
Columbia, IL 
-----  ----- 
10 Fulk, Greg  
Fulk, Grant 
Brownstown, IL 
brownstown, IL 
-----  ----- 
11 Grooms,Ling  
Grooms, Tony 
Murray, KY 
Murray, KY 
-----  ----- 
12 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
13 Alvis, Neal  
Bunch, Scott 
Rogersville, TN 
Morristown, TN 
-----  ----- 
14 Huber, Richard 
Eggleston,E 
Fairbury, IL 
Bloomington, IL 
-----  ----- 
15 Stone, Patrick  
Jeffers, Steve 
Anderson, IN 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 
16 Craig, Dwayne  
Levering, K 
Cottontown, TN 
Cottontown, TN 
-----  ----- 
17 Johnson, David  Murphysboro, IL  -----  ----- 
18 Peck, Steve  
Price, Jennilyn 
Lovington, IL 
Lovington, IL 
-----  ----- 
19 Hess, Steve  
Lutchka, Dan 
Cambria, IL 
Cartersville, IL 
-----  ----- 
20 Dant, James  
Baker, John 
Eureka, MO 
Centralia, IL 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --