About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2020 Tournament Results

Lake:Harris Chain, FL
Date:01/11/20


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Logan, Jamie  
DeHart, Steve 
Ellaville, GA 
Oakman, GA 
8.86  ----- 
2 Denen, Robert 
Denen, Robert 
Youngstown, OH  7.83  ----- 
3 Dallas, Evan  
Dallas, Stephen 
Florence, KY 
Florence, KY 
7.61  ----- 
4 Moore, Mike  
Moore, John 
Eustis, FL 
Leesburg, OH 
7.55  ----- 
5 Rayburn, Chuck  
Nugent, Randy 
Leesburg, FL 
Leesburg, FL 
7.05  ----- 
6 Sellers, Tommy  
Sellers, Robert 
Macon, GA 
Juliette, GA 
6.77  ----- 
7 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
6.41  ----- 
8 Peyton, John D  
Peyton, Betty 
Tarpon Springs, FL 
Tarpon Springs, FL 
6.31  ----- 
9 Stalder, Rick  
Morris, John 
Salt Lick, KY 
Leesburg, FL 
5.73  ----- 
10 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
1.35  ----- 
11 Whitt, James Aubrey  
Cross, Richard 
Trinity, NC 
Archdale, NC 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Parker, George  
Eberly, Tim 
Okachobee, FL 
Fort Laurerdale, FL 
8.76  ----- 
2 Durden, Stephen  
Durden, Larry 
Umatilla, FL 
Tavares, FL 
8.55  ----- 
3 Carman, Jim  
Fondaw, Sharla 
Fruitland Park, FL 
Fruitland, FL 
8.23  ----- 
4 Schantz, John  
Hunt, Scot 
Wapello, IA 
Wapello, IA 
7.07  ----- 
5 Badley, Bill  
Cole, Daryl 
Sebastian, FL 
Leesburg, FL 
6.98  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Denen, Robert 
Denen, Robert 
Youngstown, OH  1.65  ----- 
2 Durden, Stephen  
Durden, Larry 
Umatilla, FL 
Tavares, FL 
1.42  ----- 
3 Logan, Jamie  
DeHart, Steve 
Ellaville, GA 
Oakman, GA 
1.40  ----- 
4 Moore, Mike  
Moore, John 
Eustis, FL 
Leesburg, OH 
1.39  ----- 
5 Carman, Jim  
Fondaw, Sharla 
Fruitland Park, FL 
Fruitland, FL 
1.39  ----- 
6 Stalder, Rick  
Morris, John 
Salt Lick, KY 
Leesburg, FL 
1.36  ----- 
7 Dallas, Evan  
Dallas, Stephen 
Florence, KY 
Florence, KY 
1.32  ----- 
8 Hicks, John  
Harris, Tim 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
1.03  ----- 
9 Whitt, James Aubrey  
Cross, Richard 
Trinity, NC 
Archdale, NC 
-----  ----- 
10 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
11 Sellers, Tommy  
Sellers, Robert 
Macon, GA 
Juliette, GA 
-----  ----- 
12 Schantz, John  
Hunt, Scot 
Wapello, IA 
Wapello, IA 
-----  ----- 
13 Rayburn, Chuck  
Nugent, Randy 
Leesburg, FL 
Leesburg, FL 
-----  ----- 
14 Parker, George  
Eberly, Tim 
Okachobee, FL 
Fort Laurerdale, FL 
-----  ----- 
15 Badley, Bill  
Cole, Daryl 
Sebastian, FL 
Leesburg, FL 
-----  ----- 
16 Peyton, John D  
Peyton, Betty 
Tarpon Springs, FL 
Tarpon Springs, FL 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --