About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2020 Tournament Results

Lake:Lake Wylie, Belmont, NC
Date:02/22/20


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Prince, David  
Bolton, Bobby 
Rock Hill, SC 
Clover, SC 
7.49  ----- 
2 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
6.18  ----- 
3 Hicks, John  
Harris, Timothy 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
5.98  ----- 
4 Leatherman, Mark  Newton, NC  5.62  ----- 
5 Smith, George 
Smith Ricky 
Dallas, NC 
Kings Mt., NC 
5.54  ----- 
6 Lowdermilk, Jeff  
Stacey, Brian 
Morganton, NC 
Bostic, NC 
5.10  ----- 
7 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  5.07  ----- 
8 Webb, Jeremy  
Webb, Daniel 
Gastonia, NC 
Clover, SC 
4.95  ----- 
9 Byers, Daniel  
Small, Kurt 
York, SC 
York, SC 
4.79  ----- 
10 Johnson, Charlie  
Wooten, Steven 
Clover, SC 
Gastonia, NC 
2.76  ----- 
11 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, J 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
0.41  ----- 
12 Newsome, Craig  
Hart, Phillip 
King, NC 
Mt Airy, NC 
-----  ----- 
13 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Jackson, Robert  
Robertson, Lynn 
Camden, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
9.51  ----- 
2 Suttle, Shannon  
McAbee, Shaun 
Bostic, NC 
Anderson, SC 
7.68  ----- 
3 Strong, Kevin  
Hughes, Bradley 
Troutman, NC 
Smyrna, SC 
7.29  ----- 
4 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
7.12  ----- 
5 McCLellan, Stokes  
Newsome, Jordan 
Huntersville, NC 
Iron Station, NC 
7.06  ----- 
6 Schneider, Patrick   Clover, NC  6.90  ----- 
7 Cannon,Ellis  
Cannon, Jon 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
6.88  ----- 
8 Hood, Jim  
Garth, Christian 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
6.05  ----- 
9 Jenkins, Eric  
Osteen, Olivia 
Catawba, NC 
Catawba, NC 
2.05  ----- 
10 Vinette, Thomas  Boiling Springs, Pa  0.67  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Strong, Kevin  
Hughes, Bradley 
Troutman, NC 
Smyrna, SC 
1.72  ----- 
2 Suttle, Shannon  
McAbee, Shaun 
Bostic, NC 
Anderson, SC 
1.71  ----- 
3 Jackson, Robert  
Robertson, Lynn 
Camden, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
1.65  ----- 
4 Harris, Robert  
Greer Jr., Richard Dean 
Warner Robins, GA 
Kathleen, GA 
1.44  ----- 
5 McCLellan, Stokes  
Newsome, Jordan 
Huntersville, NC 
Iron Station, NC 
1.42  ----- 
6 Prince, David  
Bolton, Bobby 
Rock Hill, SC 
Clover, SC 
1.34  ----- 
7 Denen, Robert  Youngstown, OH  1.15  ----- 
8 Johnson, Charlie  
Wooten, Steven 
Clover, SC 
Gastonia, NC 
1.06  ----- 
9 Hood, Jim  
Garth, Christian 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
1.06  ----- 
10 Webb, Jeremy  
Webb, Daniel 
Gastonia, NC 
Clover, SC 
1.00  ----- 
11 Hicks, John  
Harris, Timothy 
Adairsville, GA 
Plainville, GA 
0.93  ----- 
12 Leatherman, Mark  Newton, NC  -----  ----- 
13 Smith, George 
Smith Ricky 
Dallas, NC 
Kings Mt., NC 
-----  ----- 
14 Byers, Daniel  
Small, Kurt 
York, SC 
York, SC 
-----  ----- 
15 Schneider, Patrick   Clover, NC  -----  ----- 
16 Cannon,Ellis  
Cannon, Jon 
Chapin, SC 
Chapin, SC 
-----  ----- 
17 Lowdermilk, Jeff  
Stacey, Brian 
Morganton, NC 
Bostic, NC 
-----  ----- 
18 Jenkins, Eric  
Osteen, Olivia 
Catawba, NC 
Catawba, NC 
-----  ----- 
19 Hutcheson Jr., Jack  
Hutcheson, Becky 
Hartsel, CO 
Hartsel, CO 
-----  ----- 
20 Newsome, Craig  
Hart, Phillip 
King, NC 
Mt Airy, NC 
-----  ----- 
21 Fenstemaker PhD, Eric A  
Fenstemaker, J 
Maryville, TN 
Maryville, TN 
-----  ----- 
22 Douglas, Kenneth D  
Fondaw, Brian 
Barlow, Ky 
Kevil, KY 
-----  ----- 
23 Vinette, Thomas  Boiling Springs, Pa  -----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --